Canadian Cyclist

 

October 20/18 21:23 pm - Sherbrooke CX: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/20/18
 

Results from Sherbrooke CX in Sherbrooke QC

Under 13 Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Alexia Harel (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:32:00
 
Under 13 Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Tristan Taillefer (Can) Dalbix 0:17:31
 
Under 15 Women, 3 laps - 12 km
1 Laura Gagnon (Can) Dalbix 0:20:54
2 Solene Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval at 2:30
3 Ayana Gagné (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 Laps
 
Under 15 Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Félix-Antoine Leclair (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:17:24
2 Alix Brunelle (Can) Dalbix at 0:02
3 Medrik Marcotte (Can) Dalbix 0:09
4 Ulric Doyon (Can) PG Pays D'en Haut 0:31
5 Benjamin Brousseau-Noel (Can) Ccb Ultime Velo 0:53
6 Justin Gagné (Can) Dalbix 1:13
7 Noah* Duval (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:38
8 Antoine Leblanc (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:38
DNS William Bourbonnais (Can) Zvp Opto-Réseau
 
Under 17 Women, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:40:24
2 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave at 1:50
3 Jasmine Aspirot (Can) CXS Sherbrooke 2:08
4 Catryana Marcotte (Can) Dalbix Siboire 3:30
5 Marie-Fay St-Onge (Can) Planete P/P Trek 5:26
6 Molly Blanchet (Can) Dalbix Siboire -1 Lap
7 Sarah Gibertoni (USA) Killington Mountain School/Bmb -1 Lap
8 Frédérique Chapdelaine (Can) Dalbix -1 Lap
DNF Jasmine Dutil (Can) CX Sherbrooke -4 Laps
 
Under 17 Men, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Matteo Oppizzi (Can) Iris Bob Cyclo 0:37:20
2 Xavier Gagnon (Can) Dalbix Siboire at 0:30
3 Zack Duval (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:59
4 William Simard (Can) Dalbix Siboire 1:22
5 David Sandoval (USA) Bmb Racing 1:45
6 Jordan Gagné (Can) Dalbix Siboire 2:09
7 Médéric Carrier (Can) Dalbix 2:21
8 Maxime St-Onge (Can) Planete P/P Trek 2:42
9 Jeffrey Dumont (Can) Dalbix 3:38
10 Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 5:39
11 Charles-Émile Bouchard (Can) Ultime Vélo -1 Lap
12 Nathan Bouchard (Can) Cvm Bromont -1 Lap
DNS Louis Raymond (Can) Cycle Néron
 
Women 30-39, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Gabrielle Carriere (Can) Ma Bicyclette 0:53:23
2 Marie-Eve Lahaie (Can) CXS at 3:48
3 Suzanne Carlsen (Can) Velocolour 4:53
4 Halina Torresan (Can) Cycles Campus YPC Lab 5:29
5 Elisa Piscollo (Can) -2 Laps
6 Marissa Plamondon Lu (Can) Velorganic Racing Team -3 Laps
 
Women 40+, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Lisa Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:51:48
2 Julie Adams (Can) Cycle Vélo Outaouais at 0:58
3 Nathalie Poirier (USA) Velo Resource 1:40
4 Caroline Fillion (Can) Les Rouleurs De L’outaouais 3:58
5 Cathy Rowell (USA) Independent 5:01
6 Jules Gorham (Can) Powerwatts Nord 5:08
7 Geneviève Rompré (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team 8:15
8 Marcie Girouard (Can) Euro-Sports 8:26
9 Patricia Konantz (Can) Ride With Rendall -1 Lap
10 Annie St-Onge (Can) Independent -3 Laps
DNF Ede Cameron (Can) Independent -6 Laps
DNS Magali Aubé (Can) CC ACQ
 
Men 50-59, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Todd Bowden (USA) Aetna Race Team 0:45:40
2 Michael Rowell (USA) Bikeway Source Racing at 0:13
3 Robert Orange (Can) Ride With Rendall 0:30
4 Patrick Reglain (Can) Veloselect 0:47
5 Nicolas Fortin (Can) Duvaltex 0:56
6 Francois Lemarbre (Can) Vélo 2000 Rhino Rack 3:19
7 André Todd (Can) Cycle Néron 3:35
8 Bernard Desrochers (Can) Cc De Sherbrooke 3:57
9 Jacques Bilodeau (Can) CX Sherbrooke 4:30
10 Mario Lane (Can) CCVM Évolution 4:33
11 Alain Cadorette (Can) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 4:34
12 James Cook (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 5:51
13 Martin Dufort (Can) Independent 6:11
14 Alain Jeannotte (Can) Ultime Velo 6:42
15 Gerald Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 7:05
16 Claude Lepage (Can) CXS De Sherbrooke 8:17
17 Claude Lajoie (Can) Indépendant 8:19
18 Eric Dufour (Can) Indépendant 8:26
19 Martin Rousseau (Can) Independent 9:25
20 Stephane Dodier (Can) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 9:38
21 José Lhottellier (Can) Independent -1 Lap
22 René Perreault (Can) L'arrêté Bicycle -2 Laps
23 Yvan Trudel (Can) Expertismed Cgr -2 Laps
24 Rod Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -4 Laps
DNS Andre Lamarche (Can) Trek-GPL
DNS Alain Guimond (Can) Independant
 
Men 60+,  6 laps - 18 km
1 Paul Curley (USA) Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:51:24
2 Ian Stewart (Can) Euro-Sports at 0:01
3 Michel Hamel (Can) Independent 0:42
4 Claude Breau (Can) Martin Swiss 1:29
5 Jean Marc Coutur (Can) Acq 6:52
DNS Michael Taylor (Can) Independent
DNS Charlie Redmond (USA)
 
Men 40-49, 7 laps - 21 km
1 Frédéric Francoeur (Can) CXS Sherbrooke 0:50:43
2 Frederic Auger (Can) Trek Gpl at 0:02
3 Robert Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:39
4 Jeanlouis Arpin (Can) Scott-Rackultra 1:31
5 Charles Ostiguy (Can) Collectif Parlee Cycles 1:55
6 Leigh Quilliams (Can) Trek-GPL 2:24
7 Ian Carbonneau (Can) Independent 2:37
8 Frederic Brousseau (Can) Velo2000/Peak Centre 2:57
9 Eric Rouleau (Can) Scott/Rackultra 3:04
10 Martin Tremblay (Can) Independent 3:13
11 Alexandre Frappier (Can) Opus/Ogc 3:50
12 Martin Dutil (Can) CX Sherbrooke 4:12
13 Louis Michel Menard (Can) Trek - Gpl 4:31
14 Noah Rosen (Can) Vélocolour 4:39
15 Eric Blais (Can) Equipe Duvaltex 5:01
16 Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Tecnar Automation Ltee 5:05
17 Patrick Seguin (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 5:19
18 John Malois (Can) Club Cycliste De L'académie 5:20
19 Frederic Dorais (Can) Independent 5:29
20 Francois Doyon (Can) Scott / Rack-Ultra 5:56
21 Mathieu Jarry (Can) Scott - Rackultra 6:26
22 Jerome Lariviere (Can) Équipe Duvaltex 6:46
23 Francois Zakorzermy (Can) CX Sherbrooke 7:01
24 Nicolas Letarte (Can) Independent 7:28
25 Jonathan Boisvert (Can) La Cordée 8:02
26 Frederic Chenard (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team -1 Lap
27 Alexandre Meunier (Can) Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke -2 Laps
28 David Villeneuve (Can) Scottrackultra -2 Laps
29 Eric Hebert (Can) Equipe Duvalex -2 Laps
30 Yannick Charbonneau (Can) Cycles Campus / Ypc Lab -2 Laps
31 Colin Matthews (Can) Independent -2 Laps
32 Etienne Laplante-Courchesne (Can) Independent -2 Laps
33 Simon Leclerc (Can) CX Sherbrooke -2 Laps
34 Yanick Perreault (Can) Vélo 2000 / Peak Center -2 Laps
35 David De Grandpré (Can) Independent -2 Laps
36 Antoine Pelletier (Can) Giant Québec -3 Laps
37 Gino Roy (Can) Vélo Plein Air Rimouski -3 Laps
38 Jean-Francois Proulx (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team -3 Laps
39 Gervais Pouliot (Can) Ultime Vélo -3 Laps
40 Gregoire Vigneron (Can) Powerwatts Mdt -3 Laps
41 John-Patrick Hui (Can) Independent -3 Laps
42 Luc Parent (Can) Vélo Plein Air -4 Laps
43 Hugo Brouillard (Can) Vertige Performance -4 Laps
44 Henry Chan (Can) Powerwatts Mdt -4 Laps
DNF Louis-David Jobin (Can) Felt Mtb -3 Laps
DNF Rodolphe Ferrier (Can) Velogare -5 Laps
DNS David Hildebrand (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS François Blouin (Can) Garneau Hype
DNS Sheldon Miller (USA) Bmb Racing
DNS Todd Fairhead (Can) Tekne Cycle Club
DNS Jean-Francois Blais (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNS Stephane Vallieres (Can) Cannondale / Echelon p/b 4iiii
DNS Michel Fillion (Can) Independent
 
Men 30-39, 7 laps - 21 km
1 Eric Jeannotte (Can) Ultime Vélo 0:50:22
2 Philippe Lanthier (Can) La Shop at 1:53
3 Sebastien Tremblay (Can) Cycle Campus / Ypc Lab 2:06
4 Andres Abushihab (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team 2:20
5 Joel Pelletier (Can) Independent 3:04
6 Mathieu Gibeault (Can) Maglia Rosa Racing Team 4:24
7 Nicolas Roberge (Can) Velorganic 4:31
8 Jean-Simon Durand (Can) Scott-Rackultra 5:45
9 Jeremie Fontanaud (Can) Scott-Rackultra 6:22
10 Nicolas Taillefer (Can) Dalbix Siboire 6:53
11 Jean-Francois Laroche (Can) Independent 7:05
12 Martin Gilbert (Can) Independent 7:06
13 Marc Kell Whitehead (Can) Vélocolour 7:51
14 Scott Nichols (Can) Independent -1 Lap
15 Brian James Quessy (Can) Velorganic -2 Laps
16 Jamie Vrooman (Can) Velocolour -2 Laps
17 Samuel Lessard (Can) Powerwatts-Mdt -3 Laps
18 Bryan Mongrain (Can) Vélo 2000 Rhino Racks -3 Laps
19 Sébastien Rioux (Can) Vélo Plein Air -4 Laps
DNS Pascal Bourdages (Can) Scottrackultra
DNS Guillaume Lafleur (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNS Julien Petit (Can)
 
U19 Men , 6 laps - 18 km
1 Ryan Maclean (Can) Juventus Cc 0:40:47
2 Harrison White (USA) Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale at 0:10
3 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:18
4 Alex Morton (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:34
5 Paul Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:11
6 Dylan Kerr (Can) Aj’s Evolution p/b Norco 1:43
7 Jérémie La Grenade (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 2:17
8 Damien Vialaret (Can) Vandessel By Hyperthreads 2:18
9 Tommy Servetas (USA) Nycross p/b Craft 2:18
10 Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 2:28
11 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (Can) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 3:16
12 Luke Bristow (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 3:18
13 George Piepgras (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:23
14 Emrick Vincent (Can) Dalbix Siboire 4:38
15 Matis Boyer (Can) Independent 4:39
16 Jeremie Baron (Can) Mathieu Performance 4:47
17 Charles Antoine Côté (Can) CX Sherbrooke 5:52
18 Zachary Brunelle (Can) Dalbix 5:54
19 Patrick Frank (USA) Nycross p/b Craft -1 Lap
20 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Elite - Primeau Velo -1 Lap
21 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval -2 Laps
22 Enrick Garneau (Can) Dalbix Siboire -2 Laps
23 Alexis Bessette (Can) Dalbix -3 Laps
24 Raphael Oudet (Can) Indépendant -3 Laps
DNF Darwin Orsler (Can) Synergy Racing -4 Laps
DNS Charles Antoine St-Onge (Can) Planete P/P Trek
 
Elite Women, 6 laps - 18 km
1 Ruby West (Can) Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 0:45:44
2 Regina Legge (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective at 0:13
3 Dana Gilligan (Can) Independent 1:02
4 Natasha Elliott (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:17
5 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:28
6 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Acq 1:34
7 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:48
8 Meghan Owens (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 2:42
9 Clio Dinan (USA) Independent 2:57
10 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto Pb Liv 3:04
11 Emily Curley (USA) Corner Cycle 3:09
12 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Focus Cx Canada 3:21
13 Joanne Grogan (USA) Bmb Racing 3:30
14 Marianne Theberge (Can) Mathieu Performance 3:41
15 Marilyne Proulx (Can) Bromont Représente10 3:59
16 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville 4:42
17 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:05
18 Emilie Hauss (Can) Logica Sport 6:48
19 Vickie Monahan (USA) Team Errace 7:02
20 Marie Philip Simard (Can) Independent 7:32
21 Aliza Tobias (USA) Killington Mountain School/Bmb 7:48
22 Lily Plante (Can) Québor-Stingray 8:38
23 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Vélo Cartel X Bl Coaching 8:56
24 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo -2 Laps
25 Laurence Bourque (Can) Independant -2 Laps
26 Magalie Tardif (Can) Obc Junior Racing Team -4 Laps
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Independent -1 Lap
DNF Laurie Coulombe (Can) Logica Sport Biemme -3 Laps
DNF Joséphine Péloquin (Can) Independent -4 Laps
DNS Andréanne Murdaca (Can) Logica Sport Biemme
DNS Maude Plouffe (Can) Obc Junior Racing Team
DNS Beatrice Le Sauteur (Can) Logica Sport Biemme
 
Elite Men , 9 laps - 27 km
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Trasitions Life Care 1:00:08
2 Raphael Gagne (Can) Silverback OMX Pro Team at 0:04
3 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 0:05
4 Sam Noel (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:06
5 Derrick St John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:13
6 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:16
7 Craig Richey (Can) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:17
8 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:00
9 Marc Andre Daigle (Can) Independent 1:11
10 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:13
11 Andrew Borden (USA) Castleton University 1:43
12 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Cycle Campus -YPC Lab 2:18
13 Travis Wold (USA) Spin Arts Cycling 2:22
14 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 2:23
15 Rémi Fagnan (Can) Indépendant 2:45
16 Ian Gielar (USA) Jam / NCC 2:50
17 Christian Sundquist (USA) Twin Six Metal 2:52
18 Scott Smith (USA) Dirt League 3:34
19 William Côté (Can) CX Sherbrooke 3:39
20 Zachary Curtis (USA) Bmb Racing 3:41
21 Daniel Vaughn (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 3:57
22 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Bromont Représente 4:22
23 Calvin Loney (Can) The Northhub p/b Bolton Tire 4:49
24 Matthew Owens (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant 4:52
25 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Elite 5:22
26 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect 5:27
27 Sebastien Kern (Fra) Asptt Mulhouse 6:07
28 David Maltais (Can) Collectif Parlee Cycles 6:56
29 Trent Blackburn (USA) Jam / NCC -1 Lap
30 Lucas Lajoie (Can) Siboire -1 Lap
31 Nicolas Côté (Can) Ibike -1 Lap
32 Maxime Keeney (Can) CXS -2 Laps
33 Mike Morse (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company -2 Laps
34 Francis Juneau (Can) Vélo 2000 Rhinorack -2 Laps
35 William Blackburn (Can) Indépendant -3 Laps
36 Stephen Kirby (Can) Midweek Cycling Club -3 Laps
37 Christian Norvold (USA) Jam / NCC -3 Laps
38 Guillaume L. Walsh (Can) Veloselect-Apogee Racing Team -3 Laps
39 Erik Carlson (USA) Hyperthreads/Apex -4 Laps
40 Mathieu Bouchard (Can) Velo 2000/Rhino-Rack -4 Laps
DNF Antoine Rivard (Can) Indépendant -6 Laps
DNF Cameron Jette (Can) Indépendant -8 Laps
DNS Edouard Tougas (Can) Indépendant
DNS David Boivin (Can) CXS
DNS Léandre Bouchard (Can) Kmc Ekoï Sr Suntour
DNS Scott Fitzgerald (Can) Mariposa Bicycles


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.