Canadian Cyclist

 

June 24/18 11:45 am - Canadian Road Championships: Junior Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/18
 

Results from the Junior Criteriums in Saguenay, QC

Junior Women, 30 min+ 3 laps - 22.4 km
1 Simone Boilard (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:37:39
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (QC) Équipe du Québec at 0:01
3 Elizabeth Gin* (BC) Cycling BC 0:45
4 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC s.t.
5 Josephine Peloquin (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:46
6 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) Team Alberta
7 Camille Primeau (QC) Équipe du Québec both s.t.
8 Adèle Normand (QC) Club cycliste VO2 0:47
9 Jaxon Slaney (BC) Cycling BC s.t.
10 Abbey McGill (AB) Team Alberta 1:06
11 Kathleen Turbitt (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 1:08
12 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:12
13 Ainsley Black (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:38
14 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Team Ontario/Madonna Wheelers 2:51
15 Emma Lazenby (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:54
DNF Adele Desgagnes (QC) Vélo Club Métropolitain - Quebecor
DNF Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Kathryn Ayroud (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Dominique Gervais (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Emy Joncas (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Maude Ebacher (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Patricia Davidson (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Lyse Ann Coffin (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Lily Plante (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Ariane Normandeau (QC) Dynamiks de contrecoeur
DNF Kelliane Paquet (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Elle Bush (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Team Ontario/Rise Racing
DNF Emma Delisle (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta
DNS Noémie Fortin (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
 
Junior Men, 45 min+ 3 laps - 36.8 km
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC 0:50:56
2 Thomas Schellenberg (BC) Cycling BC/Applewood Garneau
3 Robin Plamondon (QC) Équipe du Québec
4 Ben Katerberg (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
5 Alexandre Poirier (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Felix Dalpe (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
7 Dylan Kerr (ON) Team Ontario
8 Simon Dubuc (QC) IAMGOLD
9 Alexander Webb (AB) Team Alberta
10 Tyler Clark (ON) Team Ontario/ Homestead Racing
11 Felix Robert (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
12 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
13 Carson Miles (ON) OBC JR Racing Team all s.t.
14 Lukas Carreau (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack 0:06
15 Evan Russell (BC) Independent 0:08
16 Sean Richardson (BC) Cycling BC 0:10
17 Francis Juneau (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:13
18 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) Cycling BC 0:15
19 Conor Martin (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:22
20 Eric Inkster (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:41
21 Ethan Sittlington (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:42
DNF William Maltais Pilote (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack
DNF Louis Fournier (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack
DNF Benjamin Wolf (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Kobe Liberty (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Daniel Gregory (ON) Team Ontario
DNF John Vanluxemborg (NS) Team Nova Scotia
DNF Calum Maceachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia
DNF Ian Hinks (NS) Team Nova Scotia
DNF Scott English (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF Chris Heinemann (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Jacob Lacroix (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Brett Stoppa (ON) OBC JR Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Menegon (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
DNF Christopher Merrick (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNF Rich Elliott (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNF Justin Correa (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNF Jack Sirman (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Ronan Johnson (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MCGG
DNF Félix Olivier Moreau (QC) MaKadence
DNF Samuel Zukowsky (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Thomas Fortier (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Thomas Berthiaume (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Arnaud Beaudoin (QC) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo
DNF Antoine Dalterio (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
DNF Gabriel Melfi (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Nicolas Bougie (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Caleb Bender (SK) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team
DNF William Vermette (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Alexis Rochette (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Thomas Nadeau (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Pierre Antoine Larochelle (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Kevin Labelle (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Alexis Bergeron (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Brennan Hodgins (BC) Apex Racing Team
DNF Axel Froner (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Joel Domingue (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Giuseppe Carone (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNF Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Thomas Louis Deshaies (QC) IAMGOLD
DNS Baili Guidi (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.