Canadian Cyclist

 

September 27/18 13:58 pm - Road World Championships: Junior Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/18
 

Results from the 2018 Road World Championships in Innsbruck-Tirol, Austria

Junior Men, 131.8 km
1 Remco Evenepoel (Belgium) 3:03:49
2 Marius Mayrhofer (Germany) at 1:25
3 Alessandro Fancellu (Italy) 1:38
4 Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland) s.t.
5 Frederik Wandahl (Denmark) 3:20
6 Gabriele Benedetti (Italy)
7 Alois Charrin (France)
8 Kevin Vermaerke (USA)
9 Antonio Tiberi (Italy) all s.t.
10 Sean Quinn (USA) 3:25
11 Andrea Piccolo (Italy) 4:37
12 Karel Vacek (Czech Republic) s.t.
13 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eritrea) 6:41
14 Jakob Gessner (Germany)
15 Ludvig Fischer Aasheim (Norway)
16 Guilherme Mota (Portugal) all s.t.
17 Ben Tulett (Great Britain) 7:20
18 Aksel Bech Skot-Hansen (Denmark)
19 Jonathan Bogli (Switzerland)
20 Mason Hollyman (Great Britain) all s.t.
21 Marco Frigo (Italy) 7:54
22 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan) 9:34
23 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kazakhstan) 10:47
24 Robin Juel Skivild (Denmark)
25 Ben Healy (Ireland)
26 Lewis Askey (Great Britain) all s.t.
27 Michel Hessmann (Germany) 10:55
28 Marek Gajdula (Slovakia) 11:07
29 Daniil Pronskiy (Kazakhstan) 11:19
30 Vinicius Rangel Costa (Brazil) s.t.
31 Kim Alexander Heiduk (Germany) 12:14
32 Adne Holter (Norway) 12:22
33 Oleksandr Shchypak (Ukraine)
34 Casper Van Uden (Netherlands) both s.t.
35 Lev Gonov (Russia) 13:21
36 Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spain) 13:37
37 Samuel Watson (Great Britain) 15:02
38 Felix Engelhardt (Germany) s.t.
39 Hugo Page (France) 15:18
40 Jean Eric Habimana (Rwanda) 15:25
41 Valentin Retailleau (France) 15:31
42 Vojtech Repa (Czech Republic)
43 Andrew Vollmer (USA)
44 Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands) all s.t.
45 Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia) 15:47
46 Thomas Schellenberg (Canada) 16:22
47 Marek Bugar (Slovakia) s.t.
48 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spain) 17:18
49 Alfred George (Great Britain) 17:28
50 Lucas Plapp (Australia)
51 Kei Onodera (Japan) both s.t.
52 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan) 17:29
53 Mesut Cepa (Albania) 17:40
54 Daniil Turuk (Belarus) 17:55
55 Aaron Van Der Beken (Belgium) 17:58
56 Henri Vandenabeele (Belgium) s.t.
57 Jakob Reiter (Austria) 18:15
58 Breandan Flannagan (Ireland) 18:45
59 Anton Vtiurin (Russia) 18:54
60 Gilles Kirsch (Luxembourg)
61 Bas Van Belle (Netherlands)
62 Josh Lane (New Zealand) all s.t.
63 Alekss Krasts (Latvia) 18:57
64 Simon Imboden (Switzerland) s.t.
65 Vladimir Miksanik (Czech Republic) 19:00
66 Maksim Bilyi (Ukraine)
67 Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland)
68 Tomas Aguirre Garza (Mexico)
69 Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic)
70 Afonso Silva (Portugal) all s.t.
71 Ben Katerberg (Canada) 20:34
72 Theo Gilbertson (New Zealand) s.t.
73 Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic) 21:01
74 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spain) 22:34
75 Dzianis Mazur (Belarus) 22:43
76 Axel Van Der Tuuk (Netherlands) 23:13
77 Wessel Krul (Netherlands) 23:44
78 Emil Lindgren (Sweden)
79 Henri Treimuth (Estonia) both s.t.
80 Archie Ryan (Ireland) 24:27
81 Fredrik Gjesteland Finnesand (Norway) 24:29
82 Dominik Gorak (Poland) s.t.
83 Damian Bieniek (Poland) 25:10
84 Noppachai Klahan (Thailand) 27:56
DNF Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark)
DNF William Blume Levy (Denmark)
DNF Frederik Thomsen (Denmark)
DNF Daniel Arnes (Norway)
DNF Dennis Grasvold (Norway)
DNF Soren Waerenskjold (Norway)
DNF Steven Pattyn (Belgium)
DNF Ilan Van Wilder (Belgium)
DNF Xandres Vervloesem (Belgium)
DNF Samuele Rubino (Italy)
DNF Michael Garrison (USA)
DNF Riley Sheehan (USA)
DNF Quinn Simmons (USA)
DNF Pirmin Benz (Germany)
DNF Louis Barre (France)
DNF Alex Baudin (France)
DNF Raphael Da Costa Barros (France)
DNF Jakub Hnik (Czech Republic)
DNF Rick Pluimers (Netherlands)
DNF Yoshiaki Fukuda (Japan)
DNF Taisei Hino (Japan)
DNF Hiryu Kayama (Japan)
DNF Hiroyuki Umakoshi (Japan)
DNF Igor Humbert (Switzerland)
DNF Ivan Cobo Cayon (Spain)
DNF Josu Echeverria Azpilicueta (Spain)
DNF Conor Martin (Canada)
DNF Carson Miles (Canada)
DNF Robin Plamondon (Canada)
DNF Iakov Gusev (Russia)
DNF Maksim Kulakov (Russia)
DNF Sergey Zatcepin (Russia)
DNF Sam Cook (New Zealand)
DNF Yoel Asmerom Tesfasilasie (Eritrea)
DNF Tyler Lindorff (Australia)
DNF Carter Turnbull (Australia)
DNF Aaron Doherty (Ireland)
DNF Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg)
DNF Renus Uhiriwe (Rwanda)
DNF David Alejandro Camargo Hernandez (Colombia)
DNF Juan Tito Rendon Franco (Colombia)
DNF Tsun Wai Chu (Hong Kong)
DNF Kwun Hei Ho (Hong Kong)
DNF Chalermchai Bangsiri (Thailand)
DNF Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Thailand)
DNF Aljaz Omrzel (Slovenia)
DNF Anze Skok (Slovenia)
DNF Camilo Jose Navas Madera (Ecuador)
DNF Laurynas Kuras (Lithuania)
DNF Erikas Sidlauskas (Lithuania)
DNF Nadjaf Baghirov (Azerbaijan)
DNF Shahin Eyvazov (Azerbaijan)
DNF Oskar Palm (Sweden)
DNF Martin Messner (Austria)
DNF Marcel Rodrigo Teneb Schiesewitz (Chile)
DNF Dorde Duric (Serbia)
DNF Admir Kolasinac (Serbia)
DNF Ricardo Broxham (South Africa)
DNF Cian Leveridge (South Africa)
DNF Ciprian Jitaru (Romania)
DNF Valentin Vasiloiu (Romania)
DNF Jeffrey Diaz Rivera (Puerto Rico)
DNF Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Puerto Rico)
DNF Gavrail Stefanov (Bulgaria)
DNF Ventsislav Venkov (Bulgaria)
DNF Blerton Nuha (Kosovo)
DNF Zani Sylhasi (Kosovo)
DNF Briton John (Guyana)
DNF Carlo Jurisevic (Croatia)
DNF Julian Espinoza (Costa Rica)
DNF Luis Esteban Murillo (Costa Rica)
DNF Mojtaba Hajizadeh (Afghanistan)
DNF Vladislav Korotas (Moldova)
DNF Andrei Novicov (Moldova)
DNF Imad Sekkak (Morocco)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.