Canadian Cyclist

 

August 12/18 16:26 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/18
 

Results from the Elite Men's race at Mont-Ste-Anne, QC

Elite Men, 29.7 km (Start loop + 7 laps)
1 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 1:27:26
2 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas at 0:15
3 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:23
4 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:38
5 Luca Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 1:05
6 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:41
7 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 2:37
8 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 2:59
9 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 3:03
10 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 3:09
11 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 3:17
12 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:27
13 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:32
14 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 3:54
15 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 4:07
16 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 4:11
17 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 4:19
18 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 4:21
19 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 4:34
20 Martin Loo (Est) 4:34
21 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 5:10
22 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team 5:18
23 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 5:31
24 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 5:56
25 Raphael Gagne (Can) Silverback OMX Pro Team 6:05
26 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 6:07
27 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 6:16
28 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 6:47
29 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 7:04
30 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Bike Way Racing Team 7:13
31 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) 7:15
32 Nicholas Pettina' (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 7:15
33 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 7:45
34 Martin Fanger (Sui) 7:58
35 Thomas Litscher (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 8:11
36 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 8:22
37 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Forward Racing 8:49
38 Catriel Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team 9:05
39 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra) 9:08
40 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi 9:23
41 Keegan Swenson (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team P/B Maxxis 9:33
42 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 9:40
43 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 9:56
44 Leandre Bouchard (Can) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 10:08
45 Jan Vastl (Cze) 11:00
46 Florian Chenaux (Sui) -1 lap
47 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) -2 laps
48 Andrin Beeli (Sui) -2 laps
49 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Mitas Trek -2 laps
50 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team -2 laps
51 Alexandre Vialle (Can) -2 laps
52 Thomas Griot (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com -2 laps
53 Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mex) Conade Code Gto Cadencia.Mx Pro Cycling Team -3 laps
54 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor -3 laps
55 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) -4 laps
56 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) -5 laps
57 Gustavo Pedroza (Mex) -5 laps
DNF Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing
DNS Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.