Canadian Cyclist

 

October 14/18 21:40 pm - Tour of Taihu Lake: Cataford 3rd in Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 10/14/18
 

Results from the final 4 stages of the Tour of Taihu Lake in China

Stage 4 (October 11th): Huaqiao to Huaqiao, 98,6 km  
1 Dylan Kennett (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 2:00:47
2 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini  
3 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos - BH  
4 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
5 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM  
6 Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Esp) Burgos - BH  
7 Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum  
8 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren (Mon) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team  
9 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team  
10 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
 
26 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
 
Stage 5 (October 12th): Nantong to Haimen, 146.5 km
1 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3:09:59
2 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
3 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrean National Team
4 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
6 Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
7 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
8 Michael Habtom (Eri) Eritrean National Team
9 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos - BH
10 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
 
25 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
 
Stage 6: Wujiang to Wujiang, 116 km
1 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 2:34:07
2 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
3 Dylan Kennett (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team
4 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
5 Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrean National Team
6 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7 Andrii Kulyk (Ukr) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
8 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
9 Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrean National Team
10 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovin
 
36 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
 
Stage 7: Wuxing to Changxing, 137.5 km
1 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3:07:53
2 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
3 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4 Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrean National Team
5 Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
6 Dylan Kennett (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team
7 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos - BH
8 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
9 Andrii Kulyk (Ukr) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
10 Sirak Tesfom (Eri) Eritrean National Team
 
40 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17:28:07
2 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team at 0:19
3 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
4 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:23
5 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 0:25
6 Dylan Kennett (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 0:27
7 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
8 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
9 amiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:29
10 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team s.t.



Cataford 3rd after Stage 4 of Tour of Taihu Lake

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.