SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist tour-de-la-releve-international-de-rimouski-cadet-men-stage-3-and-4-results

Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/18 21:12 pm - Tour de la releve international de Rimouski: Cadet Men Stage 3 and 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/18
 

Results from the 3rd and 4th stages of the 2018 tour de la relève international de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC

Stage 3 (July 6th): Sainte-Luce ITT, 15 km
1 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 0:20:23
2 Jacob Rubuliak (Red Devils Cycling Academy) at 0:01
3 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling) 0:11
4 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) s.t.
5 Félix-Olivier Moreau (Makadence 1) 0:36
6 Mathias Guillemette (Makadence 1) 0:37
7 Nick Carter (NorthStar Development) 1:00
8 Rich Eliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 1:01
9 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 1:02
10 Raphael Parisella (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 1:06
11 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling) 1:10
12 Noah Sprenger (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 1:24
13 Grégory Zapata Cordoba ( SDynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 1:27
14 Liam Langford (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 1:29
15 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 1:31
16 Maxim Levesque (Club cycliste de Lévis) 1:44
17 Jason Pilote (Makadence 1) 1:46
18 Benjamin Harrington (Outaouais OBC Team M) 1:55
19 Benjamin Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) s.t.
20 Léonard Péloquin (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 1:56
21 Mathis Gauthier (Club cycliste Amos) 2:00
22 Ethan Belanger (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 2:05
23 Owen Clark (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 2:07
24 Maxence Faucher (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 2:10
25 Christophe Hamel (Club cycliste Amos) 2:15
26 Mathis Hamel (Makadence 2) 2:15
27 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 2:17
28 Garrett Mcnear (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 2:21
29 Zachary St-Laurent (Club cycliste Amos) 2:23
30 Simon Belley (Club cycliste de Lévis) 2:30
31 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 2:30
32 Matt Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 2:34
33 Aimé Perreault (Club cycliste de Lévis) 2:39
34 Yoan Piché (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2)
35 Evan Mcbeath (Cannondale pb Fortius) both s.t.
36 Émile Archambault (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 2:41
37 Reid Kinniburgh (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 2:42
38 Orian Falk-Dotan (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 2:46
39 Aedan Crocker (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
40 Smith Will (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) both s.t.
41 Jérôme Bolduc (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 2:47
42 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) s.t.
43 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 2:51
44 Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling) 2:54
45 Luke Feuerhelm (NorthStar Development) 2:56
46 Nathaniel Hill (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 2:59
47 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 3:00
48 Calum Sutherland (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 3:01
49 Lucas Haines (Midweek Cycling) 3:03
50 Skylar Sinow (Cannondale pb Fortius) 3:04
51 Zachary Neibrzydowski (Club cycliste Amos) s.t.
52 Charles Duquette (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 3:06
53 Antoine Corbeil (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 3:09
54 Félix-Antoine Lacroix (Makadence 2) s.t.
55 Nicolas Girard (Outaouais OBC Team M) 3:18
56 Nicolas Pétrov (NorthStar Development) 3:30
57 Juan Camillo Abu-Shihab (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 3:31
58 Zachary Auger (Club cycliste de Lévis) 3:35
59 Micha Globensky (Makadence 2) 3:40
60 Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 3:51
61 Emile Doyon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 3:52
62 Anthony Hilligoss (NorthStar Development) 3:58
63 Theodore Woodford (Outaouais OBC Team M) 4:06
64 Joel Worman (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 4:12
65 Aaron Banks (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 4:18
66 Elliott Marchand (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 4:19
67 Ian Reinke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 4:22
68 Julien-Pierre Houle (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 4:24
69 David Soulières (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 4:29
70 Evan Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius) 4:30
71 Alen Fazlagic (Cannondale pb Fortius) 4:35
72 Reilly Pargeter (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 5:05
73 Brett Lancaster (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 5:06
 
Stage 4: Critérium - Rimouski, 35 km
1 Nick Carter (NorthStar Development) 0:52:08
2 Mathias Guillemette (Makadence 1)
3 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling)
4 Félix-Olivier Moreau (Makadence 1)
5 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
6 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
7 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
8 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
9 Rich Eliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men)
10 Aaron Banks (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
11 Mathis Gauthier (Club cycliste Amos)
12 Benjamin Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
13 Grégory Zapata Cordoba ( SDynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
14 Zachary Auger (Club cycliste de Lévis)
15 Léonard Péloquin (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB))
16 Aedan Crocker (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
17 Raphael Parisella (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB))
18 Jacob Rubuliak (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
19 Nicolas Pétrov (NorthStar Development)
20 Christophe Hamel (Club cycliste Amos)
21 Charles Duquette (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB))
22 Owen Clark (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
23 Ethan Belanger (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men)
24 Evan Mcbeath (Cannondale pb Fortius)
25 Maxence Faucher (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
26 Jason Pilote (Makadence 1)
27 Zachary Neibrzydowski (Club cycliste Amos)
28 Matt Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
29 Antoine Corbeil (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
30 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
31 Ian Reinke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men)
32 Julien-Pierre Houle (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
33 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2)
34 Anthony Hilligoss (NorthStar Development)
35 Émile Archambault (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
36 Smith Will (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
37 Luke Feuerhelm (NorthStar Development)
38 Maxim Levesque (Club cycliste de Lévis)
39 Lucas Haines (Midweek Cycling)
40 Emile Doyon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2)
41 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
42 Noah Sprenger (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
43 Liam Langford (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red")
44 Evan Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius)
45 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men)
46 Benjamin Harrington (Outaouais OBC Team M)
47 Simon Belley (Club cycliste de Lévis)
48 Joel Worman (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
49 Orian Falk-Dotan (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
50 Nathaniel Hill (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
51 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red")
52 Garrett Mcnear (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2)
53 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling)
54 Mathis Hamel (Makadence 2)
55 Juan Camillo Abu-Shihab (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
56 Nicolas Girard (Outaouais OBC Team M)
57 Reid Kinniburgh (Red Devils Cycling Academy) all s.t.
58 Micha Globensky (Makadence 2) 0:25
59 Aimé Perreault (Club cycliste de Lévis) 2:01
60 Calum Sutherland (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 2:42
61 Zachary St-Laurent (Club cycliste Amos) 3:03
62 Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 3:03
63 Félix-Antoine Lacroix (Makadence 2) 3:03
64 Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling) 3:20
DNF Elliott Marchand (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
DNF Jérôme Bolduc (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
DNF Alen Fazlagic (Cannondale pb Fortius)
DNF Skylar Sinow (Cannondale pb Fortius)
DNF Brett Lancaster (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
DNF Reilly Pargeter (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red")
DNF David Soulières (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2)
DNF Yoan Piché (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2)
DNF Theodore Woodford (Outaouais OBC Team M)
 
GC
1 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling) 3:26:20
2 Jacob Rubuliak (Red Devils Cycling Academy) at 0:08
3 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 0:10
4 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 0:22
5 Félix-Olivier Moreau (Makadence 1) 0:39
6 Mathias Guillemette (Makadence 1) 0:40
7 Nick Carter (NorthStar Development) 0:51
8 Rich Eliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 1:10
9 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 1:12
10 Raphael Parisella (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 1:17
11 Grégory Zapata Cordoba ( SDynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 1:38
12 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 1:42
13 Jason Pilote (Makadence 1) 1:57
14 Benjamin Harrington (Outaouais OBC Team M) 2:05
15 Mathis Gauthier (Club cycliste Amos) 2:11
16 Benjamin Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 2:21
17 Owen Clark (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 2:30
18 Mathis Hamel (Makadence 2) 2:41
19 Ethan Belanger (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 2:49
20 Léonard Péloquin (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) s.t.
21 Evan Mcbeath (Cannondale pb Fortius) 3:05
22 Reid Kinniburgh (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 3:08
23 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 3:11
24 Aedan Crocker (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 3:12
25 Charles Duquette (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 3:17
26 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") s.t.
27 Smith Will (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 3:24
28 Zachary Neibrzydowski (Club cycliste Amos) 3:30
29 Nicolas Pétrov (NorthStar Development) 3:56
30 Luke Feuerhelm (NorthStar Development) 7:43
31 Joel Worman (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 8:59
32 Maxim Levesque (Club cycliste de Lévis) 9:57
33 Christophe Hamel (Club cycliste Amos) 10:28
34 Garrett Mcnear (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 10:34
35 Matt Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 10:47
36 Émile Archambault (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 10:54
37 Orian Falk-Dotan (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 10:59
38 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 11:00
39 Nicolas Girard (Outaouais OBC Team M) 11:31
40 Juan Camillo Abu-Shihab (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 11:44
41 Zachary Auger (Club cycliste de Lévis) 11:47
42 Anthony Hilligoss (NorthStar Development) 12:11
43 Aaron Banks (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 12:31
44 Ian Reinke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 12:35
45 Julien-Pierre Houle (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 12:37
46 Zachary St-Laurent (Club cycliste Amos) 13:39
47 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling) 14:06
48 Noah Sprenger (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 14:20
49 Félix-Antoine Lacroix (Makadence 2) 14:25
50 Aimé Perreault (Club cycliste de Lévis) 17:14
51 Evan Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius) 17:26
52 Maxence Faucher (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 18:19
53 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 18:39
54 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 19:08
55 Simon Belley (Club cycliste de Lévis) 19:12
56 Nathaniel Hill (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 21:45
57 Lucas Haines (Midweek Cycling) 21:49
58 Antoine Corbeil (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 21:55
59 Micha Globensky (Makadence 2) 23:21
60 Emile Doyon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 28:22
61 Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 31:24
62 Liam Langford (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 33:09
63 Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling) 34:20
64 Calum Sutherland (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 43:47


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.