Canadian Cyclist

 

July 17/18 20:35 pm - Tour de L Abitibi: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/18
 

UNOFFICIAL results from stage 1

Stage 1: Rouyn-Noranda - Val-d'Or, 115.6 km
1 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 2:26:15
2 Eduardo Cruz De La Mora (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
3 Taisei Hino (Jpn) Team Japan
4 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Team France
5 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Team France
6 Bastien Bodnar (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
7 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
8 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA
9 Rémy Belouze (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
10 Théo Marichy (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
11 Callum Walsh (NZl) Team California
12 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team New Zealand
13 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France
14 Alexandre Poirier (Can) Team Canada
15 Lachlan Dickson (NZl) Team New Zealand
16 Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
17 Kevin Cervantes (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
18 Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA
19 Samuel Janisch (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
20 Ricardo Gutierrez Medina (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
21 Kyle Kirby (USA) Team California
22 Simon Dubuc (Can) Team Quebec
23 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists
24 Tetsuo Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Japan
25 Carson Miles (Can) Team Canada
26 Ben Katerberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
27 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Team Canada
28 Daniel Nordeman Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario
29 Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA
30 Robin Plamondon (Can) Team Canada
31 Lukas Carreau (Can) Team Quebec
32 Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Team Thailand
33 Juan David Buitrago (USA) IAMGOLD
34 Tommy Papenthien (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
35 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
36 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Tha) Team Thailand
37 Sam Cook (NZl) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
38 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists
39 Noah Costar (NZl) Team New Zealand
40 Aidan Carter (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
41 Ness Dalling (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
42 Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
43 Mathieu Guiziou (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
44 Theo Gilbertson (NZl) Team New Zealand
45 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada
46 Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cycling BC
47 Aidan Coatsballaseux (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages
48 Victor Bosoni (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
49 Kei Onodera (Jpn) Team Japan
50 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Team Ontario
51 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
52 Nathan Roberts (USA) Young Medalists
53 Col Wilson (USA) Team California
54 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists
55 Ron Tuazon (Phi) Van Dessel Factory Team
56 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
57 Yoshiaki Fukuda (Jpn) Team Japan
58 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
59 Dominic Falter (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
60 Alexander Webb (Can) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
61 Felix Robert (Can) Team Quebec
62 Joel Domingue (Can) Team Quebec
63 Martin Brenot (Fra) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
64 Takumi Ogasawara (Jpn) Team Japan
65 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo
66 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA
67 Madi Hartley-Brown (NZl) Team New Zealand all s.t.
68 Baili Guidi (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:12
69 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA
70 Billy Taylor (GBr) Young Medalists
71 Burnie Mcgrath (NZl) Team New Zealand
72 Nathan Pawlak (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages all s.t.
73 Judah Gustafson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 0:13
74 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:16
75 Ethan Overson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition s.t.
76 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 0:18
77 Caleb Bender (Can) Nova Scotia 0:30
78 Mateo Gallegos (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 0:42
79 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD 0:50
80 Hugo Abraham Sanchez Beltram (Mex) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team 0:55
81 Dalton Collins (USA) Northstar Development Cycling s.t.
82 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:08
83 Luke Scott (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 1:12
84 Dillon Long (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:18
85 Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD
86 Ethan Peterson (USA) Northstar Development Cycling
87 Zach Berend (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective
88 Erik Castillo (USA) Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
89 Connor Thompson (USA) Young Medalists
90 Samuel Zukowsky (Can) IAMGOLD
91 Evan Russell (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team all s.t.
92 Sinclair Hall (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac and Stages 1:22
93 Francis Juneau (Can) Team Quebec s.t.
94 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 1:25
95 Rogan James (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
96 John Vanluxemborg (Can) Nova Scotia
97 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:29
98 Connor Bernstein (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 1:32
99 Nathaniel Ryan (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:36
100 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:37
101 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 1:43
102 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 1:53
103 Brett Ross (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 2:12
104 Kajeme Murrieta (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 2:15
105 François Demortiere (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon 2:27
106 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC
107 Félix Dalpé (Can) Team Quebec both s.t.
108 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 2:56
109 Andrei Merkulov (Can) Nova Scotia s.t.
110 Alexis Bergeron (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 3:16
111 Aukkrit Nomai (Tha) Team Thailand 3:28
112 Daniel Vargas (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective s.t.
113 Joseph Krivitsky (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:31
114 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 3:54
115 Andrew Petti (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 4:01
116 Baptiste Richard (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon
117 Julian Gauthiot (Fra) Sélection SCO-Dijon both s.t.
118 Takuya Kamoshita (Jpn) Team Japan 4:03
119 Mathis Fedrigo (Fra) Team France 4:33
120 Lilian Langella (Fra) Team France
121 Nicolas Hamon (Fra) Team France both s.t.
122 Arthur Brenot (Fra) IAMGOLD 4:46
123 Phitthawat Seesanok (Tha) Team Thailand s.t.
124 Devin Wilson (USA) Team California 5:06
125 Chalermchai Bangsiri (Tha) Team Thailand 5:33
126 Rangsiman Hangquart (Tha) Team Thailand 7:00
127 Taro Laframboise (Can) Cycling BC 8:47
128 Brian Kennedy (USA) Team California 8:54
129 Justin Correa (Can) Team Ontario
130 Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
131 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell all s.t.
132 Ian Hinks (Can) Nova Scotia 12:13
133 Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California 12:15
134 Akash Lucht (USA) Northstar Development Cycling 12:58
135 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 15:12
136 Nick Koleszar (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 15:19
137 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 28:17
138 Andre Gagnon (Can) Nova Scotia 28:25
139 Calum Maceachen (Can) Nova Scotia s.t.
OTL Adam Vail (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 33:57
OTL Quinn Storey (Can) Cycling BC 35:13
OTL Jude Lopez (USA) Southeast Regional p/b The Endurance Colective 36:29
OTL Jacob Steinfeld (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 36:55
OTL Jacob Slosar (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 46:01
DNF Christopher Merrick (Can) Team Ontario


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.