Canadian Cyclist

 

August 7/18 20:14 pm - The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/18
 

Results from the second stage in Utah

Stage 1: Cedar City to Cedar City, 162.5 km
1 Travis McCabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare 4:17:05
2 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
3 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
4 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
5 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
6 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
7 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
8 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
9 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
10 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon
11 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
12 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
13 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Unitedhealthcare
14 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
15 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale
16 Nathan Brown (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale
17 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
18 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
19 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
20 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
21 Michael Woods (Can) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale
22 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
23 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
24 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare
25 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo
26 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
27 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project
28 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
29 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
30 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
31 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
32 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo
33 T.J. Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe
34 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
35 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
36 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale
37 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
38 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
39 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
40 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
41 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
42 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Unitedhealthcare
43 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Unitedhealthcare
44 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe
45 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
46 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale
47 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
48 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe
49 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
50 Flavio Alejandro De Luna Davila (Mex) 303 Project
51 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
52 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
53 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
54 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
55 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
56 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
57 Jan Maas (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
58 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
59 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project
60 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
61 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Unitedhealthcare
63 Connor Brown (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane
64 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
65 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
66 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare
67 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Mobius Bridgelane
68 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
69 Tony Baca (Mex) 303 Project
70 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
71 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
72 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
73 Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
74 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:17
75 William Clarke (Aus) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 0:20
76 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:27
77 Alex Howes (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 0:55
78 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 1:09
79 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 1:32
80 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
81 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 1:53
82 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 2:02
83 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
84 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
85 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:00
86 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:00
87 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 14:37
88 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon 16:18
89 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
90 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
91 Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
92 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
93 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
94 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe
95 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo
96 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
97 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
98 Freddy Ovett (Aus) BMC Racing Team
99 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
100 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
101 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
102 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
103 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
104 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 21:14
105 Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman Axeon
106 Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
107 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
108 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
109 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
110 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe
111 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
DNF Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe
DNF Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col) 303 Project
DNF Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
DNS James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNS Conor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
 
GC
1 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:23:32
2 Travis McCabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare at 0:02
3 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:04
4 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:07
5 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:10
6 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:11
7 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Unitedhealthcare
8 Nathan Brown (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale both s.t.
9 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:13
10 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale
11 Gavin Mannion (USA) Unitedhealthcare
12 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale all s.t.
13 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Unitedhealthcare 0:14
14 Michael Woods (Can) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale s.t.
15 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:15
16 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
17 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale
18 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
19 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:17
20 Jan Maas (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
22 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
23 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
24 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:18
25 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
26 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:19
27 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
28 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:20
29 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo s.t.
30 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Unitedhealthcare 0:21
31 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
32 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
33 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
35 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 0:22
36 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 0:23
37 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
38 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 0:24
39 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
40 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 0:25
41 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
42 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo
43 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis all s.t.
44 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:26
45 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
46 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:27
47 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
48 T.J. Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe
49 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
50 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis all s.t.
51 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:28
52 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:29
53 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:30
54 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare 0:31
55 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
56 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe both s.t.
57 William Clarke (Aus) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 0:32
58 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:34
59 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon
60 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project both s.t.
61 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:35
62 Tony Baca (Mex) 303 Project 0:36
63 Alexander Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
64 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:37
65 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:38
66 Flavio Alejandro De Luna Davila (Mex) 303 Project
67 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon both s.t.
68 Connor Brown (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane 0:39
69 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 0:41
70 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 0:43
71 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:44
72 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:46
73 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
74 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Unitedhealthcare 0:48
75 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project s.t.
76 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Mobius Bridgelane 0:49
77 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:57
78 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:58
79 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 1:41
80 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:43
81 Alex Howes (USA) EF-Drapac pb Cannondale 1:45
82 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 2:28
83 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini s.t.
84 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 2:29
85 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 2:31
86 Brayan Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 3:02
87 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 15:15
88 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:24
89 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Hagens Berman Axeon 16:38
90 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
91 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:39
92 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:42
93 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
94 Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 16:44
95 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 16:49
96 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 16:50
97 Freddy Ovett (Aus) BMC Racing Team 16:52
98 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe s.t.
99 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 16:55
100 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo s.t.
101 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 17:05
102 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 17:06
103 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17:16
104 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 21:29
105 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 21:44
106 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
107 Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 21:46
108 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
109 Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) Hagens Berman Axeon 21:47
110 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko Citadel Pb Arapahoe 21:49
111 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 21:56



The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah: van Garderen Wins Prologue

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.