Canadian Cyclist

 

September 27/18 22:34 pm - Track Nationals: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/18
 

Results from the first day of Track Nationals at the Mattamy National Cycling Center in Milton ON

 

Photo Gallery Day 1 

PHOTO
Hugo Barrette, Kilo



PHOTO 
Women TT podium



PHOTO
Men Kilo podium

Women 500 Time Trial Final
1 Lauriane Genest (QC) Equipe du Quebec 35.021
2 Amelia Walsh (ON) Team Ontario 35.697
3 Kelsey Mitchell (AB) Juventus 36.123
4 Lizanne Wilmot (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton 36.531
5 Jenna Nestman (BC) Alete 36.620
6 Courtenay Farrington (AB) Watt Riot Cycling 36.775
7 Emilie Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec 37.163
8 Sarah Orban (AB) Watt Riot Cycling 37.257
9 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins 37.436
10 Sara Dagenais-Everell (QC) Equipe du Quebec 37.575
11 Rachel McKinnon (ON) Rainbow Fox Racing 37.815
12 Meika Ellis (AB) Juventus 39.027
13 Nicole Lentini (ON) First Draft Garneau p/b M 40.603
 
Men Kilo Time Trial
1 Hugo Barrette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:02.624
2 Vincent de Haitre (ON) Team Ontario 1:02.954
3 Joel Archambault (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:03.495
4 Aidan Caves (BC) Cycling BC 1:04.005
5 Nick Wammes (ON) Team Ontario 1:04.284
6 Michael Foley (ON) Team Race Clean 1:04.587
7 Cameron Macleod (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:04.876
8 Jay Lamoureux (BC) Cycling BC 1:04.935
9 Adrian Hannigan (AB) Synergy Racing 1:05.053
10 Evan Burtnik (AB) Team Race Clean 1:05.654
11 John Willcox (BC) Cycling BC 1:05.703
12 Derek Gee (ON) Team Race Clean 1:05.998
13 Ed Veal (ON) Realdeal | Aquila 1:06.439
14 Jason Abbott (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles 1:06.536
15 Adam Jamieson (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 1:07.142
16 Colin Fowlow (BC) Cycling BC 1:07.656
17 Simon Dubuc (QC) Iamgold 1:08.460
18 Alexis Rochette (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:08.750

 

Women Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 The Cyclery (Gibson/Bonhomme/Foreman-Mackey/Jussaume) 4:33.870
2 Composite (Rooda/Swan/Brouwer/Attwell) 4:44.319
 
Final
1 The Cyclery (Gibson/Bonhomme/Foreman-Mackey/Jussaume)  
2 Composite (Rooda/Swan/Brouwer/Attwell) caught
 
Men Team Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Composite 1 (Foley/Burtnick/Gee/Jamieson) 4:10.369
2 Composite 2 (de Haitre/Caves/Lamoureux/Roth) 4:10.432
3 Equipe du Quebec (Guillemette/Cote/Kirouac Marcassa/Drapeau Zgoralski) 4:19.916
 
Final
1 Composite 1 (Foley/Burtnick/Gee/Jamieson) 4:03.177
2 Composite 2 (de Haitre/Caves/Lamoureux/Roth) 4:06.890

 

Women Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Composite 3 (Walsh/Genest) 34.726
2 Composite 2 (Nestman/Wilmot) 35.585
3 Composite 1 (Coles-Lyster/Attwell) 36.382
4 Watt Riot Cycling (Farrington/Orban) 36.390
5 Equipe du Quebec 2 (Dagenais-Everell/Blais) 36.542
6 Juventus (Ellis/Mitchell) 37.329
7 Equipe du Quebec 1 (Roy/Bonhomme) 37.441
8 Rainbow Fox (McKinnon/Sifton)) 38.947
 
Final
1 Composite 3 (Walsh/Genest) 34.439
2 Composite 2 (Nestman/Wilmot) 35.438
 
3 Watt Riot Cycling (Farrington/Orban) 36.231
4 Composite 1 (Coles-Lyster/Attwell) 36.629
 
 
Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Equipe du Quebec (St Louis Pivin/Archambault/Barrette) 45.927
2 Composite 4 (Gooch/MacLeod/Hannigan) 48.774
DNF Composite 5 (Hums/Stuart/Abbott)
 
Final
1 Equipe du Quebec (St Louis Pivin/Archambault/Barrette) 45.427
2 Composite 4 (Gooch/MacLeod/Hannigan) 48.337




Masters results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.