Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/18 21:52 pm - Tour de la releve international de Rimouski: Cadet Men Stage 4 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/18
 

Results from the 5th and final stage of the 2018 tour de la relève international de Rimouski in Rimouski, QC

Stage 5: Rimouski urban circuit, 75.6 km
1 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 2:05:21
2 Rich Eliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) at s.t.
3 Félix-Olivier Moreau (Makadence 1) 1:43
4 Grégory Zapata Cordoba ( SDynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 3:20
5 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling) 3:24
6 Jacob Rubuliak (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
7 Mathias Guillemette (Makadence 1)
8 Owen Clark (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) all s.t.
9 Ethan Belanger (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 3:29
10 Reid Kinniburgh (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 3:41
11 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 3:47
12 Raphael Parisella (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 3:53
13 Luke Feuerhelm (NorthStar Development) 4:05
14 Nick Carter (NorthStar Development) 4:19
15 Jason Pilote (Makadence 1) s.t.
16 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 4:51
17 Charles Duquette (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB))
18 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red")
19 Matt Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
20 Nicolas Pétrov (NorthStar Development)
21 Smith Will (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team)
22 Joel Worman (Red Devils Cycling Academy) all s.t.
23 Evan Mcbeath (Cannondale pb Fortius) 5:16
24 Mathis Gauthier (Club cycliste Amos) 5:49
25 Calum Sutherland (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 10:18
26 Mathis Hamel (Makadence 2) 10:35
27 Maxence Faucher (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 11:54
28 Aimé Perreault (Club cycliste de Lévis)
29 Zachary Auger (Club cycliste de Lévis)
30 Maxim Levesque (Club cycliste de Lévis)
31 Aedan Crocker (Red Devils Cycling Academy)
32 Benjamin Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1)
33 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2)
34 Ian Reinke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men)
35 Anthony Hilligoss (NorthStar Development)
36 Zachary Neibrzydowski (Club cycliste Amos)
37 Antoine Corbeil (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) all s.t.
38 Simon Belley (Club cycliste de Lévis) 12:07
39 Benjamin Harrington (Outaouais OBC Team M) 12:13
40 Juan Camillo Abu-Shihab (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) s.t.
41 Garrett Mcnear (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 12:40
42 Nicolas Girard (Outaouais OBC Team M)
43 Christophe Hamel (Club cycliste Amos) both s.t.
44 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 12:48
45 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") s.t.
46 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 15:56
47 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling) 19:00
48 Lucas Haines (Midweek Cycling)
49 Aaron Banks (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) both s.t.
50 Nathaniel Hill (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 22:02
51 Julien-Pierre Houle (Club cycliste Garneau Hype)
52 Liam Langford (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red")
53 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
54 Orian Falk-Dotan (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White")
55 Léonard Péloquin (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) all s.t.
56 Zachary St-Laurent (Club cycliste Amos) 22:37
57 Emile Doyon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 25:35
58 Evan Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius) 27:13
59 Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling) 28:37
60 Noah Sprenger (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 28:41
61 Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) s.t.
DNF Émile Archambault (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor)
DNF Félix-Antoine Lacroix (Makadence 2)
DNF Micha Globensky (Makadence 2)
 
Final GC
1 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 5:31:37
2 Rich Eliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 1:04
3 Félix-Olivier Moreau (Makadence 1) 2:22
4 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling) 3:28
5 Jacob Rubuliak (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 3:36
6 Mathias Guillemette (Makadence 1) 4:08
7 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 4:09
8 Grégory Zapata Cordoba ( SDynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 5:02
9 Nick Carter (NorthStar Development) 5:14
10 Raphael Parisella (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) s.t.
11 Owen Clark (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 5:58
12 Jason Pilote (Makadence 1) 6:20
13 Ethan Belanger (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 6:22
14 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 6:37
15 Reid Kinniburgh (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 6:53
16 Mathis Gauthier (Club cycliste Amos) 8:04
17 Charles Duquette (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 8:12
18 Wesley Hill (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") s.t.
19 Smith Will (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 8:19
20 Evan Mcbeath (Cannondale pb Fortius) 8:25
21 Nicolas Pétrov (NorthStar Development) 8:51
22 Luke Feuerhelm (NorthStar Development) 11:52
23 Mathis Hamel (Makadence 2) 13:20
24 Joel Worman (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 13:54
25 Benjamin Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 14:16
26 Benjamin Harrington (Outaouais OBC Team M) 14:22
27 Aedan Crocker (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 15:10
28 Zachary Neibrzydowski (Club cycliste Amos) 15:28
29 Matt Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 15:42
30 Pierre Olivier Trottier (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 16:03
31 Maxim Levesque (Club cycliste de Lévis) 21:55
32 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 22:58
33 Christophe Hamel (Club cycliste Amos) 23:12
34 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 23:18
35 Garrett Mcnear (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 23:18
36 Zachary Auger (Club cycliste de Lévis) 23:45
37 Juan Camillo Abu-Shihab (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 24:01
38 Anthony Hilligoss (NorthStar Development) 24:09
39 Nicolas Girard (Outaouais OBC Team M) 24:15
40 Ian Reinke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 24:33
41 Léonard Péloquin (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 24:55
42 Aimé Perreault (Club cycliste de Lévis) 29:12
43 Maxence Faucher (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 30:17
44 Simon Belley (Club cycliste de Lévis) 31:23
45 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 31:28
46 Aaron Banks (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 31:35
47 Orian Falk-Dotan (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 33:05
48 Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling) 33:10
49 Antoine Corbeil (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 33:53
50 Julien-Pierre Houle (Club cycliste Garneau Hype) 34:43
51 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 35:08
52 Zachary St-Laurent (Club cycliste Amos) 36:20
53 Lucas Haines (Midweek Cycling) 40:53
54 Noah Sprenger (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 43:05
55 Nathaniel Hill (Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor) 43:51
56 Evan Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius) 44:43
57 Emile Doyon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2) 54:01
58 Calum Sutherland (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 54:09
59 Liam Langford (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red") 55:15
60 Dinh Hayden Nguyen (Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB)) 1:00:09
61 Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling) 1:03:01
 
Points GC
1 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling) 35 pts
2 Félix-Olivier Moreau (Makadence 1) 27
3 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 21
4 Mathias Guillemette (Makadence 1) 21
5 Nick Carter (NorthStar Development) 20
6 Rich Eliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 16
7 Jacob Rubuliak (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 16
8 Grégory Zapata Cordoba ( SDynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 12
9 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 9
10 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 9
11 Owen Clark (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 6
12 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 5
13 Mathis Gauthier (Club cycliste Amos) 4
14 Benjamin Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 3
15 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White") 3
16 Ethan Belanger (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 2
17 Smith Will (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 1
18 Reid Kinniburgh (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 1
19 Aaron Banks (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2) 1
20 Benjamin Harrington (Outaouais OBC Team M) 1
 
KoM
1 Jacob Rubuliak (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 10 pts
2 Matisse Julien (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 6
3 Rich Eliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men) 6
4 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1) 6
5 Smith Will (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 3
6 Félix-Olivier Moreau (Makadence 1) 3
7 Owen Clark (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team) 2
 
Team GC
1 Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 16:55:26
2 Makadence 1 at 2:36
3 Red Devils Cycling Academy 7:42
4 NorthStar Development 15:27
5 NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments Cadet Men 19:27
6 Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 19:37
7 Club cycliste de Boucherville (CCB) 27:52
8 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2 33:53
9 Club cycliste Amos 35:12
10 Club cycliste de Lévis 61:28
11 Midweek Cycling 66:53
12 Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "White" 72:27
13 Vélo Club Métropolitain Québecor 76:13
14 Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting "Red" 82:17


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stages 3 & 4


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.