Canadian Cyclist

 

September 29/18 11:09 am - Road World Championships: Elite Women RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/29/18
 

Results from the 2018 Road World Championships in Innsbruck-Tirol, Austria

Elite Women, 155.6km
1 Anna Van Der Breggen (Netherlands) 4:11:04
2 Amanda Spratt (Australia) at 3:42
3 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) 5:26
4 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden) 6:13
5 Malgorzata Jasinska (Poland) s.t.
6 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada) 6:17
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands) 7:05
8 Amy Pieters (Netherlands) s.t.
9 Lucinda Brand (Netherlands) 7:17
10 Ruth Winder (USA)
11 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland)
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)
14 Sara Poidevin (Canada)
15 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Russia)
16 Megan Guarnier (USA)
17 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (South Africa)
18 Clara Koppenburg (Germany)
19 Margarita Victo Garcia Canellas (Spain)
20 Erica Magnaldi (Italy)
21 Katharine Hall (USA)
22 Jolanda Neff (Switzerland) all s.t.
23 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Denmark) 7:22
24 Lucy Kennedy (Australia) 7:31
25 Leah Kirchmann (Canada) 8:18
26 Danielle Rowe (Great Britain)
27 Ane Sierra Canadilla (Cuba)
28 Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)
29 Stine Borgli (Norway)
30 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)
31 Coryn Rivera (USA)
32 Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)
33 Urska Pintar (Slovenia)
34 Eider Merino Cortazar (Spain)
35 Shara Gillow (Australia)
36 Sina Frei (Switzerland)
37 Annika Langvad (Denmark)
38 Edwige Pitel (France)
39 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukraine)
40 Julie van de Velde (Belgium) all s.t.
41 Sophie Wright (Great Britain) 8:36
42 Kelly van den Steen (Belgium) 9:00
43 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway)
44 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands) both s.t.
45 Hannah Barnes (Great Britain) 10:58
46 Liane Lippert (Germany) s.t.
47 Georgia Williams (New Zealand) 11:01
48 Grace Brown (Australia) s.t.
49 Omer Shapira (Israel) 11:14
50 Githa Michiels (Belgium) 12:32
51 Alison Jackson (Canada) 12:48
52 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Colombia) 13:01
53 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spain)
54 Brodie Chapman (Australia) both s.t.
55 Maria Novolodskaya (Russia) 13:10
56 Olga Shekel (Ukraine) 13:46
57 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spain) 14:05
58 Elena Pirrone (Italy) s.t.
59 Angelika Tazreiter (Austria) 14:26
60 Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands) 14:29
61 Juliette Labous (France)
62 Fernanda Yapura (Argentina)
63 Sofia Bertizzolo (Italy) all s.t.
64 Danielle Christmas (Great Britain) 14:51
65 Spela Kern (Slovenia)
66 Grace Anderson (New Zealand) both s.t.
67 Urska Zigart (Slovenia) 14:55
68 Anna Plichta (Poland) 16:05
69 Janneke Ensing (Netherlands) s.t.
70 Diana Klimova (Russia) 18:04
71 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
72 Soraya Paladin (Italy)
73 Audrey Cordon Ragot (France) all s.t.
74 Sara Bergen (Canada) 18:20
75 Stephanie Subercaseaux (Chile) 18:44
76 Paula Patino Bedoya (Colombia)
77 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kazakhstan)
78 Caroline Bohe (Denmark) all s.t.
79 Eri Yonamine (Japan) 20:47
80 Jeanne Korevaar (Netherlands) 22:33
81 Sarah Rijkes (Austria) 23:06
DNF Elena Cecchini (Italy)
DNF Alexis Ryan (USA)
DNF Leah Thomas (USA)
DNF Tayler Wiles (USA)
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)
DNF Sarah Roy (Australia)
DNF Charlotte Becker (Germany)
DNF Lisa Brennauer (Germany)
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Germany)
DNF Christa Riffel (Germany)
DNF Trixi Worrack (Germany)
DNF Valerie Demey (Belgium)
DNF Kaat Hannes (Belgium)
DNF Marta Lach (Poland)
DNF Aurela Nerlo (Poland)
DNF Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland)
DNF Elne Owen (South Africa)
DNF Aude Biannic (France)
DNF Anabelle Dreville (France)
DNF Eugenie Duval (France)
DNF Katherine Maine (Canada)
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)
DNF Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spain)
DNF Emma Jorgensen (Denmark)
DNF Pernille Mathiesen (Denmark)
DNF Alice Cobb (Great Britain)
DNF Anna Henderson (Great Britain)
DNF Heidy Pradera Bernal (Cuba)
DNF Mikayla Harvey (New Zealand)
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina (Russia)
DNF Anna Potokina (Russia)
DNF Claire Faber (Luxembourg)
DNF Anne-Sophie Harsch (Luxembourg)
DNF Sara Penton (Sweden)
DNF Lotta Pauliina Lepisto (Finland)
DNF Viivi Puskala (Finland)
DNF Katrine Aalerud (Norway)
DNF Susanne Andersen (Norway)
DNF Vita Heine (Norway)
DNF Hiromi Kaneko (Japan)
DNF Miyoko Karami (Japan)
DNF Mosana Debesay (Eritrea)
DNF Ana Sanabria Sanchez (Colombia)
DNF Thi That Nguyen (Vietnam)
DNF Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukraine)
DNF Yixian Pu (China)
DNF Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Ethiopia)
DNF Hoi Wah Leung (Hong Kong)
DNF Wing Yee Leung (Hong Kong)
DNF Martina Ritter (Austria)
DNF Tereza Korvasova (Czech Republic)
DNF Camila Coelho Ferreira (Brazil)
DNF Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Switzerland)
DNF Antri Christoforou (Cypress)
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Israel)
DNF Jelena Eric (Serbia)
DNF Amiliya Iskakova (Kazakhstan)
DNF Faina Potapova (Kazakhstan)
DNF Maja Perinovic (Croatia)
DNF Alice Sharpe (Ireland)
DNF Varvara Fasoi (Greece)
DNF Monika Kiraly (Hungary)
DNF Ana Maria Covrig (Romania)
DNF Tatiana Jasekova (Slovakia)
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia)
DNF Teniel Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago)
DNF Rudina Baku (Albania)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.