Canadian Cyclist

 

June 22/18 16:28 pm - Canadian Road Championships: Junior Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/18
 

Results from the Junior Men's Road Race in the Saguenay, QC.

Junior Men, 8 laps - 120.8 km
1 Ben Katerberg (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 3:11:55
2 Robin Plamondon (QC) Équipe du Québec at s.t.
3 Alexandre Poirier (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:08
4 Conor Martin (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:35
5 Tyler Clark (ON) Team Ontario/ Homestead Racing 4:32
6 Francis Juneau (QC) Équipe du Québec 5:07
7 Felix Dalpe (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 5:30
8 Simon Dubuc (QC) IAMGOLD 7:24
9 Dylan Kerr (ON) Team Ontario 7:26
10 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) Cycling BC 8:47
11 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie s.t.
12 Evan Russell (BC) Independent 8:49
13 Thomas Schellenberg (BC) Cycling BC/Applewood Garneau 8:52
14 Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team s.t.
15 Félix Olivier Moreau (QC) MaKadence 8:54
16 Felix Robert (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 9:00
17 William Maltais Pilote (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack 13:53
18 Kevin Labelle (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 13:55
19 Lukas Carreau (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack 14:29
20 Nicolas Bougie (QC) Équipe du Québec 16:43
21 Axel Froner (ON) Team Ontario 16:45
22 Joel Domingue (QC) IAMGOLD 16:46
23 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
24 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec
25 Scott English (MB) Team Manitoba all s.t.
26 Samuel Zukowsky (QC) IAMGOLD 16:52
27 Carson Miles (ON) OBC JR Racing Team 16:54
28 Thomas Nadeau (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 17:00
29 Jacob Lacroix (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club 17:02
30 Ethan Sittlington (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 17:59
31 Christopher Merrick (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 22:44
32 Gabriel Melfi (QC) Équipe du Québec s.t.
33 John Vanluxemborg (NS) Team Nova Scotia 22:47
DNF Thomas Louis Deshaies (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Giuseppe Carone (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNF Sean Richardson (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Brennan Hodgins (BC) Apex Racing Team
DNF Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Pier Olivier Auger (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Alexis Bergeron (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Pierre Antoine Larochelle (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Alexis Rochette (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF William Vermette (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Caleb Bender (SK) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Mcduff (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
DNF Antoine Dalterio (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Arnaud Beaudoin (QC) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo
DNF Thomas Berthiaume (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Thomas Fortier (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Ronan Johnson (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MCGG
DNF Jack Sirman (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Justin Correa (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNF Rich Elliott (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNF Nicholas Menegon (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
DNF Brett Stoppa (ON) OBC JR Racing Team
DNF Baili Guidi (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Eric Inkster (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Chris Heinemann (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Alexander Webb (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Ian Hinks (NS) Team Nova Scotia
DNF Calum Maceachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia
DNF Daniel Gregory (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Kobe Liberty (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Benjamin Wolf (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Louis Fournier (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.