Canadian Cyclist

 

June 5/18 15:50 pm - Criterium du Dauphine: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/18
 

Pascal Ackermann, runner up at the u23 Road World world championship  in Doha, Qatar, in 2016, took his second pro victory for Bora-Hansgrohe after stage 5 of the Tour de Romandie five weeks ago. Third on the line, stage 1 winner Daryl Impey (Mitchelton-Scott) moved into the lead because of the time bonus whereas Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky) crashed in the finale.

149 riders started stage 2 in Montbrison. Nikita Stalnov (Astana), Antoine Duchesne (Groupama-FDJ), Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo-Samsic) and Frederik Backaert (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) rode away from the gun. They reached a maximum advantage of 6:40 at km 52 before the teams of the sprinters, mainly Bora-Hansgrohe and Vital Concept, took over from Team Sky riders Luke Rowe and Dylan van Baarle at the helm of the bunch. Aleksej Saramotins was the pacer for the German outfit while Corentin Ermenault and Lorrenzo Manzin successively put themselves at the service of French sprinter Bryan Coquard who was highly ambitious.

The deficit of the peloton was reduced to 3:30 when the leading quartet reached the first climb at half way into the race. Périchon crested all the hills in first position, scoring nine KOM points like his team-mate Brice Feillu the day before. Backaert got dropped at km 135 while Bahrain-Merida seized the reins of the peloton before Lotto-Soudal took over. Coquard got dropped in the ascent to col du Fût d’Avenas whose summit was with 30km to go. The Mitchelton-Scott team of stage 1 winner Daryl Impey chased hard in the long downhill to Belleville in the middle of the vineyards of the Beaujolais.

Stalnov was the last member of the leading quartet to be reeled in, only 900 meters before the finishing line while Michal Kwiatkowski crashed on a roundabout within two kilometres to go. Oliver Naesen (AG2R-La Mondiale) launched the sprint. Third on stage 1, Pascal Ackermann (Bora-Hansgrohe) timed his effort at perfection to anticipate hot favorites Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) and Impey on the line. Thanks to the time bonus, Impey took the yellow-blue jersey over from Kwiatkowski ahead of the 35km team time trial.

Results from stages 1 and 2

Stage 1 (June 4th): Valence to Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert, 179 km
1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 4:24:26
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
3 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
4 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
6 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
8 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
9 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
10 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
11 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
12 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
14 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
18 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
19 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club
21 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
22 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
23 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
24 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
25 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
26 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
27 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
28 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
29 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
30 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
31 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
32 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
33 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
34 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
35 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
36 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
37 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
38 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
40 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
41 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
42 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
43 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
44 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
45 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
46 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
47 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo
48 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
49 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data
50 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
51 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
53 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
55 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
56 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe
57 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
58 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
59 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
60 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
61 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
63 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
64 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
65 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
66 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:22
67 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:40
68 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
69 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
70 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
71 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro all s.t.
72 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:19
73 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
74 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
75 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
76 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
77 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
78 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
79 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
80 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
81 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
82 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
84 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
85 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
86 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
87 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
88 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 2:35
89 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
90 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
91 RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
92 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
93 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
94 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
95 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
96 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
97 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
98 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club
99 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club all s.t.
100 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:51
101 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
102 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:56
103 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:28
104 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
105 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
106 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
108 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:46
109 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
110 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
112 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
113 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 4:34
114 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data
115 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
116 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
117 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
118 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
119 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
120 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
121 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
122 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
123 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
124 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
125 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club
126 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club
127 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
128 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
129 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe
130 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
131 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
132 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4:52
133 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 4:54
134 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:06
135 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
136 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club 6:36
137 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:46
138 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
139 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
140 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
141 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
143 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
144 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
145 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors 6:51
146 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8:52
147 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
148 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida both √
149 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club 9:45
150 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 12:09
151 Rœben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
DNS Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
DNS Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
 
Stage 2: Montbrison to Belleville en Beaujolais, 180.5 km
1 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:19:57
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
3 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
4 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
8 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
10 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
11 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
12 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
13 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
14 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
15 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
16 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
17 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
18 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
19 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
20 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
22 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
23 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
25 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
26 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
29 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
30 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
33 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
34 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
37 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
38 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
39 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
40 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
41 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
42 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
43 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
44 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
45 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data
46 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
47 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
48 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
49 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
50 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
51 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
52 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
53 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
55 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
56 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
57 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
58 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
59 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
61 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
62 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
64 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
65 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo
66 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
67 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
68 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
69 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
70 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
71 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
72 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe
73 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
74 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
77 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
78 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
80 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
81 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:42
82 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors 0:55
83 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:04
84 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:05
85 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
86 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
87 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:21
88 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 2:18
89 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky s.t.
90 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 5:22
91 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
92 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
93 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
94 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
95 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club
96 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club
97 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
98 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
100 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
101 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
102 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
103 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
104 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
105 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
106 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
107 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
109 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
110 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
111 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
112 RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
113 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
114 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
115 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
116 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
117 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
118 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
119 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club
120 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
121 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
122 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club all s.t.
123 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 9:01
124 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
125 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors both s.t.
126 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:56
127 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
128 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
129 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
130 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
131 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
134 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe
135 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
136 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
137 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
138 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
139 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
140 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
141 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
142 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
143 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
144 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13:15
145 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club s.t.
146 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club 18:30
147 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club
148 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb both s.t.
DNF Rœben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
DNS Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data
 
GC
1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 8:51:46
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky at 0:02
3 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:05
4 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:09
5 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:10
6 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:11
7 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky s.t.
8 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13
9 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:14
10 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:17
11 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
12 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:18
13 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
14 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
15 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:20
16 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo 0:21
17 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:22
18 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:23
19 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
21 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:24
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25
23 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
24 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
25 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:26
27 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
28 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 0:27
29 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:28
30 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
31 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:29
32 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
33 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
34 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:30
35 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 0:31
36 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe
37 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
38 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
39 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:32
40 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33
41 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:34
42 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:36
43 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 0:37
44 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:38
45 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
46 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
47 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:39
48 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
50 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:46
51 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:48
52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
53 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 0:49
54 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 0:51
55 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:54
56 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:02
57 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:09
58 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:17
59 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:18
60 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:34
61 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:35
62 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:39
63 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
64 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40
65 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:44
66 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 2:01
67 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:56
68 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:09
69 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 3:12
70 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 3:21
71 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:55
72 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:58
73 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 4:11
74 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 4:15
75 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:16
76 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal s.t.
77 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:26
78 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 4:41
79 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 5:04
80 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:16
81 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 5:17
82 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 5:32
83 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:37
84 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 5:41
85 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club 5:44
86 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6:00
87 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 6:09
88 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6:11
89 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 6:22
90 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 6:29
91 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 6:39
92 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 7:01
93 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 7:05
94 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 7:06
95 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 7:13
96 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 7:20
97 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 7:21
98 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:27
99 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 7:34
100 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:46
101 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:55
102 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 8:18
103 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 8:25
104 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors 8:38
105 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club 8:52
106 RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 8:54
107 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:28
108 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 9:30
109 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 9:32
110 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 9:33
111 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:42
112 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 10:01
113 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:12
114 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:27
115 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 10:31
116 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 10:32
117 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data s.t.
118 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club 10:36
119 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 11:31
120 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 11:37
121 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:22
122 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 12:40
123 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 12:45
124 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:51
125 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 13:39
126 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 13:44
127 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 13:50
128 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14:42
129 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14:49
130 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:57
131 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 15:02
132 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15:21
133 Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 15:33
134 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club 15:43
135 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 15:46
136 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:47
137 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:59
138 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 16:06
139 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 16:17
140 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 16:23
141 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 18:06
142 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 18:07
143 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:18
144 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club 18:47
145 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club 21:58
146 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 23:51
147 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 25:02
148 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club 25:25



Prologue

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.