SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist tour-de-beauce-stage-3

Canadian Cyclist

 

June 15/18 12:38 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/18
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Quebec

 

Stage 3a: Saint-Prosper ITT, 19.4 km Time         
Gap
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:23:50 0:00
2 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Canada 0:24:05 0:15
3 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:24:06 0:16
4 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:24:17 0:27
5 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:24:21 0:31
6 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:24:29 0:39
7 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 0:24:31 0:41
8 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:24:33 0:43
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:24:52 1:02
10 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 0:25:02 1:12
11 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:25:04 1:14
12 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:25:05 1:15
13 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:25:06 1:16
14 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 0:25:08 1:18
15 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:25:10 1:20
16 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 0:25:11 1:21
17 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:25:12 1:22
18 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Team Canada 0:25:13 1:23
19 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:25:15 1:25
20 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 0:25:15 1:25
21 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25:22 1:32
22 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 0:25:25 1:35
23 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25:29 1:39
24 Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:25:30 1:40
25 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25:35 1:45
26 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:25:36 1:46
27 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:25:38 1:48
28 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:39 1:49
29 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 0:25:44 1:54
30 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:45 1:55
31 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:25:46 1:56
32 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:25:48 1:58
33 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25:49 1:59
34 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Québec 0:25:58 2:08
35 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:26:01 2:11
36 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:26:03 2:13
37 Taylor Sheldan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:26:06 2:16
38 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 0:26:06 2:16
39 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 0:26:14 2:24
40 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:26:17 2:27
41 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 0:26:19 2:29
42 Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT Condor 0:26:22 2:32
43 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Canel's - Specialized 0:26:25 2:35
44 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Québec 0:26:34 2:44
45 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall 0:26:34 2:44
46 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Team Québec 0:26:37 2:47
47 Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:26:39 2:49
48 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:26:43 2:53
49 Alexander Amiri (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 0:26:53 3:03
50 Kaler Marshall (USA) Applewood Garneau 0:26:54 3:04
51 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:26:59 3:09
52 Jay Lamoureux (Can) Team Canada 0:27:04 3:14
53 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 0:27:06 3:16
54 Oscar Edu Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 0:27:18 3:28
55 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:27:20 3:30
56 Enrique J Serrato Lozano (Mex) Ride with Rendall 0:27:21 3:31
57 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 0:27:26 3:36
58 Julien Gagne (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:27:33 3:43
59 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:27:33 3:43
60 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 0:27:33 3:43
61 Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:27:33 3:43
62 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 0:27:34 3:44
63 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 0:27:35 3:45
64 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 0:27:35 3:45
65 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 0:27:35 3:45
66 Aria Kiani (USA) Ride with Rendall 0:27:36 3:46
67 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:27:42 3:52
68 Ryan Primeau (Can) Veloselect-Apogee 0:27:44 3:54
69 Mathew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor 0:27:46 3:56
70 Franc Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:27:50 4:00
71 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:27:51 4:01
72 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:27:52 4:02
73 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 0:27:56 4:06
74 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:27:57 4:07
75 Pablo Andr Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 0:28:02 4:12
76 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:28:02 4:12
77 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau 0:28:06 4:16
78 Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 0:28:08 4:18
79 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 0:28:18 4:28
80 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Probaclac/Devinci 0:28:22 4:32
81 Trevor O'donnell (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 0:28:27 4:37
82 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:28:30 4:40
83 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:28:32 4:42
84 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:28:34 4:44
85 Geoff Chambers-Bedard (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 0:28:35 4:45
86 Michael Owens (USA) Veloselect-Apogee 0:28:36 4:46
87 Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:28:38 4:48
88 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:28:45 4:55
89 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:28:58 5:08
90 Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project 0:29:05 5:15
91 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Québec 0:29:07 5:17
92 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:29:12 5:22
93 Ben Perry (Can) Team Canada 0:29:19 5:29
94 Roman Seliverstov (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:29:20 5:30
95 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:29:23 5:33
96 Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 0:29:24 5:34
97 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect-Apogee 0:29:29 5:39
98 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 0:29:32 5:42
99 Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Irl) JLT Condor 0:29:35 5:45
100 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team Québec 0:29:38 5:48
101 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:29:38 5:48
102 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:29:40 5:50
103 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 0:29:44 5:54
104 Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT Condor 0:29:44 5:54
105 Wellin Canela Capellan (Dom) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 0:29:47 5:57
106 Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau 0:29:51 6:01
107 Ferman Arroyo Rossario (Mex) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 0:29:56 6:06
108 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau 0:30:03 6:13
109 Kyohei Mizuno (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 0:30:06 6:16
110 Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:30:22 6:32
111 Mikel Elorza Pagaldai (Esp) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 0:30:42 6:52
112 Michael Dalterio (Can) Veloselect-Apogee 0:31:00 7:10
113 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 0:31:44 7:54
114 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:33:27 9:37
 
GC
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8:58:19
2 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:21
3 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:22
4 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:34
5 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:49
6 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 0:54
7 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:03
8 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 1:32
9 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:48
10 Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:48
11 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Canada 1:59
12 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:03
13 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 2:03
14 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 2:22
15 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 2:23
16 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 2:42
17 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Team Canada 3:07
18 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 3:16
19 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:24
20 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:28
21 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:47
22 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Canel's - Specialized 3:53
23 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:55
24 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 3:59
25 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 4:26
26 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:26
27 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:49
28 Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT Condor 5:01
29 Kaler Marshall (USA) Applewood Garneau 5:26
30 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 5:28
31 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 6:04
32 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 6:06
33 Julien Gagne (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 6:15
34 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 6:27
35 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:59
36 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 7:05
37 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Team Québec 7:08
38 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Probaclac/Devinci 7:39
39 Taylor Sheldan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:57
40 Aria Kiani (USA) Ride with Rendall 8:13
41 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 8:13
42 Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 8:29
43 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 9:14
44 Franc Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 9:21
45 Alexander Amiri (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 9:24
46 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 9:26
47 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:56
48 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:59
49 Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 10:31
50 Mikel Elorza Pagaldai (Esp) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 10:45
51 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Québec 10:54
52 Enrique J Serrato Lozano (Mex) Ride with Rendall 11:12
53 Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project 11:19
54 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 11:23
55 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:43
56 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 11:51
57 Pablo Andr Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 11:52
58 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 11:54
59 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 12:06
60 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 12:07
61 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall 12:49
62 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 12:57
63 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 13:21
64 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 13:49
65 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 14:16
66 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Québec 14:30
67 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 14:30
68 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 15:21
69 Ryan Primeau (Can) Veloselect-Apogee 15:41
70 Jay Lamoureux (Can) Team Canada 15:45
71 Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Irl) JLT Condor 16:04
72 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 16:26
73 Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:50
74 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 17:06
75 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:18
76 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 17:36
77 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada 17:48
78 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:13
79 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 18:13
80 Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT Condor 19:12
81 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 19:32
82 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 19:35
83 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 19:43
84 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 19:56
85 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 20:05
86 Mathew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor 20:09
87 Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 20:19
88 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 20:56
89 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 20:59
90 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 21:28
91 Ferman Arroyo Rossario (Mex) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 23:04
92 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 23:08
93 Oscar Edu Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 23:15
94 Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 23:33
95 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team Québec 23:43
96 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall 23:52
97 Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 26:03
98 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 26:21
99 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 28:52
100 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau 30:25
101 Geoff Chambers-Bedard (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 31:48
102 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Québec 32:10
103 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 32:28
104 Kyohei Mizuno (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 34:59
105 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect-Apogee 36:35
106 Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau 37:41
107 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall 46:29
108 Roman Seliverstov (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 46:44
109 Michael Dalterio (Can) Veloselect-Apogee 49:18
110 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 58:00
111 Michael Owens (USA) Veloselect-Apogee 59:59
112 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau 1:03:07
113 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 1:19:51
114 Wellin Canela Capellan (Dom) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 1:30:40

 

Jerseys

KoM:  Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada
Points:  Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
Young Rider: Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
Team: Rally Cycling

 

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.