Canadian Cyclist

 

January 11/19 9:51 am - Stage 2 of Tour Down Under, Jackson 6th


Posted by Editoress on 01/11/19
 

Results from stage 2 of the Tour Down Under in Australia

Stage 2: Nuritoopa to Mengler Hill, 116.7 km
1 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 3:13:20
2 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott at 0:39
3 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:45
4 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:50
5 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 0:53
6 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:01
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 1:10
8 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
9 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 1:13
10 Emily Roper (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 1:16
11 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 1:51
12 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia s.t.
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 1:53
14 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 1:59
15 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 2:24
16 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 2:30
17 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:32
18 Naimh Fisher-Black (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team s.t.
19 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 2:36
20 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 2:53
21 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 2:55
22 Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Sydney University 2:56
23 Kirsty McCallum (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 2:57
24 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Sydney University s.t.
25 Grace Anderson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 3:11
26 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Swapit/Agolico s.t.
27 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:22
28 Elyse Fraser (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team s.t.
29 Anna Booth (Aus) Sydney University 3:36
30 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
31 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
32 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott all s.t.
33 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 3:46
34 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:50
35 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:04
36 Eri Yonamine (Jap) Ale Cipollini
37 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women both s.t.
38 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:11
39 Amanda Jaimeson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 4:25
40 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4:29
41 Veronica Lebedev (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 4:39
42 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team 4:45
43 Paolo Munoz (Chi) Swapit/Agolico 5:34
44 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 5:35
45 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini 5:37
46 Jennifer Pettenon (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 5:54
47 Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney University s.t.
48 Amy Cure (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 6:29
49 Deborah Paine (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team s.t.
50 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 6:31
51 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 6:40
52 Jess Mundy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki s.t.
53 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit/Agolico 7:02
54 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 7:27
55 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit/Agolico s.t.
56 Emily Watts (Aus) Sydney University 7:51
57 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv
58 Anya Louw (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia both s.t.
59 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 7:57
60 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv 8:24
61 Yareli Salazar (Mex) Astana Women's Team 8:26
62 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 8:43
63 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv 8:49
64 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling s.t.
65 Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit/Agolico 9:09
66 Nicola MacDonald (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 9:28
67 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv 9:33
68 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv
69 Josie Talbot (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia both s.t.
70 Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 10:30
71 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
72 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink both s.t.
73 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 12:38
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 13:35
75 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink 14:03
76 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 15:46
77 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 17:35
78 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mex) Swapit/Agolico s.t.
79 Tereza Medvedova (Slo) BePink 18:09
80 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini 19:21
81 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 20:03
82 Anischa Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 21:30
83 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling s.t.
84 Jeidy Pradera (Cub) Astana Women's Team 22:37
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
DNF Summer Moak (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Justine Barrow (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki
 
GC
1 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 6:23:38
2 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott at 0:43
3 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:51
4 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 1:00
5 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 1:03
6 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:11
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 1:20
8 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
9 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 1:23
10 Emily Roper (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 1:46
11 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 2:01
12 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women s.t.
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 2:03
14 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 2:09
15 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 2:34
16 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 2:40
17 Naimh Fisher-Black (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 2:42
18 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
19 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 2:46
20 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 3:03
21 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 3:05
22 Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Sydney University 3:06
23 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Sydney University 3:07
24 Kirsty McCallum (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team s.t.
25 Grace Anderson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 3:21
26 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:32
27 Elyse Fraser (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team s.t.
28 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 3:42
29 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott 3:46
30 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini s.t.
31 Anna Booth (Aus) Sydney University s.t.
32 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 3:56
33 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:04
34 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4:11
35 Eri Yonamine (Jap) Ale Cipollini 4:14
36 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women s.t.
37 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:21
38 Amanda Jaimeson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 4:35
39 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4:39
40 Veronica Lebedev (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 4:49
41 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team 4:55
42 Paolo Munoz (Chi) Swapit/Agolico 5:44
43 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 5:45
44 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini 5:47
45 Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney University 6:04
46 Jennifer Pettenon (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki s.t.
47 Deborah Paine (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team 6:35
48 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 6:36
49 Amy Cure (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing 6:39
50 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 6:41
51 Jess Mundy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 6:50
52 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit/Agolico 7:12
53 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 7:37
54 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit/Agolico s.t.
55 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv 8:01
56 Emily Watts (Aus) Sydney University
57 Anya Louw (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia both s.t.
58 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 8:07
59 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv 8:34
60 Yareli Salazar (Mex) Astana Women's Team 8:36
61 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 8:47
62 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv 8:59
63 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling s.t.
64 Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit/Agolico 9:19
65 Nicola MacDonald (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki 9:38
66 Josie Talbot (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 9:43
67 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv
68 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv both s.t.
69 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 10:35
70 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 10:40
71 Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing s.t.
72 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Swapit/Agolico 12:27
73 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 12:48
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 13:45
75 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink 14:12
76 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 15:56
77 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 17:45
78 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mex) Swapit/Agolico s.t.
79 Tereza Medvedova (Slo) BePink 18:19
80 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini 19:31
81 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 20:32
82 Anischa Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling 21:40
83 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling s.t.
84 Jeidy Pradera (Cub) Astana Women's Team 22:47



Stage 1 of Tour Down Under, Jackson 4th

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.