Canadian Cyclist

 

June 10/18 10:51 am - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 7 and FInal FC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/18
 

Results from the eighth and final stage in France

Stage 7: Moûtiers to Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc, 136 km
1 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 3:51:34
2 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits at 0:04
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09
4 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:19
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 0:24
7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
8 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:28
9 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:41
11 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:50
12 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:17
13 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:35
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 2:03
15 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:50
16 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:07
17 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:20
18 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:31
19 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 3:34
20 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 3:54
21 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
22 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:06
23 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:18
24 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:20
25 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 4:53
26 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 5:47
27 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:04
28 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
29 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
30 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 6:37
31 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 6:59
32 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 7:19
33 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 7:34
34 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 7:42
35 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 7:53
36 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:28
37 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:51
38 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
39 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
40 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9:07
41 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 9:19
42 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 10:18
43 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal s.t.
44 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10:48
45 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 12:11
46 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
47 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
48 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data all s.t.
49 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:25
50 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 15:30
51 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
52 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
53 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:14
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:28
55 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
56 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
57 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
58 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
59 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
62 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
63 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
64 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
65 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
68 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors
69 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
70 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
71 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club
72 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
73 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
74 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky all s.t.
75 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 19:28
76 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
77 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 20:55
78 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 21:03
79 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
80 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
81 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
82 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
83 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
84 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club
85 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
87 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
88 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
89 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
90 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
91 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
92 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
93 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
94 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
95 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
96 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
97 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
98 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
99 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
100 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
101 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
102 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 22:59
103 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 25:33
104 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 27:13
105 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 27:28
106 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 28:30
107 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 28:50
108 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:17
109 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
110 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 30:19
111 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 32:36
112 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club s.t.
DNF Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club
 
Final GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 24:43:12
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott at 1:00
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 2:35
5 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:44
6 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:05
7 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:05
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 4:22
9 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:31
10 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 4:45
11 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 5:21
12 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5:54
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 7:05
14 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:34
15 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:00
16 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 9:25
17 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo 10:48
18 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 11:13
19 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 15:40
20 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:52
21 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 16:03
22 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 20:34
23 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 21:04
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 21:12
25 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 22:24
26 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 22:26
27 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 23:36
28 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 27:10
29 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 27:42
30 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 28:10
31 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:17
32 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 33:40
33 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 36:59
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 38:16
35 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 40:02
36 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 40:58
37 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 41:36
38 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 42:07
39 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 44:14
40 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 44:47
41 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 45:16
42 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 45:51
43 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 48:20
44 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 49:50
45 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 50:38
46 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
47 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 50:43
48 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
49 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 50:49
50 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 52:28
51 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
52 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 52:55
53 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 56:35
54 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 56:53
55 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 57:29
56 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 58:30
57 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 59:39
58 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 1:00:12
59 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:03:57
60 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:38
61 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:04:51
62 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:05:21
63 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 1:08:09
64 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:08:43
65 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:09:13
66 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:10:01
67 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 1:10:42
68 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:11:27
69 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:11:41
70 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:11:51
71 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club 1:11:56
72 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:12:10
73 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13:02
74 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:15:09
75 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 1:15:34
76 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:16:08
77 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:16:09
78 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:16:50
79 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors 1:17:27
80 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:17:43
81 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:19:21
82 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:19:24
83 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:20:31
84 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:23:29
85 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:25:24
86 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club 1:25:39
87 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:26:06
88 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 1:27:23
89 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:27:30
90 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 1:28:25
91 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:28:31
92 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:30:01
93 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:32:31
94 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:32:46
95 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 1:33:31
96 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:34:12
97 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35:38
98 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 1:37:09
99 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:39:10
100 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:40:30
101 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:40:35
102 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 1:43:58
103 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:44:00
104 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:44:16
105 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:45:27
106 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:45:38
107 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 1:46:53
108 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:47:59
109 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:50:09
110 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:50:39
111 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club 2:07:01
112 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:11:18



Prologue

Stages 1 & 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.