Canadian Cyclist

 

June 10/18 16:38 pm - AFCC Crystal Cup Crit


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/18
 

Results from the Armed Forces Cycling Classic’s Crystal Cup in Arlington, VA

Pro Women
1 Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO-SVB 0:58:16
2 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project Women
3 Georgia Baker (USA) Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira
4 Ingrid Drexel Cloutier (Mex) TIBCO-SVB
5 Kyrstin Bluhm (USA) Papa Johns
6 Alison Jackson (Can) TIBCO-SVB
7 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens-Berman/Supermint
8 Kat Sweatt (USA) Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel
9 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel
10 Rebecca Wiasak (USA) Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira
11 Julie Kuleicza (USA) Hagens-Berman/Supermint
12 Olivia Ray (USA) Welland Racing
13 Madison Kelly (USA) Papa Johns
14 Emma Bast (USA) Levine Law Group
15 Ashlee Ankudinoff (USA) Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira
16 Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) TIBCO-SVB
17 Leslie Timm (USA) Sunapee Racing Team
18 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa Johns
19 Hannah Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project Women
20 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens-Berman/Supermint
21 Tabitha Sherwood (USA) Fast Chance
22 Stephanie Nave (USA) Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel all s.t.
23 Erin Faccone (USA) B2C2 Cycling Club 0:05
24 Rachel Canning (Can) Levine Law Group
25 Shannon Malseed (Aus) TIBCO-SVB
26 Amelia Kirby (USA) Welland Racing
27 Minda Murray (USA)
28 Elizabeth Harden (USA) Papa Johns
29 Lori Nedescu (USA) Welland Racing
30 Kate Kirkpatrick (USA) Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel all s.t.
31 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Mellow Mushroom p/b Van Dessel 0:10
32 Samantha Bosco (USA) Fast Chance 0:11
33 Sara Rains (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project Women 0:17
34 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira 0:23
35 Flora Yan (USA) Papa Johns 0:34
36 Nicola Macdonald (USA) Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira 0:43
37 Debbie Milne (USA) Papa Johns 1:00
38 Paige Kostanecki (USA) NSMI RACING 1:26
39 Lauren Dodge (USA)
40 Paige Williams (USA) both s.t.
DNF Leslie Lupien (USA) B2C2 Cycling Club
DNF Adair Lindsay (USA) NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ainhoa Perez-Diez (USA) NSMI RACING
DNF Dori Buckethal (USA) NSMI RACING
DNF Erin Wittwer (USA) Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Sam Fox (USA) Levine Law Group
DNF Rachel Rubino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira
DNF Allison Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project Women
DNS Alexandra Campbell Forte (USA) Vanderkitten
DNS Lauren Leclaire (USA) Levine Law Group
DNS Courteney Lowe (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project Women
DNS Jennifer Tetrick (USA) TIBCO-SVB
DNS Emily Newsom (USA) TIBCO-SVB
DNS Chapman Brodie (USA) TIBCO-SVB
 
Pro Men
1 Cory Williams (Elevate/KHS) 1:30:06
2 John Murphy (Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p)
3 Kevin Goguen (CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda)
4 Shane Kline (Smart Stop Selft Storage)
5 Connor Sallee (Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory)
6 Emile Abraham (NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud)
7 Philip Short (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
8 Oliver Flautt (Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory)
9 Joe Lewis (Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p)
10 Noah Granigan (CCB Velotooler Cycling Team)
11 Eric Marcotte (UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team)
12 Corey Davis (Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory)
13 Jake Silverberg (303 Project)
14 Carlos Alzate (UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team)
15 Stalin Quiterio (Dave Jordan Racing)
16 Eder Frayre (Elevate/KHS)
17 Ryan Aitcheson (Levine Law Group)
18 Sait Arana (DistrictTaco Racing)
19 Owen Gillott (Independent) all s.t.
20 Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro Cycling) 0:07
21 Matt Mcloone (Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin)
22 Ben Renkema (Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory)
23 Sean Burger (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)
24 Donald Brew (Team Beyer Auto)
25 Michael Jones (Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin)
26 Akil Campbell (NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud)
27 Patrick Collins (CCB Velotooler Cycling Team)
28 Eran Preble (AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington )
29 Elvys Reyes Acevedo (CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda)
30 George Simpson (Elevate/KHS)
31 Steven Kusy (District Velocity Racing p/b Bi)
32 Mattison Brady (District Velocity Racing p/b Bi)
33 Glenn Ferreira (Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54)
34 William Gleason (Independent)
35 Griffin Easter (303 Project)
36 Scottie Weiss (Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan )
37 Winston David (Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory)
38 Andrew Giniat (Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory)
39 Osias Jr Lozano (Lozano)
40 Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin)
41 Maxx Chance (303 Project)
42 Charles Huegel (Levine Law Group)
43 Ryan Dewald (Team Skyline)
44 Isaiah Newkirk (303 Project)
45 Tyler Cole (NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud)
46 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team)
47 David Dawson (Team Skyline)
48 Thomas Gibbons (New Jersey Bicycling Associatio) all s.t.
49 Marcus Canady (Independent) 0:13
50 Jake Sitler (CCB Velotooler Cycling Team) s.t.
51 Taylor Pearman (Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin) 0:15
52 Justin Mauch (Marc Pro Cycling)
53 Sean Meyer (Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin)
54 Brian Sciba (Independent)
55 Jacob Skrip (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale) all s.t.
56 Ranjodh Gill (Team Bike Doctor) 0:19
57 Daniel Lausin (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De)
58 Hugo Velazquez (UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team) both s.t.
59 Michael Landry (CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda) 0:21
60 Ross Baldwin (CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda) 0:23
61 Paul Lengermann (DistrictTaco Racing)
62 Patrick Jarenwattananon (District Velocity Racing p/b Bi)
63 Matt Brophy (Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin)
64 Clint Dager (Independent)
65 Chad Capobianco (DistrictTaco Racing)
66 John Hunter (Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin)
67 Richard Furchtgott (Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin)
68 Connor Ryan (Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin)
69 Ebrahimnejad Nima (Kelly Benefits)
70 William Cooper (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)
71 John Delong (Team Skyline)
72 Cullen Easter (303 Project)
73 Austin Stephens (303 Project)
74 Jordan Cheyne (Elevate/KHS) all s.t.
75 Andrew Dahlheim (Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p) 0:30
76 Jared Nieters (Haymarket/Starlight Racing Team) 0:36
77 Andzs Flaksis (Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p) 0:37
78 John Bergmann (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 0:41
79 Dakota Schaeffer (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale) 0:48
80 Dominic Caiazzo (CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda) 0:56
81 John Holden (Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin)
82 Allan Rego (CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda) both s.t.
83 Nicholas Luther (Independent) 1:01
84 Roman Seliverstov (CCB Velotooler Cycling Team) 3:31
DNF Jacob Gerhardt (Independent)
DNF Keck Baker (Independent)
DNF Jyme Bridges (NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud)
DNF Robert Loomis (NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud)
DNF Brock Mason (NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud)
DNF Chad Conley (NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud)
DNF Jose Escobar (Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin)
DNF Adam Myerson (Levine Law Group)
DNF Kyle Penny (Levine Law Group)
DNF Ben Wright (Haymarket/Starlight Racing Team)
DNF Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro Cycling)
DNF Bart Torre (Team Skyline)
DNF Mark Hyatt (Team Beyer Auto)
DNF Benjamin Fogle (Team Beyer Auto)
DNF Ryan Mckinney (Team Beyer Auto)
DNF Robert Wasch (CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale)
DNF Ian Spivak (Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan )
DNF Anthony Taylor (Dave Jordan Racing)
DNF Patrick Raines (Hearts Racing Club)
DNF Alexander Driscoll (Otterhaus Racing)
DNF Stefan Zavislan (Otterhaus Racing)
DNF Michael Black (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLV)
DNF Chris Weddington (Independent)
DNF James Studebacker (Independent)
DNS Miguel Bryon (Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p)
DNS Bryan Gomez (Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p)
DNS Brendan Rhim (Holowesko Citadel Racing Team p)
DNS James Piccoli (Elevate/KHS)
DNS Georgia Baker (Fearless Femme Racing/Altamira)
DNS Parker Kyzer (Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory)
DNS Brooks Deese (Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory)
DNS Samuel James (Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin)
DNS Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson Foundin)
DNS Greg Capelle (Haymarket/Starlight Racing Team)
DNS Pete Custer (Haymarket/Starlight Racing Team)
DNS Ian Clarke (CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda)
DNS Scott Savory (CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda)
DNS Justin Butsavage (Team Skyline)
DNS Johnny Kuhfahl (Team Skyline)
DNS Mike Norton (Team Skyline)
DNS Michael Grant (Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing)
DNS Andrew Baker (Independent)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.