Canadian Cyclist

 

September 5/18 20:47 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/18
 

The longest stage of La Vuelta 18 was covered in blazing time, favouring attackers such as Alessandro De Marchi (BMC Racing Team) on a very demanding course. The Italian rider was part of the breakaway that went after more than 100 kilometres of extremely intense racing. And he eventually dropped Jhonatan Restrepo (Katusha Alpecin) in the final 4km to claim the solo win, his third victory on the Spanish Grand Tour. Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) threatened the red jersey but Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) remains the overall leader.

The challenges lying ahead appeared to bring some extra motivation as it took more than two hours of aggressive racing at 48km/h to finally see a strong break get away. Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) and Michal Kwiatkowski (Team Sky) were among the many riders unsuccessfully trying to break away in the first 100km of the stage. The hard pace quickly saw Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana) being dropped off the back, trailing by 1:30 before making it back to the pack at km 88. The pace also meant the end of La Vuelta 18 for Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis), Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Georg Preidler (Groupama-FDJ), who all started the day with sickness and couldn’t keep up.

After 105km, a group of 19 riders with Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) eventually managed to get away. Franco Pellizotti (Bahrain-Merida), Nans Peters (AG2R-La Mondiale), Omar Fraile (Astana), Alessandro De Marchi, Nicolas Roche, Dylan Teuns (BMC Racing Team), Rafal Majka (Bora-Hansgrohe), Léo Vincent (Groupama-FDJ), Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal), Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott), Winner Anacona (Movistar), Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data), Pierre Rolland (Education First-Drapac), Jhonatan Restrepo (Katusha Alpecin), Sergio Henao (Team Sky), Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo), Sergio Pardilla (Caja Rural-Seguros-RGA) and Mikel Bizkarra (Euskadi-Murias) went with the French climber, who was 16th on GC (+2’33’’) at the start of the stage.

Pinot gains a little time
They quickly opened a 4:25 gap before Movistar Team reacted as the race entered in the last 90km. Bauke Mollema went for the solo move 48km away from the finish-line. He was reeled in for the last 35km. Alessandro De Marchi and Jhonatan Restrepo made the most of the final climb, opening a 30 gap to the rest of the attackers at the summit (km 190). The gap to the peloton was still up to 3’.

De Marchi eventually dropped Restrepo with 3.5km to go, in the final uphill section, under heavy rain and soloed away to victory. Education First-Drapac upped the tempo the favourites group, who only finished 12 behind Thibaut Pinot. Emanuel Buchmann dropped 18 and his place in the GC top 5.

Results

Stage 11: Mombuey - Ribeira Sacra. Luintra, 207.8 km
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:52:38
2 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 0:28
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:59
4 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24
5 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:45
6 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:46
7 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:48
9 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 1:50
10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
11 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:52
12 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 2:02
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
14 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
15 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
16 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
17 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
18 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
19 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data
20 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
21 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
22 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
23 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
25 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
26 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky all s.t.
27 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 2:09
28 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:10
29 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:14
30 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:23
31 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:40
32 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
33 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:43
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
35 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data
36 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
37 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
38 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
39 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
40 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3:00
41 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
42 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:16
43 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
44 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:19
45 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:21
46 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
47 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
48 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
49 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH
51 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
52 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:52
53 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
54 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
55 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
56 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:02
57 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 4:05
58 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 4:23
59 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH 4:24
60 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:26
61 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb s.t.
62 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:51
63 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 5:04
64 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
65 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
66 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 5:50
67 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
68 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
69 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
70 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
71 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
72 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
73 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
74 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 6:22
75 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
76 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data
77 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
78 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
79 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
80 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
81 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
82 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
83 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
84 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 6:28
85 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 6:52
86 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team s.t.
87 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 8:16
88 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team s.t.
89 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:39
90 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
91 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
92 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 8:43
93 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 9:23
94 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 9:50
95 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
96 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA both s.t.
97 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 10:56
98 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:20
99 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
100 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 13:25
101 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:44
102 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data s.t.
103 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 14:51
104 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
105 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 16:57
106 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 17:12
107 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
108 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH 17:29
109 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:06
110 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
111 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
112 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
114 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 21:03
115 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
116 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors
117 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
118 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
119 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
120 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
121 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
122 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
123 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
124 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
125 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
126 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 22:03
127 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 25:40
128 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 31:40
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
130 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
131 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
132 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
133 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
134 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
135 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
136 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky
138 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH
139 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
140 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
141 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
142 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH
143 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
144 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
145 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
146 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
147 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
148 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
149 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
150 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
151 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
152 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
154 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH
155 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
156 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
157 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
159 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
160 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
161 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
162 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
163 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
164 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
165 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
166 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
167 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
168 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
169 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team all s.t.
170 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 31:54
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
 
GC
1 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 45:57:40
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:01
3 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:14
4 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:17
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24
6 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
7 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:27
8 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:32
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:43
10 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:47
11 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:15
12 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 1:33
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:49
14 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:50
15 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 2:10
16 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:20
17 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:24
18 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data 3:42
19 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4:29
20 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 5:27
21 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:28
22 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:45
23 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 6:39
24 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 8:07
25 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 11:28
26 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 11:35
27 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 11:51
28 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 12:02
29 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:35
30 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:56
31 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 13:43
32 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 13:56
33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:08
34 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 15:20
35 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 15:29
36 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 15:41
37 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 15:53
38 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:09
39 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:09
40 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 18:43
41 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:44
42 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23:47
43 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:55
44 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 24:37
45 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 24:40
46 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 26:34
47 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 26:42
48 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 27:56
49 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 28:43
50 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 29:08
51 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 29:35
52 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32:04
53 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 33:15
54 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 33:29
55 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 34:06
56 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 34:34
57 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 35:45
58 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 36:58
59 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 37:34
60 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:57
61 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 39:11
62 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 41:00
63 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 41:36
64 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 42:30
65 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 43:47
66 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 45:22
67 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 46:02
68 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 46:05
69 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 46:50
70 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 47:26
71 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 47:27
72 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 47:35
73 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 48:05
74 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 48:18
75 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 48:26
76 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 48:35
77 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 48:59
78 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 49:24
79 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 50:18
80 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 50:58
81 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 51:55
82 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 52:18
83 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 54:28
84 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 56:30
85 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 59:12
86 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 59:17
87 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:02:14
88 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02:23
89 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 1:06:13
90 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:26
91 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:07:30
92 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 1:07:32
93 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 1:09:29
94 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos BH 1:09:55
95 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:10:38
96 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 1:11:00
97 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:11:57
98 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:13:10
99 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:14:42
100 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:16:34
101 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH 1:17:47
102 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:18:08
103 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:19:58
104 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:21:24
105 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:23:51
106 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:23:52
107 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:24:12
108 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:25:36
109 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:24
110 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:26:25
111 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:26:37
112 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:27:41
113 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 1:27:45
114 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:27:51
115 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:28:28
116 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 1:29:26
117 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:46
118 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:29:47
119 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:29:49
120 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 1:29:51
121 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:29:52
122 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 1:31:07
123 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:32:15
124 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:32:33
125 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:33:16
126 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:34:35
127 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:34:52
128 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:35:27
129 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 1:35:53
130 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 1:37:09
131 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 1:37:35
132 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:37:51
133 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:38:16
134 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 1:39:49
135 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:41:27
136 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:44:42
137 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 1:44:48
138 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:46:32
139 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors 1:47:00
140 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:47:04
141 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:47:07
142 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:48:08
143 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:48:23
144 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:48:28
145 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:48:54
146 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:49:09
147 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:49:33
148 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:49:42
149 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 1:50:34
150 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 1:51:48
151 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:52:45
152 Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:53:03
153 Thomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:53:13
154 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:53:41
155 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:53:50
156 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 1:54:34
157 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 1:57:15
158 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:57:50
159 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 1:57:57
160 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 2:00:46
161 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:03:17
162 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH 2:04:38
163 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:07:43
164 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:10:04
165 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:12:30
166 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:13:49
167 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:15:39
168 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 2:26:49
169 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:31:36
170 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:37:17



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.