Canadian Cyclist

 

February 8/19 17:06 pm - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana: Stages 1,2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/8/19
 

Results from the first three stages of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana in Spain

Stage 1 (February 6th): Orihuela ITT, 10.2 km
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 12:55
2 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team at 0:05
3 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:07
4 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 0:08
5 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:10
6 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:11
7 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:12
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:14
9 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:18
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 0:19
11 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 0:20
12 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin
13 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
14 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:23
15 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
16 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Team Dimension Data
17 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:24
18 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
19 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:25
20 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
21 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
22 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 0:27
23 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 0:28
24 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
25 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team
26 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team all s.t.
27 Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:29
28 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:30
29 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
30 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
31 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
32 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 0:31
33 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
34 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky both s.t.
35 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 0:32
36 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 0:36
37 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
38 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:37
39 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:38
40 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:40
41 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
42 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41
43 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
44 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:42
45 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Dimension Data s.t.
46 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:43
47 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
48 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
49 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
50 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:44
51 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data
52 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
53 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 0:45
54 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 0:47
55 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
56 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane both s.t.
57 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:48
58 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
59 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 0:49
60 João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto s.t.
61 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 0:50
62 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:51
63 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:53
64 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
65 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH
67 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 0:54
68 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 0:55
69 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
70 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 0:56
71 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
73 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
74 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
75 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 0:57
76 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
77 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
78 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
79 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team 0:59
80 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto
81 Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Team Dimension Data
82 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
83 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
84 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
85 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team all s.t.
86 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:00
87 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 1:01
88 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH s.t.
89 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:02
90 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH
91 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
92 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
93 Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto 1:03
94 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
95 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
96 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:05
97 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
98 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Euskadi both s.t.
99 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:06
100 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
101 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:07
102 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
103 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 1:08
104 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi
105 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
106 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:09
107 Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH 1:10
108 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
109 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
110 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country all s.t.
111 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team 1:14
112 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto s.t.
113 Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto 1:15
114 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
115 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 1:16
116 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:17
117 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:18
118 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:20
119 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
120 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
121 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
122 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 1:22
123 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:24
124 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
125 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:25
126 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:27
127 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
128 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:28
129 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
130 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane both s.t.
131 Raul Alarcon (Esp) W52-FC Porto 1:29
132 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
133 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 1:31
134 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:32
135 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data 1:35
136 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 1:37
137 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
138 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:39
139 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 1:40
140 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:41
141 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 1:42
142 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:44
143 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
144 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
145 Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country all s.t.
146 Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:45
147 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
148 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:47
149 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
150 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:49
151 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:52
152 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
153 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto 1:54
154 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
155 Jaume Sureda Morey (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:55
156 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 1:57
157 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 2:00
158 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:01
159 Mikel Alonso Flores (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 2:04
160 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy 2:06
161 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:07
162 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 2:12
163 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 2:17
164 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:24
165 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH 2:32
166 Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 2:36
167 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos-BH 2:50
 
Stage 2 (February 7th): Alicante to Alicante, 166 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 4:10:12
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
7 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
8 Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
9 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
10 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
11 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
12 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
13 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
14 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
15 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
16 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
17 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie
18 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
19 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
20 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha-Alpecin
21 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH
22 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
23 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
24 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
25 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
26 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto
27 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
28 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
29 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
30 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
31 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
32 Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto
33 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
34 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
35 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
36 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
37 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Dimension Data
38 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
39 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
40 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
41 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
42 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin
43 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
44 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
45 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky
46 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
48 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team
49 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
50 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
51 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
52 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
53 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
54 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
55 Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha-Alpecin
56 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
57 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
58 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
60 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
61 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
63 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
64 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team
65 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
66 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
67 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
68 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
69 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie
70 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
71 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
72 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Team Dimension Data
73 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha-Alpecin
75 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
77 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
78 Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH
79 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
80 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
81 João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto
82 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
83 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
84 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
85 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
87 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team
88 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi
89 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
90 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
91 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team
92 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH
93 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
94 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
95 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
96 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
97 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
98 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
99 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto
101 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
102 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
103 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
104 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
105 José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH
106 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto
107 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
109 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data
110 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH
111 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
112 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
113 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
114 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
115 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country all s.t.
116 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:24
117 Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto s.t.
118 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:56
119 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:48
120 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 8:28
121 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
122 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
123 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country
124 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
125 Raul Alarcon (Esp) W52-FC Porto
126 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi all s.t.
127 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 11:24
128 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
129 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
130 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
131 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane all s.t.
132 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:34
133 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
134 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
135 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
136 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
137 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
138 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
139 Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
140 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
141 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
142 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 12:37
143 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
144 Mikel Alonso Flores (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 12:39
145 Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Team Dimension Data
146 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
147 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
148 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
150 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
151 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 15:54
152 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
153 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data
155 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
156 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
157 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos-BH
158 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin
159 Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
160 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
161 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
162 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
163 Jaume Sureda Morey (Esp) Burgos-BH
164 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
DNF Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
DNF Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
 
Stage 3: Quart de Poblet to Chera, 194.3 km
1 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 5:00:16
2 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
3 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
6 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi
7 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
8 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
9 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
10 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
11 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
12 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
13 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
15 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
17 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
18 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Dimension Data
20 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
21 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
22 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
23 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
24 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team
25 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
26 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
27 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
28 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky
29 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
30 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11
31 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
32 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
33 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
34 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
35 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
37 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
38 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team
39 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
40 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise all s.t.
41 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 0:19
42 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane s.t.
43 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:24
44 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:30
45 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 0:33
46 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 0:46
47 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:48
48 Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto s.t.
49 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:06
50 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto both s.t.
52 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26
52 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
54 Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH all s.t.
55 José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH 1:28
56 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 1:41
57 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
58 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
59 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane all s.t.
60 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:56
61 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:32
62 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto
64 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
65 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 3:01
66 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
67 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:24
68 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 3:32
69 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country 3:43
70 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 3:59
71 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 4:07
72 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
73 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH
75 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha-Alpecin
76 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data
78 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
79 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
80 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
81 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
82 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
83 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
84 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
85 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
86 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
87 Raul Alarcon (Esp) W52-FC Porto all s.t.
88 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team 5:18
89 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:21
90 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto 5:28
91 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:36
92 Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 5:54
93 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:12
94 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy 6:23
95 Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
96 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:41
97 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
98 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
99 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team
100 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
101 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:43
102 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 8:36
103 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 9:06
104 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Team Dimension Data 10:13
105 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
106 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
107 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto
108 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
109 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH
110 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH
111 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
112 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 10:15
113 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
114 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
115 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
116 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
117 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
118 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
119 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
120 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 13:02
121 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
122 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
123 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
125 Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha-Alpecin
126 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin
128 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha-Alpecin
129 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
130 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
131 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
132 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
133 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
134 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
135 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
136 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
137 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
138 Jaume Sureda Morey (Esp) Burgos-BH
139 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
140 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
141 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
142 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
143 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
144 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 15:55
145 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
146 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team both s.t.
147 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 19:23
148 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 19:28
149 Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto 20:26
150 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 21:11
151 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos-BH
152 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
153 Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Team Dimension Data
154 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
155 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data
157 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin
158 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
159 Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
160 Mikel Alonso Flores (Esp) Equipo Euskadi all s.t.
161 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 23:23
DNF Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling  
 
GC
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 9:23:23
2 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team at 0:05
3 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 0:08
4 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:11
5 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:12
6 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:14
7 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 0:19
8 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 0:20
9 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:23
10 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:24
11 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:25
12 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
13 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 0:28
14 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:30
15 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
16 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 0:31
17 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
18 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 0:32
19 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:38
20 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team s.t.
21 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 0:39
22 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:41
23 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Dimension Data 0:42
25 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:43
26 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:48
27 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:54
28 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
29 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 0:56
30 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team 0:59
31 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52-FC Porto s.t.
32 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 1:01
33 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 1:04
34 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
35 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:05
36 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:06
37 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07
38 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi 1:08
39 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 1:10
40 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:11
41 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 1:14
42 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:21
43 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:25
44 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
45 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:31
46 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:36
47 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:38
48 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:44
49 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:50
50 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
51 Edgar Pinto (Por) W52-FC Porto 1:51
52 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team 2:09
53 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 2:21
54 José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH s.t.
55 Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH 2:36
56 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:59
57 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:11
58 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:12
59 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 3:18
60 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 3:21
61 João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto s.t.
62 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 3:37
63 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 3:55
64 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:01
65 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 4:05
66 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 4:12
67 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:25
68 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 4:30
69 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 4:38
70 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 4:51
71 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 4:54
72 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 4:55
73 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 5:05
74 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 5:06
75 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 5:07
76 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 5:12
77 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 5:23
78 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:39
79 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:43
80 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
81 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 6:19
82 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team 6:38
83 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH 6:39
84 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto 6:52
85 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy 8:29
86 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 8:32
87 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 8:40
88 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team 8:55
89 Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 8:59
90 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:10
91 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 10:13
92 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Team Dimension Data 10:36
93 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 10:58
94 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 11:11
95 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
96 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH 11:14
97 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH 11:15
98 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 11:19
99 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 11:23
100 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
101 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11:42
102 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:00
103 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52-FC Porto 12:07
104 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 12:13
105 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 13:30
106 Mads Würst Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha-Alpecin 13:31
107 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country 13:35
108 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha-Alpecin 13:44
109 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 13:58
110 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky 13:59
111 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 14:01
112 Raul Alarcon (Esp) W52-FC Porto 14:04
113 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 14:10
114 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 14:23
115 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 14:35
116 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:41
117 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:49
118 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
119 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 15:09
120 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 15:32
121 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 17:31
122 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19:39
123 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:55
124 Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 20:12
125 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 20:27
126 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 21:00
127 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 21:05
128 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 21:22
129 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 22:12
130 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 22:15
131 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 22:24
132 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 22:35
133 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 22:44
134 Antonio Carvalho (Por) W52-FC Porto 23:05
135 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 23:11
136 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 24:15
137 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:31
138 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 25:54
139 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:25
140 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 26:42
141 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 26:43
142 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 27:33
143 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 27:37
144 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 29:58
145 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 30:02
146 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 30:16
147 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 30:27
148 Jaume Sureda Morey (Esp) Burgos-BH 30:51
149 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 32:42
150 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team 33:26
151 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 34:38
152 Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Team Dimension Data 34:49
153 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:42
154 Mikel Alonso Flores (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 35:54
155 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 37:25
156 Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 37:37
157 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 38:02
158 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data 38:40
159 Aleksei Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 38:50
160 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 38:54
161 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos-BH 39:55



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.