SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist tour-de-beauce-stage-5-and-final-gc-results

Canadian Cyclist

 

June 17/18 14:08 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 5 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/18
 

Results from the final stage in Quebec

 

Stage 5: St Georges circuit, 122.4 km
1 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:02:47
2 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling
3 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Québec
4 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
5 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Team Canada 0:26
6 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:52
7 Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:36
8 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada
9 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10 Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project
11 Pablo Andr Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized
12 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
13 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team
14 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Canada
15 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
17 Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling
19 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Canel's - Specialized
20 Aria Kiani (USA) Ride with Rendall all s.t.
21 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 2:48
22 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:08
23 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
24 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project
25 Kaler Marshall (USA) Applewood Garneau all s.t.
26 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Québec 3:24
27 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:33
28 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
29 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:46
30 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:02
31 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7:07
32 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
33 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
34 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Team Québec 7:23
35 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Probaclac/Devinci 8:40
36 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
37 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
38 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9:43
39 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 11:13
40 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Probaclac/Devinci s.t.
41 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 15:39
42 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
43 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
44 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau
45 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau
46 Alexander Amiri (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
47 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
48 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
49 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
50 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project
51 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
52 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team all s.t.
53 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:48
54 Taylor Sheldan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
55 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall 17:41
DNF Michael Owens (USA) Veloselect-Apogee
DNF Trevor O'Donnell (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Geoff Chambers-Bedard (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Enrique J Serrato Lozano (Mex) Ride with Rendall
DNF Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau
DNF Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Québec
DNF Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team Québec
DNF Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project
DNF Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
DNF Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
DNF Kyohei Mizuno (Jpn) Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Ferman Arroyo Rossario (Mex) Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
DNF Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
DNF Franc Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Julien Gagne (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Hendrik Pineda (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor
DNF Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Irl) JLT Condor
DNF Mathew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor
DNF Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT Condor
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Wellin Canela Capellan (Dom) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF John Murphy (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNS Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT Condor
DNS Jay Lamoureux (Can) Team Canada
DNS Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada
 
Final GC
1 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 15:11:52
2 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling at 0:11
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:27
4 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:49
5 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:03
6 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 1:23
7 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:32
8 Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:17
9 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Team Canada 2:23
10 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Canada 2:28
11 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:44
12 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:14
13 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Canel's - Specialized 4:22
14 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 4:28
15 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:42
16 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 4:43
17 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:42
18 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 6:27
19 Kaler Marshall (USA) Applewood Garneau 7:27
20 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:19
21 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:39
22 Aria Kiani (USA) Ride with Rendall 8:42
23 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9:28
24 Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project 11:48
25 Pablo Andr Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 12:21
26 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:32
27 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 13:04
28 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 13:10
29 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Québec 13:11
30 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Québec 13:19
31 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Team Québec 13:24
32 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 15:46
33 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 16:55
34 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada 17:59
35 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 19:07
36 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Probaclac/Devinci 19:09
37 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 19:39
38 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 20:36
39 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 20:38
40 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 21:37
41 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 22:13
42 Taylor Sheldan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 22:20
43 Alexander Amiri (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 23:56
44 Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 24:00
45 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 25:54
46 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 26:23
47 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28:11
48 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 28:21
49 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall 31:48
50 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 32:54
51 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 39:16
52 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 40:53
53 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau 44:57
54 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 1:16:46
55 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau 1:17:39
 
Points GC
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 52 pts
2 Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 52
3 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 42
4 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 41
5 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada 39
6 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 37
7 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 36
8 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33
9 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 26
10 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25
11 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Team Canada 22
12 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 22
13 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 21
14 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Québec 20
15 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 19
16 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 19
17 Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19
18 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18
19 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Canada 16
20 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 14
21 Taylor Sheldan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12
22 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 10
23 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau 9
24 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8
25 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Inteja-Mmr Dominican Cycling Team 7
26 Pablo Andr Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 6
27 Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project 6
28 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 6
29 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 5
30 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 5
31 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Québec 3
32 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 3
33 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Canel's - Specialized 2
34 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2
 
KoM
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada 33 pts
2 Rui Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 27
3 Daniel Whitehouse (GBr) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 21
4 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 20
5 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Québec 18
6 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 17
7 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 17
8 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 16
9 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16
10 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 16
11 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 13
12 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 9
13 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 8
14 Keegan Swirlbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7
15 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Team Canada 7
16 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 6
17 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6
18 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5
19 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4
20 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling 3
21 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1
 
Team GC
1 Team Canada 45:40:23
2 Hagens Berman Axeon at 2:56
3 Silber Pro Cycling 7:06
4 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10:50
5 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:46
6 Rally Cycling 15:56
7 303 Project 23:53
8 Canel's - Specialized 32:33
9 Team Québec 35:18
10 Probaclac/Devinci 41:43
11 CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:01:48
12 Applewood Garneau 1:31:10

 

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3a

Stage 3b

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.