SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist tour-de-france-stage-2-sagan-in-yellow

Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/18 20:24 pm - Tour de France: Stage 2, Sagan in Yellow


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/18
 

Peter Sagan takes stage win and yellow jersey

80 years after the last visit of the Tour de France and the victory of Eloi Meulenberg, another world champion wins at La Roche-sur-Yon as Peter Sagan sprints to victory after Fernando Gaviria crashed in the last corner. The Slovakian champion got the yellow jersey back two years after he first took it in Cherbourg.

176 riders took the start of stage 2 in Mouilleron-Saint-Germain. Direct Energie was the most active team after the flag off. Sylvain Chavanel managed to go clear after 3km of racing, along with Dion Smith (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Michael Gogl (Trek-Segafredo). Smith won the sprint for the only KOM price of the day at côte de Pouzauges (km 28) with the aim of becoming the first ever New Zealander to wear a distinctive jersey at the Tour de France. After the sprint, Gogl called the medical assistance for a pain his right leg and went back to the bunch. Smith also considered his mission accomplished and waited for the peloton. At km 35, Chavanel found himself alone in the lead with an advantage of 2:50.

Poor lonesome Chavanel
Chavanel's odyssey pleased the local crowd but he raced with no illusion. His lead was 3 minutes after km 50 and 4:25 with 100km to go while Quick Step's Tim De Clercq maintained a steady pace at the front of the peloton. The first withdrawal of the 105th Tour de France occurred when Tsgabu Grmay (Trek-Segafredo) called it a race in the feed zone at km 86 because of abdominal pains. Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana) was the second man out as he heavily crashed on a central reservation with 40km to go. Another crash involved Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) who already lost time on stage 1 after a fall. The Brit was back in the pack with 25km to go, where Chavanel's advantage was reduced to 1:15.

Gaviria crashes in the finale
Chavanel was reeled in after 170km of riding at the front. He took the prize for the most combative rider and three seconds bonus with 14km to go whereas Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step) and Geraint Thomas (Sky) got two and one seconds respectively with the leading positions of the peloton. It was all together again with 13km to go. Marcel Kittel (Katusha-Alpecin) punctured with 8km to go and was out of contention for the sprint. Fernando Gaviria (Quick Step) crashed 1.8km before the finish. Arnaud Démare (Groupama-FDJ) who had a flat tyre with 20km to go launched the sprint from far along with John Degenkolb (Trek-Segafredo) but Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) timed it well to fend off Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain-Merida) and power to victory.

Results

Stage 2: Mouilleron-Saint Germain to La Roche-Sur-Yon, 182.5 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 4:06:37
2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
3 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
4 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
6 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
7 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
8 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
9 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
11 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
12 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
13 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
14 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
15 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
16 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
20 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
21 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
22 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
24 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
28 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors
29 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
30 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
31 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
32 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
33 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky
34 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
35 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
36 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
37 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
38 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
39 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
40 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
41 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
42 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
43 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
44 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
45 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
46 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Team Katusha-Alpecin
47 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
48 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
49 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
50 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
51 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
52 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
54 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
55 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
56 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
57 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
59 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
60 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
61 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
62 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
63 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
64 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
65 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
66 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
69 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
70 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
72 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
74 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
75 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
76 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
77 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
79 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
80 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
81 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
82 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
83 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
84 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal
85 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
86 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
87 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
88 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
89 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
90 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
91 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
93 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
94 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
95 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
96 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
97 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
99 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
100 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
101 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
102 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
103 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
104 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
105 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
106 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
107 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
108 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
109 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
110 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
111 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
112 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
113 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
114 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
115 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo
116 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
117 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
118 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:39
119 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
120 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:00
121 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:39
122 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:00
123 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 1:47
124 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
125 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 0:00
126 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 2:25
127 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
128 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
130 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
131 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
132 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
133 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
134 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
135 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
136 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
137 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
138 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
139 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
140 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
141 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
142 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
143 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
145 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
146 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
147 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
148 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0
149 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:25
150 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
151 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale both s.t.
152 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:33
153 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 3:03
154 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:17
155 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
156 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
157 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky all s.t.
158 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:20
159 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0
160 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:44
161 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 4:02
162 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
163 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
164 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
165 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4:10
166 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 4:13
167 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 0
168 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
170 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:31
171 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:00
172 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 5:18
173 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 6:18
174 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:05
Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo
 
GC
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 8:29:53
2 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors at 0:10
3 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:13
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:14
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:15
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
7 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16
8 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
9 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
10 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
11 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
12 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
13 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
15 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
17 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
18 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
19 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
20 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
24 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
25 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
28 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
29 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
30 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
31 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
32 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
34 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
36 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
38 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
39 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
40 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
41 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
42 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
43 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
44 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
45 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
46 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
48 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
49 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
50 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
51 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
52 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
53 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
54 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
55 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
56 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
57 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
58 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 0:38
60 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40
61 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:50
62 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:56
63 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:58
64 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
65 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
66 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
67 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
68 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
69 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
70 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
71 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:07
72 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
73 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
74 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
75 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
76 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
77 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
78 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
79 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Team Katusha-Alpecin
80 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
81 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
82 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
83 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
84 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
85 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
86 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
87 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
88 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
89 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
90 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
91 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:18
92 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 1:20
93 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
94 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
95 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:28
96 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
97 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:30
98 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 1:31
99 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
100 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:34
101 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
102 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
103 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
104 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:38
105 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:43
106 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 1:46
107 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
108 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb both s.t.
109 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:55
110 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:03
111 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:08
112 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27
113 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:32
114 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:35
115 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
116 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 2:37
117 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 2:40
118 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
119 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
120 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
121 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 3:00
122 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:15
123 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:18
124 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
125 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
126 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal all s.t.
128 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 3:23
129 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
130 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 3:28
131 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:32
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 3:52
133 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 3:56
134 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 3:58
135 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:05
136 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:08
137 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:11
138 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 4:14
139 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 4:18
140 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 4:19
141 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
142 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4:20
143 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
144 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 4:53
145 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 5:05
146 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
147 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
148 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
149 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
150 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
151 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
153 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 5:23
154 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5:41
155 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 5:43
156 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
157 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 5:49
158 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 5:57
159 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 6:17
160 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 6:18
161 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 6:24
162 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:35
163 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 6:45
164 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
165 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
166 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 7:02
167 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:11
168 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 8:04
169 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 8:30
170 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 9:04
171 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
172 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 9:34
173 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 13:22
174 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 16:11


Previous
Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.