SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist tour-de-la-releve-international-de-rimouski-cadet-men-stage-2-results

Canadian Cyclist

 

July 5/18 21:03 pm - Tour de la releve international de Rimouski: Cadet Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/18
 

Results from the second stage of the 2018 tour de la relève international de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC

Cadet Men
 
Stage 2: Saint-Anaclet to Rimouski, 78 km
1 Nick Carter (NorthStar Development) 2:14:00
2 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling)
3 Félix-Olivier Moreau (Makadence 1)
4 Jacob Rubuliak (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
5 Mathias Guillemette (Makadence 1)
6 Grégory Zapata Cordoba ( SDynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
7 Mathis Gauthier (Club cycliste Amos)
8 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
9 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
10 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
11 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
12 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
13 Raphael Parisella (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB))
14 Rich Eliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men)
15 Charles Duquette (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB))
16 Jason Pilote (Makadence 1)
17 Benjamin Harrington (Outaouais OBC Team M) all s.t.
18 Aedan Crocker (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 0:15
19 Evan Mcbeath (Cannondale pb Fortius)
20 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red")
21 Owen Clark (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
22 Benjamin Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
23 Nicolas Pétrov (NorthStar Development)
24 Zachary Neibrzydowski (Club cycliste Amos)
25 Reid Kinniburgh (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
26 Mathis Hamel (Makadence 2) all s.t.
27 Smith Will (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 0:28
28 Ethan Belanger (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 0:33
29 Léonard Péloquin (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 0:42
30 Luke Feuerhelm (NorthStar Development) 4:36
31 Joel Worman (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 4:36
32 Ian Reinke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 8:02
33 Juan Camillo Abu-Shihab (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
34 Zachary Auger (Club cycliste de Lévis)
35 Nicolas Girard (Outaouais OBC Team M)
36 Matt Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
37 Christophe Hamel (Club cycliste Amos)
38 Émile Archambault (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
39 Garrett Mcnear (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
40 Aaron Banks (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
41 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2)
42 Zachary St-Laurent (Club cycliste Amos)
43 Julien-Pierre Houle (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
44 Maxim Levesque (Club cycliste de Lévis)
45 Félix-Antoine Lacroix (Makadence 2)
46 Orian Falk-Dotan (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
47 Theodore Woodford (Outaouais OBC Team M)
48 Anthony Hilligoss (NorthStar Development) all s.t.
49 Aimé Perreault (Club cycliste de Lévis) 12:23
50 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling) 12:45
51 Jérôme Bolduc (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
52 Evan Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius)
53 Skylar Sinow (Cannondale pb Fortius)
54 Noah Sprenger (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
55 Reilly Pargeter (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") all s.t.
56 Yoan Piché (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 15:58
57 Maxence Faucher (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
58 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") both s.t.
59 Simon Belley (Club cycliste de Lévis) 16:32
60 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 16:40
61 Antoine Corbeil (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 18:35
62 Lucas Haines (Midweek Cycling)
63 Nathaniel Hill (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) both s.t.
64 Micha Globensky (Makadence 2) 19:05
65 Emile Doyon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 24:19
66 Brett Lancaster (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
67 Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) both s.t.
68 Elliott Marchand (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 27:33
69 Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling) 27:55
70 Liam Langford (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 31:29
71 David Soulières (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 35:30
72 Calum Sutherland (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 37:53
73 Alen Fazlagic (Cannondale pb Fortius) 43:26
DNF Emmanuel Cheff (Outaouais OBC Team M)
DNF Anthony Truffer (Makadence 2)
 
GC
1 Nick Carter (NorthStar Development) 2:13:50
2 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling) at 0:01
3 Félix-Olivier Moreau (Makadence 1) 0:06
4 Jacob Rubuliak (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 0:08
5 Mathias Guillemette (Makadence 1) s.t.
6 Benjamin Harrington (Outaouais OBC Team M) 0:09
7 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 0:10
8 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
9 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
10 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
11 Mathis Gauthier (Club cycliste Amos)
12 Grégory Zapata Cordoba ( SDynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
13 Rich Eliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men)
14 Jason Pilote (Makadence 1)
15 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
16 Raphael Parisella (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB))
17 Charles Duquette (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) all s.t.
18 Owen Clark (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 0:22
19 Benjamin Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 0:25
20 Aedan Crocker (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
21 Reid Kinniburgh (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
22 Zachary Neibrzydowski (Club cycliste Amos)
23 Nicolas Pétrov (NorthStar Development)
24 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red")
25 Mathis Hamel (Makadence 2)
26 Evan Mcbeath (Cannondale pb Fortius) all s.t.
27 Smith Will (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 0:37
28 Ethan Belanger (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 0:43
29 Léonard Péloquin (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 0:52
30 Joel Worman (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 4:46
31 Luke Feuerhelm (NorthStar Development) s.t.
32 Orian Falk-Dotan (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 8:12
33 Christophe Hamel (Club cycliste Amos)
34 Ian Reinke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men)
35 Zachary St-Laurent (Club cycliste Amos)
36 Juan Camillo Abu-Shihab (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
37 Anthony Hilligoss (NorthStar Development)
38 Émile Archambault (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
39 Garrett Mcnear (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
40 Aaron Banks (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
41 Matt Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
42 Zachary Auger (Club cycliste de Lévis)
43 Nicolas Girard (Outaouais OBC Team M)
44 Maxim Levesque (Club cycliste de Lévis)
45 Theodore Woodford (Outaouais OBC Team M)
46 Félix-Antoine Lacroix (Makadence 2)
47 Julien-Pierre Houle (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
48 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) all s.t.
49 Aimé Perreault (Club cycliste de Lévis) 12:33
50 Noah Sprenger (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 12:55
51 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling)
52 Jérôme Bolduc (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
53 Reilly Pargeter (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red")
54 Evan Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius)
55 Skylar Sinow (Cannondale pb Fortius) all s.t.
56 Yoan Piché (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 16:08
57 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") s.t.
58 Simon Belley (Club cycliste de Lévis) 16:42
59 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 16:50
60 Lucas Haines (Midweek Cycling) 18:45
61 Nathaniel Hill (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
62 Antoine Corbeil (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) both s.t.
63 Micha Globensky (Makadence 2) 19:15
64 Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 24:29
65 Brett Lancaster (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
66 Emile Doyon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) both s.t.
67 Elliott Marchand (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 27:43
68 Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling) 28:05
69 Liam Langford (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 31:39
70 David Soulières (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 35:40
71 Calum Sutherland (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 38:03
72 Alen Fazlagic (Cannondale pb Fortius) 43:36
73 Maxence Faucher (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 16:08



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.