SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist genest-and-barrette-podium-at-world-series-trexlertown

Canadian Cyclist

 

June 18/18 22:48 pm - Genest and Barrette Podium at World Series Trexlertown


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/18
 

Results World Series of Bicycling at the The Valley Preferred Cycling Center (T-Town) PA, on June 15th

Women Sprint
 
Final
1 Mandy Marquardt (Team Novo Nordisk) Race 1 Race 2 Decider
2 Lauriane Genest (Team Canada) 12.200 11.900
 
3 Sophie Knox (Cycling Australia)   12.200 12.500
4 Tess Young (NZ) 12.200
 
Women Final Standings
1 Mandy Marquardt (Team Novo Nordisk)
2 Lauriane Genest (Team Canada)
3 Sophie Knox (Cycling Australia)
4 Tess Young (New Zealand)
5 Rachel Mckinnon (Foxy Moxy)
6 Kelsey Mitchell (Guventus)
7 Melissa Erickson (Big Pictue Cycling)
8 Dahlia Palmer (Team DPS)
9 Madison Janssen (Cycling Australia)
10 Courtenay Farrington (Watt Riot Cycling)
11 Sophia Shuhay (Star Track)
12 Emilie Roy (Win Cycling Center)
13 Sarah Orban (Watt Riot Cycling)
14 Marcy Bardman (Sprinters Edge)
15 Janelly Prieto (Unattached)
16 Allyson Wasielewski (Sprinters Edge)
17 Christine D'Ercole (Unattached)
18 McKenzie Browne (Sprinters Edge)
19 Dominique Lovell (Team DPS)
 
Men Sprint
 
Final
1 James Brister (Australia) 10.700   11.000
2 Thomas Clarke (Australia)   11.000
 
3 Hugo Barrette (Canada) 10.800 10.000
4 Njisane Phillip (Trinidad and Tobago)
 
Men Final Standings
1 James Brister (Australia)
2 Thomas Clarke (Australia)
3 Hugo Barrette (Canada)
4 Njisane Phillip (Trinidad and Tobago)
5 Jair Tjon En Fa (Suriname)
6 Kwesi Browne (Trinidad and Tobago)
7 Matthew Richardson (Australia)
8 Nicholas Paul (Trinidad and Tobago)
9 Callum Saunders (Team New Zealand)
10 Quincy Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)
11 Samuel Dakin (Team New Zealand)
12 Matthew Rotherham (Sportcity Velo)
13 James Mellen (Edge Cycling Team)
14 Je'Land Sydney (Canada)
15 Joel Archambault (Canada)
16 Eoin Mullen (Team Ireland)
17 Braeden Dean (Australia)
18 Sandor Delgado (Unattached)
19 Keron Bramble (Trinidad and Tobago)
20 Jean Spies (Velusso)
21 Nick Wammes (Canada)
22 Jackson Ogle (Team New Zealand)
23 Patrice St Louis Pivin (Canada)
24 James Alvord (Sprinters Edge)
25 Akim Constantine (Team DPS)
26 Zach Mcclendon (Sprinters Edge)
27 Justin Roberts (Team DPS)
28 Kyle Helson (Empirical Cycling)
29 Tommy Quinn (Edge Cycling Team)
30 William Wong (National Capital Velo)
31 Ian Buss (Star Track)

 


Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.