Canadian Cyclist

 

June 16/18 12:47 pm - OVO Energy Womens Tour: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/18
 

Results from the fourth stage in the UK

Stage 4: Evansham to Worcester, 131.5 km
1 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:31:19
2 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
4 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
5 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
6 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
7 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott
9 Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing
10 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
11 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
12 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
13 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
14 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
15 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
16 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
17 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
18 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops
19 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
20 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
21 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
22 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
23 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
24 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
25 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
26 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
27 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
28 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
29 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
30 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5
31 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
32 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
33 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon//SRAM Racing
34 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
35 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing
36 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
37 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
38 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops
39 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
40 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
41 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing
42 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
43 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
44 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
45 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
46 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
47 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
48 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
49 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
50 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
51 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
52 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
53 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
54 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
55 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
56 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
57 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
58 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
59 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
60 Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing
61 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops
62 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
63 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
64 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing
65 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
66 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
67 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
68 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
69 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
70 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
71 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
72 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
73 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
74 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
75 Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing
76 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
77 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
78 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
79 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
80 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
81 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
82 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
83 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
84 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
85 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:23
86 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:00
87 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:23
88 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
89 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
90 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
91 Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNS Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNS Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-Drops
DNF Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
 
GC
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 14:48:44
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team at 0:14
3 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:22
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:25
5 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:29
7 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:30
8 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops 0:31
9 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
10 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon//SRAM Racing
11 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
12 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
13 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
14 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
15 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
16 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:36
17 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:40
18 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:45
19 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:46
20 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
21 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:47
22 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling 0:48
23 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
25 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
26 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
27 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
28 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:54
29 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:04
30 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
31 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops
32 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport all s.t.
33 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 1:09
34 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:11
35 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
36 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
37 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott 1:14
38 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:26
39 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:32
40 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb s.t.
41 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 1:47
42 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:48
43 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 1:50
44 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:07
45 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:22
46 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 4:48
47 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
48 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5:00
49 Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing 5:04
50 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
51 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops 5:11
52 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:21
53 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5:42
54 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:51
55 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
56 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
57 Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing all s.t.
58 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 6:19
59 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 6:31
60 Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing 6:35
61 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing 6:44
62 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 6:56
63 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing 7:28
64 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:33
65 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 10:05
66 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:20
67 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
68 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
69 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:36
70 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:51
71 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM 11:00
72 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
73 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
74 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
75 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 11:02
76 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 11:22
77 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:02
78 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 12:44
79 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott 13:50
80 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 18:21
81 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 18:29
82 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
83 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
84 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
85 Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
86 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 19:07
87 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM s.t.
88 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 19:50
89 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 20:16
90 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 21:50
91 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing 22:10



Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.