SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist ovo-energy-womens-tour-stage-5-and-final-gc

Canadian Cyclist

 

June 17/18 15:24 pm - OVO Energy Womens Tour: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/18
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in the UK

Stage 5: Dolgellau to Colwyn Bay, 122.6 km
1 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:03:55
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
5 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
6 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
7 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
8 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
9 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
11 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
12 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
13 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
14 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
15 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops
16 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
17 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
18 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
19 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
20 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
21 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
22 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
23 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon//SRAM Racing
24 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
25 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
26 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops
27 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
28 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
29 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
30 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
31 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
32 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
33 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing
34 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
35 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
36 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
37 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
38 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
39 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
41 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5
42 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
43 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
44 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
45 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops
46 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
47 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
48 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
49 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
50 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
51 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
53 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
54 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:33
55 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 0:48
56 Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing 0:00
57 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing 2:11
58 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 3:11
59 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 4:08
60 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 5:51
61 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 8:06
62 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8:41
63 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
64 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
65 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
66 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
67 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
68 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
69 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
70 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
71 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
72 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
73 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
74 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
75 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
76 Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing
77 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
78 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
79 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
80 Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing
81 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
82 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing all s.t.
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott
DNF Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
DNF Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
DNS Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNS Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
 
Final GC
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 17:52:36
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team at 0:11
3 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:25
4 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:27
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:28
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:32
7 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:33
8 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops 0:34
9 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon//SRAM Racing
10 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
11 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
12 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
13 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
14 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
15 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:37
16 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:39
17 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:48
18 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:49
19 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:50
21 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:51
22 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
23 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
24 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
25 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:57
26 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:07
27 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
28 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops
29 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport all s.t.
30 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 1:12
31 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:14
32 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
33 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott 1:17
34 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:29
35 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 1:35
36 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 1:50
37 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:51
38 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:10
39 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:51
40 Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing 5:07
41 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops 5:14
42 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 5:24
43 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
44 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5:45
45 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:54
46 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
47 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 6:34
48 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing 7:31
49 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 7:47
50 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 8:40
51 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing 8:58
52 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 9:14
53 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:36
54 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 10:08
55 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10:16
56 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:23
57 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team s.t.
58 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 10:34
59 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 11:06
60 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 14:32
61 Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing 14:35
62 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 15:03
63 Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing 15:19
64 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 18:14
65 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 18:32
66 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
67 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 19:20
68 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 19:35
69 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 19:42
70 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM 19:44
71 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
72 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport both s.t.
73 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 19:46
74 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 20:06
75 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana 24:23
76 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 25:04
77 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 27:13
78 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 27:51
79 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM s.t.
80 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 28:34
81 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 29:00
82 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing 30:54



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.