Canadian Cyclist

 

January 20/19 17:35 pm - Pont-Chateau, World Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 01/20/19
 

Results from Pont-Chateau, World Cup 8

Women, 7 laps
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:46:53
2 Denise Betsema (Ned) Marlux -Bingoal at 0:08
3 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Team Charles 0:36
4 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon -Circus 0:57
5 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:06
6 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts -777 1:07
7 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts -777 1:22
8 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:22
9 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 1:23
10 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek 1:24
11 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 1:30
12 Sophie De Boer (Ned) 1:42
13 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 1:46
14 Marlene Petit (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova 1:49
15 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin Tüv Sud 1:54
16 Christine Majerus (Lux) 2:02
17 Caroline Mani (Fra) 2:09
18 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux -Bingoal 2:10
19 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen -Vastgoedservice 2:12
20 Manon Bakker (Ned) 2:13
21 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 2:19
22 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:22
23 Clara Honsinger (USA) 2:23
24 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) 2:24
25 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 2:28
26 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 2:51
27 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) 3:10
28 Evita Muzic (Fra) 3:15
29 Maghalie Rochette (Can) CX Fever p/b Specialized 3:30
30 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 3:43
31 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 4:39
32 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) 4:39
33 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 4:50
34 Lea Curinier (Fra) 5:00
35 Katie Clouse (USA) 5:08
36 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) 5:10
37 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen -Vastgoedservice 5:18
38 Sandra Trevilla Samperio (Esp) 5:22
39 Luisa Ibarrola Albizua (Esp) Delikia -Ginestar 5:41
40 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) -1 Lap
41 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) -1 Lap
42 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) -1 Lap
43 Lara Gillespie (Irl) -1 Lap
44 Lucy O'Donnell (Irl) -2 Laps
45 Maria Parajon Fuentes (Esp) -2 Laps
46 Rebecca Gross (USA) -2 Laps
47 Monica Carrascosa Garcia (Esp) -3 Laps
DNF Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Steylaerts -777
DNF Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) S1neo Connect Cycling Team
DNF Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta CX Team
DNS Olatz Odriozola Mugica (Esp)
 
Elite Men, 11 laps
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 1:04:34
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions at 0:01
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux -Bingoal 0:07
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:08
5 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen -Vastgoedservice 0:08
6 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen -Vastgoedservice 0:11
7 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon -Circus 1:15
8 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux -Bingoal 1:15
9 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:16
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts -777 1:16
11 Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud 1:22
12 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia -Guerciotti -Elite 1:23
13 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:23
14 Stan Godrie (Ned) Team Charles 1:24
15 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:24
16 Francis Mourey (Fra) S1neo Connect Cycling Team 1:26
17 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen -Vastgoedservice 1:29
18 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud 1:33
19 David Menut (Fra) 1:33
20 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 1:34
21 Michael Boros (Cze) Creafin Tüv Sud 1:40
22 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 1:46
23 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon -Circus 1:52
24 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:52
25 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon -Circus 1:55
26 Fabien Canal (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova 1:56
27 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux -Bingoal 1:58
28 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 2:01
29 Curtis White (USA) 2:05
30 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 2:20
31 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 2:43
32 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:06
33 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 3:14
34 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) Delikia -Ginestar 3:20
35 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud 3:32
36 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 3:44
37 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 3:48
38 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen -Vastgoedservice 4:05
39 Yan Gras (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 4:26
40 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 4:29
41 Max Judelson (USA) 5:12
42 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) -1 Lap
43 Christopher Aitken (Aus) -1 Lap
44 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) Nesta CX Team -2 Laps
45 Andrew Juiliano (USA) -2 Laps
46 Philipp Heigl (Aut) -4 Laps
47 Niall Davis (Irl) -4 Laps
48 Garry Millburn (Aus) -4 Laps
49 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Esp) -4 Laps
50 Josh Bauer (USA) -5 Laps
51 Tyler Cloutier (USA) -5 Laps
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)
DNF Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia -Ginestar
DNS Asier Arregui Dominguez (Esp)
 
U23 Men, 9 laps
1 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:54:19
2 Antoine Benoist (Fra) at 0:09
3 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 0:26
4 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 0:43
5 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:52
6 Sandy Dujardin (Fra) 0:59
7 Matthieu Legrand (Fra) 1:01
8 Eddy Fine (Fra) 1:07
9 Lander Loockx (Bel) 1:07
10 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 1:08
11 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 1:10
12 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 1:15
13 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 1:18
14 Niels Derveaux (Bel) 1:19
15 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 1:21
16 Maxime Bonsergent (Fra) 1:22
17 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 1:33
18 Josef Jelinek (Cze) 1:58
19 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 2:24
20 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 2:29
21 Gage Hecht (USA) 2:33
22 Spencer Petrov (USA) 2:42
23 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 2:43
24 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) 2:43
25 Joris Delbove (Fra) 2:45
26 Jakub Riman (Cze) 2:51
27 Nicolas Toulouse (Fra) 2:55
28 Lois Dufaux (Sui) 3:01
29 Simon Lepoittevin Dubost (Fra) 3:08
30 Nicholas Smith (Aus) 3:10
31 Matej Ulik (Svk) 3:21
32 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) 3:25
33 Daniel Mayer (Cze) 3:29
34 Quentin Navarro (Fra) 3:47
35 David Conroy (Irl) 3:59
36 Victor Thomas (Fra) 4:13
37 Valentin Remondet (Fra) 4:25
38 Brannan Fix (USA) 4:58
39 Mickael Crispin (Fra) 5:08
40 Simon Vanicek (Cze) -2 Laps
41 Saul Calzada Laso (Esp) -3 Laps
42 Declan Prosser (Aus) -4 Laps
DNF Xabier Murias Garcia (Esp)
 
Junior Men, 7 laps
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:44:04
2 Witse Meeussen (Bel) at 0:01
3 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) 0:01
4 Tommaso Bergagna (Ita) 0:01
5 Luke Verburg (Ned) 0:11
6 Florian Richard Andrade (Fra) 0:14
7 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:14
8 Davide De Pretto (Ita) 0:15
9 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) 0:15
10 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) 0:21
11 Remi Lelandais (Fra) 0:21
12 Hugo Kars (Ned) 0:21
13 Samuele Leone (Ita) 0:21
14 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 0:23
15 Theo Thomas (Fra) 0:32
16 Antoine Huby (Fra) 0:35
17 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:38
18 Noe Castille (Fra) 0:39
19 Quentin Bourg (Fra) 0:40
20 Luca Pescarmona (Ita) 1:05
21 Davide Toneatti (Ita) 1:18
22 Hugo Jot (Fra) 1:22
23 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Cuesta (Esp) 1:24
24 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 1:24
25 Jakub Toupalik (Cze) 1:24
26 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 1:26
27 Emanuele Huez (Ita) 1:28
28 Miguel Sanchez Prado (Esp) 1:37
29 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 1:37
30 Karel Camrda (Cze) 1:41
31 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 1:46
32 Timothe Gabriel (Fra) 1:55
33 Salvador Alvarado (Ned) 2:07
34 Martin Groslambert (Fra) 2:12
35 Jakub Jencus (Svk) 2:27
36 Daniel Zvak (Cze) 2:33
37 Theo Delmas (Fra) 2:40
38 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 3:27
39 Ronan Auffret (Fra) 3:34
40 Simon Nagy (Svk) 3:54
41 Nick Carter (USA) 4:15
42 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp) 4:20
43 Alex Morton (USA) 5:07
44 Samuel Holly (Svk) 5:21
45 Ugo Ananie (Fra) -1 Lap
DNF Magnus Sheffield (USA)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.