Canadian Cyclist

 

October 13/18 21:50 pm - Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1


Posted by Editoress on 10/13/18
 

Results from day 1 of the Gran Prix of Gloucester

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:46:28
2 Erica Zaveta (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b TLC 0:47:56
3 Crystal Anthony (USA) Liv Cycling 0:48:23
4 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:48:35
5 Regina Legge (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:49:15
6 Natasha Elliott (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:49:16
7 Natalie Tapias (USA) JAM / NCC 0:49:56
8 Taylor Kuyk-White (USA) Philly Bike Expo 0:50:10
9 Katherine Northcott (USA) Independent 0:50:16
10 Brittlee Bowman (USA) RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 0:50:21
11 Kelly Catale (USA) State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:25
12 Elizabeth Sheldon (USA) CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 0:50:29
13 Jane Rossi (USA) Rhode Island School of Design 0:51:10
14 Meghan Owens (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 0:51:49
15 Erin Faccone (USA) Velocio NECX 0:52:13
16 Leslie Lupien (USA) Velocio NECX 0:52:20
17 Jauron Vetter (USA) Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:52:25
18 Christin Reuter (USA) Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:53:06
19 Heather Richard (USA) Ladies First Cycling 0:53:25
20 Jenny Wojewoda (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:52
21 Clio Dinan (USA) Independent 0:54:31
22 Kayla Brannen (USA) Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 0:54:40
23 Alix Norris (USA) Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 0:54:48
24 Alex Carlson (USA) B2C2 0:55:16
25 Lily Peck (USA) Aether Racing -2 laps
26 Valerie Hopkins (USA) Riverside Racing -2 laps
27 Anna Savage (USA) JAM Fund / NCC -2 laps
28 Emily Molden (USA) Nantucket Velo -2 laps
29 Paige Williams (USA) BCA/Linen -2 laps
 
Elite Men, 7 laps
1 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 0:57:45
2 Jack Kisseberth (USA) Garneau Easton p/b Transitions 0:57:48
3 James Driscoll (USA) Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA Cycl 0:57:49
4 Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO 0:57:50
5 Spencer Petrov (USA) Cannondale Pb cyclocrossworld.c 0:57:58
6 Lane Maher (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:57:59
7 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 0:58:16
8 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Squad 0:58:22
9 Sam Noel (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:59:47
10 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Garneau - Easton p/b Transition 1:00:19
11 Michael Owens (USA) RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:00:30
12 Nicholas Lando (USA) UVM Cycling 1:00:33
13 Merwin Davis (USA) Komodo Collective p/b Cycle-Sma 1:01:06
14 Ben Frederick (USA) Independent 1:01:10
15 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Independent 1:01:12
16 Andrew Borden (USA) Your Name Here 1:01:14
17 Patrick Collins (USA) kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:01:39
18 Derrick St John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:01:52
19 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Velocio Northeast 1:01:56
20 Ian Gielar (USA) JAM / NCC 1:02:02
21 Michael Landry (USA) Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:02:04
22 Bryan Horsley (USA) Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:02:05
23 Travis Wold (USA) Spin Arts Cycling 1:02:13
24 Zachary Curtis (USA) BMB Racing 1:02:52
25 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:02:59
26 Benjamin Ryan (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:03:02
27 Gregg Griffo (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:03:04
28 Gennaro Ameno (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:03:12
29 Kale Wenczel (USA) JAM / NCC 1:03:18
30 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Can) Pivot Cycles Ote Canada 1:03:21
31 Jeremy Powers (USA) Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM 1:03:48
32 David Maltais (Can) Team Gris 1:04:04
33 Jacob Leblanc (USA) Comp Edge Racing 1:04:13
34 Christian Sundquist (USA) Twin Six Metal 1:04:16
35 Niles Gagnon (USA) Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:04:23
36 Andrew Loaiza (USA) Cyclepath PDX 1:04:31
37 Christopher Niesen (USA) JAM / NCC 1:04:34
38 Daniel Fitzgibbons (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:04:49
39 Matthew Owens (USA) UVM Cycling 1:04:53
40 Camden Brooks (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 1:05:16
41 Andy Scott (USA) Riverside Racing 1:05:30
42 Sean Curran (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -2 Laps
43 Finnegan Oconnor (USA) UVM Cycling -2 Laps
44 Christian Norvold (USA) JAM / NCC -2 Laps
45 Addison Minott (USA) Daedalus & Allstonvelo -2 Laps
46 Ben Powers (USA) Riverside Racing -3 Laps
47 Clyde Logue (USA) Colonial Bicycle Co -3 Laps
48 Matthew Okeefe (USA) RIVERSIDE RACING -3 Laps
49 Erik Saunders (USA) Mad Alchemy | Zanconato -3 Laps
50 Alistair Sponsel (USA) Red Kite Bicycle Studio -3 Laps
51 Shawn Mottram (USA) Sherpa -3 Laps
52 Gregory Colby (USA) B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles -3 Laps
DSQ James Norris (USA) Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl
DNF Scott Yarosh (USA) Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Colin Reuter (USA) B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
DNF Scott Myers (USA) Independent
DNS Joseph Schmalz (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNS Garrick Valverde (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNS Camden Black Ingersoll (USA) Downeast Racing



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.