Canadian Cyclist

 

July 12/18 16:45 pm - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/18
 

Dan Martin Claims His Second Tour de France Win

Three years after finishing second to Alexis Vuillermoz at Mûr-de-Bretagne, Ireland’s Dan Martin (UAE Team Emirates) won the queen stage of Brittany ahead of another AG2R-La Mondiale, Pierre Latour, to score his second Tour de France stage win five years after the first one in the Pyrenees. Greg van Avermaet retained the yellow jersey. 

170 riders started stage 6 in Brest. Five riders went clear right after flag off: Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo-Samsic), Damien Gaudin and Fabien Grellier (Direct Energie), Anthony Turgis (Cofidis) and Dion Smith (Wanty-Groupe Gobert). The peloton gave the green light to Olivier Le Gac (Groupama-FDJ) to go and greet his folks at Plouvien, km 11, at the beginning of a hugely popular stage. The maximum time gap was recorded at Commana before the ascent to the highest peak of the first part of the Tour, the Roc’h Trévézel where Quick Step took over from BMC at the helm of the peloton: 7m15s at km 65. Former polka dot jersey holder Smith crested the first two categorized climbs of the day in first position.

Echelons after the Breton mountain
Quick Step tried to open echelons after the Roc’h Trévézel. It split the bunch in three pieces. Caught in the second part, Nairo Quintana, Vincenzo Nibali, Ilnur Zakarin, Jakob Fuglsang and Dan Martin made it back as Astana and later Movistar were forced to a hard chase. Primoz Roglic was even further back in the third group. Soon after LottoNL-Jumbo brought him back before Carhaix (km 106), he crashed on a central reservation and chased again. Gaudin attacked from the front group after Pichon won the intermediate sprint at Plouguernével, km 135. 20km further, Gaudin and his former breakaway companions were reunited, with an advantage of 1m25s over the peloton in which Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) crashed.

Bad luck for Dumoulin and Bardet
Grellier was the last man caught at km 165, before the first passage on the finishing line at Mûr-de-Bretagne where Tom Skujins (Trek-Segafredo) extended his lead in the King of the Mountains classification. Jack Bauer (Mitchelton-Scott) countered and went solo. The Kiwi took three seconds bonus at the bonus point while Geraint Thomas (Sky) got two. Successively, Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb) and Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) had a mechanical in the last 5km. The Frenchman made it across but not the Dutchman. Bardet lost contact with the first part of the peloton after Dan Martin attacked with 1.2km to go, following an acceleration by Richie Porte (BMC). Pierre Latour (AG2R-La Mondiale) countered but failed to catch the Irishman while Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) settled for third in front of his arch-rival in the uphill finishes Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step).

Green Points Jersey:   Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Polka Dot Climbers Jersey:  Toms Skujins (Trek-Segafredo)
Best Young Rider: Søren Kragh Andersen (Team Sunweb)
Top Team:  Quick-Step Floors
Stage Combative: Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie)

 

Results

Stage 6: Brest to Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan, 181 km
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 4:13:43
2 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:01
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:03
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
5 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
10 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
11 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
12 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
13 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
16 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
17 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06
18 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:08
19 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:11
20 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 0:12
21 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
22 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
23 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
24 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
25 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
26 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky
27 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
31 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
32 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 0:16
33 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31
34 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
36 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
37 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:41
38 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 0:43
39 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
40 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic both s.t.
41 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:45
42 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
44 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
45 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:53
46 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:58
48 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
49 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:04
50 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:05
51 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 1:16
52 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
53 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 1:23
54 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
55 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
56 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
57 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:58
58 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:00
59 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
60 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
61 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:14
62 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
63 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:17
64 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
65 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
66 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
67 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
69 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
70 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
71 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
72 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
73 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
74 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
75 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
76 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
77 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
78 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 2:29
79 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
80 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 3:07
81 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
82 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
83 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
84 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:09
85 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb s.t.
86 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 3:27
87 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 3:28
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
89 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 3:38
90 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:44
91 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
92 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:59
93 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data s.t.
94 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 4:13
95 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:34
96 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
97 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
98 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 4:59
99 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal s.t.
100 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 5:38
101 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 5:41
102 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb s.t.
103 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 5:45
104 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin
105 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
106 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 5:46
107 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
108 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
109 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 5:55
110 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:11
111 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 6:18
112 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 6:28
113 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:43
114 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 7:18
115 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 7:30
116 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 7:45
117 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 8:25
118 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
119 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
120 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
121 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 9:06
122 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 9:35
123 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9:37
124 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
125 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
126 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 9:39
127 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 10:13
128 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
129 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
130 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
131 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10:51
132 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 11:14
133 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
134 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
135 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
136 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 11:32
137 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:45
138 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
140 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
141 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 14:30
142 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
143 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
144 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal
145 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
146 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
147 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
148 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
149 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
150 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
152 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
153 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
154 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
155 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
156 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
157 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal
158 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
159 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
160 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
161 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors
162 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
163 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
164 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
165 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
166 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo
167 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
168 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
169 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
170 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
 
GC
1 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 22:35:46
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky at 0:03
3 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:06
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:12
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:18
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:45
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:51
9 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:52
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:53
11 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
12 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:55
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:02
14 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
15 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:03
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:08
17 Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:17
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:18
19 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:23
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:26
21 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:27
22 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 1:30
23 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45
24 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 1:57
25 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:02
26 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:08
27 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:10
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:13
29 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:22
30 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 2:33
31 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:46
32 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:58
33 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:20
34 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 3:36
35 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:42
36 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 3:55
37 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:57
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 4:02
39 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:03
40 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:07
41 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4:16
42 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 4:21
43 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 4:44
44 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 4:55
45 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 5:00
46 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5:09
47 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 5:44
48 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 5:50
49 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 5:59
50 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team s.t.
51 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 6:03
52 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 6:12
53 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:27
54 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 6:32
55 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 6:35
56 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 6:58
57 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 7:29
58 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 7:49
59 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 7:53
60 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 7:59
61 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
62 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 8:02
63 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8:13
64 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 8:25
65 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 8:40
66 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 8:48
67 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 8:54
68 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 9:06
69 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 9:20
70 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 9:41
71 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 9:42
72 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 10:15
73 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
74 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 10:25
75 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 11:03
76 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 11:07
77 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 11:11
78 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 11:19
79 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 11:25
80 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 11:28
81 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11:44
82 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 11:52
83 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 12:18
84 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 12:35
85 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 12:39
86 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
87 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 12:49
88 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 12:57
89 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:25
90 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:27
91 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13:31
92 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 13:42
93 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 13:44
94 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 13:45
95 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 14:06
96 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 14:11
97 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 15:05
98 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 15:33
99 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
100 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 15:43
101 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 15:45
102 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 16:01
103 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 16:10
104 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 16:13
105 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 16:52
106 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 17:06
107 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Team Lotto Soudal 17:21
108 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 17:34
109 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 17:40
110 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 17:42
111 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:25
112 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 18:58
113 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb 19:24
114 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 20:08
115 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 21:05
116 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 21:08
117 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 21:41
118 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 21:44
119 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 22:33
120 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:38
121 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 23:08
122 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 23:18
123 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors 23:27
124 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 23:47
125 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
126 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 23:51
127 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:18
128 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 24:36
129 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 24:59
130 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 25:15
131 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 25:45
132 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 25:51
133 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:03
134 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 26:06
135 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 26:12
136 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 27:06
137 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 27:28
138 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 27:51
139 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 28:33
140 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 28:39
141 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29:15
142 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:03
143 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 30:48
144 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 31:11
145 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 31:43
146 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 31:45
147 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 32:48
148 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 33:16
149 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 33:55
150 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 34:10
151 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 34:16
152 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 34:34
153 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 34:52
154 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 34:56
155 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 35:20
156 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:33
157 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
158 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 36:14
159 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36:30
160 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 36:44
161 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 37:17
162 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Team Lotto Soudal 37:34
163 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo 38:30
164 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 38:43
165 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 39:38
166 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 39:49
167 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lotto Soudal 41:21
168 Jay Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 42:25
169 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 43:36
170 Lawson Craddock (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 57:39

 

Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.