Canadian Cyclist

 

October 29/18 20:45 pm - Quebec CX Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 10/29/18
 

Results from the Quebec CX Championships in Drummondville, QC on October 27th

Senior Women, 5 Laps
1 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Quebecor/Stingray) 0:43:03
2 Sidney McGill (Focus CX Canada) at 3:53
3 Juliette Tetreault (Skinouk) 4:32
4 Maude Plouffe (OBC Junior Racing Team) 4:55
5 Emilie Hauss (Logica Sport Biemme) 7:24
6 Laurie Coulombe (Logica Sport Biemme) 7:40
7 Evelyne Gagnon (Ibike) 9:49
8 Stephanie Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache) -1lap
9 Valerie Lamantia (Independant) -1lap
DNF Marie-Philip Simard (CC de Sherbrooke)
DNS Laurence Bourque (Independant)
DNS Laurie Arseneault (CC ACQ)
 
Senior Men, 24.68 km, 8 laps
1 Marc-Andre Fortier (Pivot Cycles - OTE Canada) 1:00:19
2 Leandre Bouchard (KMC Ekoœ SR Suntour) at 0:03
3 Raphael Gagne (Silverback OMX Pro Team) 0:06
4 Marc-Andre Daigle (Independant) 1:10
5 Remi Fagnan (Independant) 1:36
6 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Pivot Cycles - OTE Canada) 2:17
7 William Goodfellow (Veloselect-Apogee) 4:47
8 William C‘Te (Cc De Sherbrooke) 5:23
9 David Maltais (Collectif Parlee Cycles) 6:22
10 William Blackburn (Velo 2000/Rhino Rack) 6:56
11 Philippe St Laurent (Pivot Cycles - OTE Canada) 8:17
12 Guillaume L. Walsh (Veloselect-Apogee) -1lap
13 Mathieu Bouchard (Velo 2000/Rhino Rack) -1lap
14 Lucas Bonnier (Independent) -1lap
15 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect-Apogee) -1lap
16 Philippe Gilbert (Independent) -1lap
DNF Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo)
 
Master 30-39 Men, 24.68 km, 8 laps
1 Eric Jeannotte (Ultime Velo) 1:03:32
2 Rowan Barrett (Cannondale Echelon P/B 4iiii) at 1:38
3 Philippe Lanthier (La Shop) 2:25
4 Andres Abushihab (Maglia Rosa Racing Team) 3:03
5 Joel Pelletier (Independant) 3:39
6 Sebastien Kern (Asptt Mulhouse) 3:53
7 Jean Simon Durand (Scott-Rackultra) 4:15
8 Simon Fex (Ultime Velo) -1lap
9 Pierre Olivier Cloutier (Felt MTB) -1lap
10 Jeremie Fontanaud (Scott-Rackultra) -1lap
11 Mathieu Gibeault (Maglia Rosa Racing Team) -1lap
12 Nicolas Roberge (Velorganic) -1lap
13 Maxim Garant-Rousseau (Ibike) -1lap
14 Jean Frederic Bourdon (Cycles Regis) -1lap
15 Brian James Quessy (Velorganic) -1lap
16 Yoann Briant (Independant) -1lap
17 Julien Petit (Independant) -2laps
DNF Samuel Lessard (Powerwatts-Mdt)
DNF Bryan Mongrain (Velo 2000/Rhino Rack)
 
Cadet (U17) Women, 5 Laps
1 Jasmine Aspirot (Cc De Sherbrooke) 0:47:52
2 Marie Fay St Onge (Planete P/P Trek) at 2:07
3 Catryana Marcotte (Independant) 2:57
4 Frederique Chapdelaine (Dalbix Sherbrooke) -1lap
5 Molly Blanchet (Dalbix Siboire) -1lap
6 Joelle Bellazzi (CC Tourcom) -1lap
 
Cadet (U17) Men, 5 Laps
1 Matteo Oppizzi (Equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo) 0:41:11
2 Xavier Gagnon (Dalbix Siboire) at 0:03
3 Jordan Gagne (Dalbix Siboire) 0:47
4 Zack Duval (Independant) 1:21
5 Mederic Carrier (Independant) 2:04
6 William Simard (Dalbix Siboire) 4:09
7 Simon Ruelland (CVM Sigma Assurance) 4:32
8 Mikaàl C‘Te (CC De Sherbrooke) 5:26
9 Maxence Paquette (Les Espoirs De Laval Primeau Velo) 11:08
10 Kylian Brunelle (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 11:43
11 Matis Pichette (Independant) -1lap
12 Nathan Bouchard (CVM De Bromont) -1lap
13 #368 -5laps
DNF Philippe Thiboutot (CVM Sigma Assurance)
 
Master 30+ Women
1 Melissa Houde (Cycle Campus-Ypc Lab) 0:48:10
2 Julie Adams (Cycle Velo Outaouais) at 0:33
3 Jules Gorham (Independant) 3:02
4 Marie Eve Lahaie (Cc De Sherbrooke) -1lap
5 Marie Renee Vial (Cycle Velo Outaouais) -1lap
6 Joanne Breau (Martin Swiss Cycles) -1lap
7 Genevieve Coulloudon (Logica Sport Biemme) -1lap
8 Elisa Piscollo (Scott-Rackultra) -1lap
9 Marie Helene Galarneau (La Cordee) -1lap
DNF Annie St Onge (Independant)  



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.