Canadian Cyclist

 

November 10/18 22:09 pm - Canadian Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 11/10/18
 

Results from the Canadian Cyclocross Championships held in Peterborough ON

Under 13 Women, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Aislin Hallahan (ON) Durham Shredders 0:40:41
2 Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (ON) Blacksmith Cycle -1 Lap
 
Under 13 Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Ashlin Barry (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 0:30:02
2 Tristan Taillefer (QC) Planete P/P Trek at 0:12
3 Danny Hune (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 7:13
4 Robin Daniels (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 Lap
5 Carl de Groote (ON) Independent -1 Lap
6 Jake Bradley (ON) Durham Shredders -1 Lap
 
Under 15 Women, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Geza Rodgers (BC) Devo pb Fortius 0:33:53
2 Jett Jardeleza-Toole (ON) Blacksmith Cycle at 3:28
3 Charlotte Nelson (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 3:47
4 Sonia Martin (ON) Independent 4:07
5 Mia Grieve (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 4:13
6 Laine Bradley (ON) Durham Shredders 4:32
7 Reese Shufelt (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club -1 Lap
 
Under 15 Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Ian Ackert (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:26:16
2 Colton Bartholomew (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team at 0:51
3 Troy Von Svoboda (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 4:15
4 Lars Derstroff (ON) Independent 4:15
5 Benjamin Brousseau-Noel (QC) Club Cycliste Boucherville 7:00
6 Connor Mcinnis (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 8:31
7 Seth Kelly (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 9:12
8 Augustus De Groote (ON) Independent 10:50
DNF Benen Macewen (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting -3 Laps
DNF Bas Stroomberg (ON) Independent -3 Laps
 
Under 17 Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Elli Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 0:39:04
2 Ava Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Jasmine Aspirot (QC) CX Sherbrooke 2:07
4 Isabella Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:58
5 Vanessa Thomsen (NB) Fitworks 7:13
6 Sarah Fuller (ON) S&S Racing Pb Garneau / Frog Cycles -1 Lap
7 Lauryn Bakker (ON) The Cyclery -1 Lap
 
Under 17 Men, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Matteo Oppizzi (QC) Equipe Iris Bob Cyclo 0:35:34
2 Oscar Clark (GBr) Thenorthhub p/b Bolton Tire at s.t.
3 Luke Valenti (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:17
4 Lief Rodgers (BC) Daryl Evans Racing, Cannondale Pb Fortius 0:55
5 Alexander Woodford (ON) Skinouk-VDM 1:03
6 Theron Inglis (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:17
7 Brett Lancaster (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 2:14
8 Theodore De Groote (ON) Independent 2:44
9 Finlay Macewen (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 2:59
10 Zorak Paillé (QC) Velo Pays D En Haut Pg 3:18
11 Gregory Cuff (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 4:00
12 Colton Woolhouse (ON) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco 4:00
13 Greg Morrish (ON) S&S Racing Pb Garneau / Frog Cycles 7:15
14 Rohan Mehta (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 11:06
15 Michael Leonard (ON) Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes -1 Lap
DNF Jensen Grieve (ON) Tekne Cycle Club
 
Women 35-44, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Sarah Gilchrist (AB) Edmonton Road & Track 0:40:42
2S Rhonda Stickle (ON) Bike Zone Racing at 0:22
3B Caitlin Callaghan (AB) Hardcore CC 1:33
4 Kathy Eggenberger (ON) Reggie Riders 1:37
5 Alicia Berthiaume (ON) Gearheads 2:35
6 Joanne Beattie (ON) Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks 3:34
7 Jules Gorham (QC) Independent 3:58
8 Julie Adams (QC) Cycle Vélo Outaouais 4:14
9 Rebecca Christensen (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 4:39
10 Christina Alsop (ON) Giant Toronto pb LIV 5:28
11 Christine Ficker (ON) Euro-Sports 5:36
12 Marie-eve Lahaie (QC) CX Sherbrooke 5:57
13 Suzanne Carlsen (ON) Vélocolour 6:10
14 Caroline Fillion (QC) Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais 6:11
15 Sarah Hauser (BC) Trail Bicycles 7:14
16 Heather Hallahan (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 9:17
17 Sarah Anderson (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 10:54
18 Élisa Piscollo (QC) Scott-Rackultra -1 Lap
DNS Annie St-Onge (ON) Independent
 
Women 45+, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Lisa Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:40:23
2S Sonia Tessier (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works at 5:11
3B Nathalie Mousseau (ON) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco 5:23
4 Suzanne Harrison (ON) Independent 5:43
5 Kathleen Macewen (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 6:37
6 Marcie Girouard (ON) Euro-Sports 7:38
7 Katy Shufelt (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 9:17
8 Leslie Greene (ON) Velocity Cycling Club -1 Lap
DNF Geraldine Vander Haegen (USA) CBC Racing, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -2 Laps
DNS Michelle Jackman (AB) Terrascape Racing
DNS Jo-anne Mcgowan (AB) Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca
 
Men 55-64, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Bob Bergman (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:37:36
2S Craig Fraser (AB) Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca at 0:03
3B Eric Jackson (ON) Independent 1:01
4 Jacques Bilodeau (QC) CX Sherbrooke 1:14
5 Michel Hamel (QC) CXS- Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 1:17
6 Colin Funk (BC) Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 1:30
7 Bernard Desrochers (QC) CXS Sherbrooke 1:53
8 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (QC) Veloselect-Apogee 2:01
9 Eric Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 2:10
10 Ken Germaine (AB) Juventus CC 3:12
11 Ian Stewart (ON) Euro-Sports 3:31
12 Jean-christophe Vialaret (Fra) Euro-Sports 3:32
13 James Cook (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 3:54
14 John Vieira (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus 3:54
15 Martin Dufort (QC) Independent 4:01
16 Cornelius Kluge (SK) Velocity CC 4:25
17 Tracy Shearer (AB) Juventus CC 4:25
18 Al Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 4:51
19 John Hunter (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 5:12
20 Paul Bradbury (ON) Independent 5:19
21 William Mcilroy (ON) Independent 5:38
22 Richard Higham (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 5:46
23 Dave Wall (ON) Independent 7:18
24 Rod Mysko (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 8:34
25 Jamie Osborne (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 8:41
26 David Newport (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 9:20
27 Fred Bergen (ON) Oakville Cycling Club 9:55
28 Joey Slobodian (ON) Euro-Sports -1 Lap
DNS Roy Andrigo (ON) Woodstock Racing
DNS Robert Orange (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
 
Men 65+, 4 laps - 12 km
1G James Laird (ON) Independent 0:42:18
2S Claude Breau (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles at 2:43
3B Rob Cheskey (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 4:52
4 Francis Morrow (ON) Independent -1 Lap
5 Bob Woods (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 Laps
DNS Jean Michaud (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club
 
Men 45-54, 5 laps - 15 km
1G Jean-francois Blais (ON) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:45:25
2S Robert Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team at 0:05
3B Todd Bowden (Can) Aetna Racing 0:55
4 Sean Lunny (BC) Rock City Cycles 1:18
5 Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Hub Cycle / Craftsman 1:23
6 Todd Fairhead (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 1:30
7 Charles B. Ostiguy (QC) Collectif Parlee Cycles 2:14
8 Kevan Edwards (USA) Mello Velo Racing 2:15
9 Frederic Brousseau (QC) Velo2000/Rhinorack 2:15
10 Marc Boudreau (ON) The Cyclery 2:28
11 Eric Rouleau (QC) Scott/Rackultra 2:33
12 Leigh Quilliams (QC) Trek-Gpl 2:36
13 Rob Rice (ON) Techy Kids 2:37
14 Paul Martin (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:38
15 Louis-david Jobin (QC) Felt MTB 3:00
16 Zac Wheeler (ON) Reggie Riders 3:27
17 James Mcguire (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 3:31
18 Eric Jobin (ON) Independent 3:32
19 Jon Barnes (ON) Trek Canada 3:36
20 Greg Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 4:10
21 John Malois (QC) Acq 4:22
22 Eric Blais (QC) Duvaltex 4:29
23 Ryan Newsome (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 4:41
24 Patrick Reglain (QC) Veloselect-Apogee 4:44
25 Stephane Vallieres (QC) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii 4:51
26 Ed Garvin (AB) Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 5:06
27 Martin Tremblay (QC) Independent 5:12
28 Dean Blackwood (NL) Independent 5:15
29 Brian De Leenheer (ON) Reggie Riders 5:17
30 Chris Rubuliak (BC) Red Devils Cycling Academy 5:24
31 George Organ (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 5:36
32 Michael Breault (ON) Independent 5:37
33 Edgars Apse (ON) Independent 5:41
34 Jeff Neilson (AB) Terrascape Racing 5:45
35 Chris White (ON) Independent 5:51
36 Angus Botterell (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 6:07
37 Darrell Wiebe (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 6:13
38 Michael Brewster (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 6:18
39 Sheldon Laidman (ON) Independent 6:20
40 Greg Sowak (AB) Juventus CC 6:28
41 Solomon Amos (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 6:46
42 Chris Ferrell (ON) Woodstock Racing 7:00
43 Owen Scott (BC) Steed Cycles 7:12
44 Neil Ireland (ON) Independent 7:37
45 Richard Grieve (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 7:39
46 Dave Labancz () Independent 7:46
47 Michael Woodford (ON) Cyclelogik Racing 7:51
48 David Bilenkey (ON) Independent 7:59
49 Louis-michel Menard (QC) Trek Gpl 8:00
50 Andrew Maceachern (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 8:06
51 Kevin Gandy (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 8:07
52 Ondrej Benjik (ON) Rock&Road Cycle Club 8:16
53 Scott Murison (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 8:43
54 Arjan Stroomberg (Ned) Morning Glory Cycling Club 8:58
55 Liam Rourke (AB) Independent 11:30
56 Nicolas Fortin (QC) Duvaltex -1 Lap
57 Jeff Johnston (ON) Nine2fivepro Cycling Team -1 Lap
58 Brandon Hune (ON) Independent -1 Lap
59 Stephen Daniels (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 Lap
60 Colin Matthews (ON) Vélocolour -1 Lap
61 Pary Bell (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team -1 Lap
62 William Hellems (ON) Coachchris.ca/Garneau -2 Laps
63 Ben Pye (ON) Independent -2 Laps
64 Tim O'Connor (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -2 Laps
65 Dave Munro (ON) Independent -2 Laps
66 René Perreault (QC) Laferte Bicycles -2 Laps
67 Garth Logan (ON) Independent -2 Laps
68 James Brooks (ON) Tekne Cycle Club -2 Laps
69 Brent Armstrong (ON) Independent -2 Laps
70 Barry Earhart (ON) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco -2 Laps
71 Kevin Brown (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club -2 Laps
72 Bogdan Paraschivu (ON) Toronto Hustle -2 Laps
73 Stu Cureton (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
74 Dean Nilsen (BC) Trail Bicycles -3 Laps
DNF Alex Sanchez (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club -3 Laps
DNF Adam Killick (ON) Midweek Cycling Club -5 Laps
 
Men 35-44, 5 laps - 15 km
1G Matt Staneland (AB) Independent 0:46:06
2S Thierry Laliberté (QC) Cycle Campus - Ypc Lab at 0:10
3B Frederic Auger (QC) Trek Gpl 0:18
4 Drummond Lawson (BC) Steed Cycles 1:41
5 Aroussen Laflamme (QC) Club Cycliste Mont-Ste-Anne 1:59
6 Matt Surch (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 2:01
7 Tim Marshall (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:31
8 Jacob Rodgers (BC) Daryl Evans Racing 2:58
9 Ryan Young (AB) Terrascape Racing 3:09
10 Jamie Sprules (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:38
11 Tim Gale (ON) Velofix Ontario 3:49
12 Doug van den Ham (ON) Nine2fivepro Cycling Team 3:57
13 Mark Brusso (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 4:35
14 Tim Mcclure (ON) Team CF 5:23
15 Chris Algar (NS) Cyclesmith 5:58
16 Rheal Jaillet (NB) Fitworks 6:13
17 Noah Rosen (ON) Vélocolour 7:02
18 Brook Smith (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 7:43
19 Gavin Carnegie (ON) Reggie Riders 7:48
20 Jerome Lariviere (QC) Duvaltex 7:50
21 Eric De Groote (ON) Independent 8:51
22 Kurt McGrath (AB) Hardcore CC 8:51
23 Eric Hebert (QC) Duvaltex -1 Lap
24 Keith Moore (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club -1 Lap
25 Jamie Elcombe (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club -1 Lap
26 Nicolas Letarte (QC) Independent -1 Lap
27 Nicolas Taillefer (QC) Planete P/P Trek -1 Lap
28 Marc Kell Whitehead (ON) Vélocolour -1 Lap
29 Mark Rousseau (ON) 613 Cycling -1 Lap
30 Brad Hauser (ON) Independent -1 Lap
31 Stephen Bursey (ON) Gearheads -1 Lap
32 Mark Weymouth (ON) Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b Wcc -1 Lap
33 James Macgregor (ON) Highland Bike Club -1 Lap
34 Bryan Mongrain (QC) Velo 2000 Rhinoracks -1 Lap
35 Robert Bateman (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -2 Laps
36 Kevin Mahood (ON) Giant Toronto pb LIV -2 Laps
37 Phil Torres (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -2 Laps
38 Michel Fillion (QC) Scott-Rackultra -2 Laps
39 Siavash Atighetchi (ON) Tekne Cycle Club -3 Laps
40 Antonio Kazulin (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -4 Laps
DNS Andre Landry (QC) Independent
DNS Philippe Hallahan (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club
DNS Stephan O'reilly (ON) Independent
DNS Arlen Penalagan (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club
DNS Chris Mcneil (BC) Independent
DNS Andrew Mcrae (AB) Terrascape Racing
DNS Rob Brown (ON) Independent
DNS Kai Christensen (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club
DNS Chris Fehr (ON) Independent
 
Junior/U19 Men , 5 laps - 15 km
1G Carter Woods (BC) Naked Factory Racing 0:44:36
2S Conor Martin (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team at 1:42
3B Dylan Kerr (ON) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco 2:06
4 Ryan Maclean (AB) Juventus CC 2:24
5 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) Independent 3:17
6 Colton Woods (ON) Trek Store CC 3:35
7 Damien Vialaret (ON) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 3:41
8 Cody Scott (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 4:20
9 Paul Mysko (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:19
10 Matthew Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:58
11 Matt Birchard (ON) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles 5:59
12 Luke Bristow (AB) Juventus Cycling Club 6:49
13 Will Smith (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 6:51
14 Matis Boyer (QC) Independent 7:07
15 Owen Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 7:27
16 Calum MacEachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia 7:49
17 Hugo Brisebois (QC) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 8:41
18 Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team -1 Lap
19 Jacob Damant (AB) Juventus CC -1 Lap
20 Peyton Wiebe (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -1 Lap
21 John Noble (ON) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles -1 Lap
22 Logan O'krafka (ON) Independent -1 Lap
23 Kieran Nilsen (BC) Trail Bicycles -1 Lap
24 Jack Ciotlos (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team -1 Lap
25 Benjamin Damant (AB) Juventus CC -1 Lap
26 Marc Gauvin (AB) Synergy Racing -2 Laps
27 Theodore Woodford (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 Laps
28 Jakob Yells (BC) River City Cycle Club -2 Laps
29 Nick Sammon (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -2 Laps
30 Noah Ramsay (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -2 Laps
31 Oliver Campbell (ON) Midweek Cycling Club -2 Laps
32 Parsa Moeini (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting -3 Laps
DNF Jérémie La Grenade (QC) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads -3 Laps
DNS Jeremie Baron (QC) Mathieu Performance
DNS Benjamin Harrington (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
 
U23 Men , 6 laps - 18 km
1G Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:53:04
2S Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE at 1:27
3B Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 1:33
4 Tyler Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 1:56
5 Nicholas Diniz (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 2:54
6 Brody Sanderson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 3:09
7 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 3:27
8 Calvin Loney (ON) Thenorthhub p/b Bolton Tire 7:22
9 Emile Hamm (ON) Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club 8:15
10 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders -1 Lap
11 Darren De Ruiter (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC -2 Laps
 
Elite Men , 7 laps - 21 km
1G Michael van den Ham (BC) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Life Care 0:59:56
2S Geoff Kabush (BC) Independent at 0:06
3B Marc André Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles- OTE 1:49
4 Raphael Gagne (QC) Silverback OMX Pro Team 2:37
5 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 3:50
6 Craig Richey (BC) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Life Care 3:50
7 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Forward Racing-Norco 4:02
8 Trevor O'Donnell (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus 5:08
9 Derrick St John (QC) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 5:24
10 Marc André Daigle (QC) Independent 5:34
11 Isaac Niles (ON) Independent 5:42
12 David Yexley (GBr) Bicisport 5:48
13 Osmond Bakker (ON) Nine2fivepro Cycling Team 6:50
14 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (QC) Pivot Cycles - Ote Canada 7:35
15 Christian Ricci (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -1 Lap
16 Edward Walsh (NS) Team Nova Scotia -1 Lap
17 Parker Bloom (BC) Broad Street Cycles -1 Lap
18 Nathan Chown (ON) Team CF -1 Lap
19 Stephen Kirby (ON) Midweek Cycling Club -1 Lap
20 Eric Jeannotte (QC) Ultime Vélo -2 Laps
21 James Fedosov (ON) Speedriver.Com -2 Laps
22 Brenton Miller (NS) Independent -2 Laps
23 Cameron Jette (ON) Independent -2 Laps
24 Christopher Mitchell (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling Club -3 Laps
25 Robert Meneguzzi (ON) Hamilton Cycling Club -3 Laps
26 Alex Lefebvre (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club -3 Laps
27 David Maltais (QC) Independent -3 Laps
28 Brendan Matheson (ON) Barrie Cycling Club -3 Laps
29 Travis Samuel (ON) Silber Pro Cycling -3 Laps
30 Ben Andrew (ON) Euro-Sports -3 Laps
31 Peter Morse (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team -3 Laps
32 Andrew Bray (ON) Independent -4 Laps
33 Mitch Harris (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -4 Laps
34 Eric Spinney (NS) Independent -4 Laps
35 Joel Anderson (ON) Independent -4 Laps
36 William Blackburn (QC) Vélo 2000 - Rhinorack -4 Laps
37 Terry Mckall (BC) Naked Factory Racing -4 Laps
38 Caelum Wishart (ON) Independent -4 Laps
39 Miles Betteridge (ON) Independent -4 Laps
40 Ryan Kent (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -4 Laps
41 Justin Minicola (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club -5 Laps
42 Mark Lancia (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket -6 Laps
DNF Anton Varabei (ON) Toronto Hustle -5 Laps
DNS Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada
 
Elite Women, 5 laps - 15 km
1G Maghalie Rochette (QC) CX Fever p/b Specialized 0:45:48
2S Jenn Jackson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket at 1:34
3B Sandra Walter (BC) LIV Cycling Canada 1:45
4 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Clif Pro Team 2:17
5 Mical Dyck (BC) Naked Factory Racing 4:35
6 Jasmin Duehring (BC) Twenty20 Pro Cycling 4:49
7 Natasha Elliott (QC) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 4:50
8 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 6:09
9 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto pb LIV 6:18
10 Siobhan Kelly (ON) Black Dog Racing 7:54
11 Helena Coney (BC) West Of Quebec Wheelers, TaG Cycling Race Team -1 Lap
12 Shantel Koenig (AB) Redbike -1 Lap
13 Alana Heise (AB) Terrascape Racing -1 Lap
14 Anna Schappert (MB) Dark Red Racing -1 Lap
15 Jodi Wendland (ON) The Cyclery -1 Lap
16 Emily Flynn (ON) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads -2 Laps
17 Jill Messier (QC) West Of Quebec Wheelers -2 Laps
18 Jenny Leblanc () Independent -3 Laps
19 Nicola Coles (ON) Euro-Sports -3 Laps
DNS Evelyn Sifton (ON) Independent
DNS Carolyn Smith (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club
 
U23 Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1G Ruby West (ON) Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 0:38:41
2S Dana Gilligan (ON) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux P/P Mazda at 1:37
3B Laurie Arseneault (QC) ACQ 1:47
4 Sidney McGill (AB) Focus CX Canada 1:59
5 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (QC) Independent 2:12
6 Emilly Johnston (BC) Naked Factory Racing 2:41
7 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments 4:07
8 Holly Henry (BC) Independent 4:20
9 Maude Plouffe (QC) OBC Junior Team 4:30
10 Kelly Lawson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 4:58
11 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 6:17
12 Mireille Larose Gingras (QC) Vélo Cartel X Bl Coaching 6:57
13 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 7:35
14 Juliann Vanderhaegen (USA) Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project 8:30
15 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club 10:14
16 Claire Steciuk (ON) Independent -1 Lap
17 Carys Reid (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 Lap
18 Elizabeth* Gin (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius -2 Laps
DNF Tara Black (ON) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles -3 Laps
DNS Erica Leonard (ON) Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.