Canadian Cyclist

 

October 21/18 9:29 am - Jackson 10th at WWT, Tour of Guangxi


Posted by Editoress on 10/21/18
 

Results from the final race of the 2018 Women's World Tour, the Tour of Guangxi in China

Guilin to Guilin, 145.8 km
1 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 3:40:12
2 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
3 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Experza - Footlogix
4 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
5 Karalina Savenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
6 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
8 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
9 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
10 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - SVB
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
12 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
13 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling 0:03
14 Dexiang Liu (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
15 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
16 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
17 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - SVB
18 Taisa Naskovich (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
19 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
20 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
21 Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate
22 Nastassia Kiptsikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
23 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
24 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB
25 Anastasiya Dzedzikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
26 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix
27 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM all s.t.
28 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 0:07
29 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - SVB
30 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
31 Wu Peixiao (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling 0:10
32 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:12
33 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 0:20
34 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB s.t.
35 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling 7:42
36 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB
37 Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
38 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
39 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
40 Yixian Pu (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling 9:06
41 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
42 Olga Deyko (Rus) Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
43 Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
44 Yasue Nakahara (Jpn) Team Illuminate
45 Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate
46 Kulacha Chairin (Tha) Team Illuminate
47 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
48 Yue Bai (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
49 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink
50 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
51 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
52 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
53 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Pbm
54 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Pbm all s.t.
55 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 9:10
56 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 s.t.
57 Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub) Astana Women's Team 13:03
58 Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling
59 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
60 Severine Eraud (Fra) Experza - Footlogix all s.t.
61 Dong Yanxia (Chn) China Liv Pro Cycling 17:26
62 Olena Novikova (Ukr) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling s.t.
63 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling 17:33
DNF Sara Pillon (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
DNF Aurora Gaio (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
DNF Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5
DNF Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNS Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.