Canadian Cyclist

 

February 9/19 15:22 pm - Eastern Track Challenge: Day 1


Posted by Editoress on 02/9/19
 

Results from Day 1 of the Eastern Track Challenge Track Ontario Cup #3 at the Mattamy velodrome in Milton

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

Sprint Gallery

 

PHOTO

PHOTO

Keirin Gallery

 

U17 Men Sprint Final
 
Ride for Gold Ride 1 Ride 2 Decider
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Midweek Cycling 11.742   11.922
2 Tyler Rorke (ON) KW Cycling Academy   11.477
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Grant Carter (USA) T-Town Elite 12.670 12.383
4 Lukas Bonkowski (AB) Juventus
 
Full results
 
U17 Women Sprint Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC   13.038 13.016
2 Mia Deye (USA) Edge Cycling 13.721
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Divya Verma (USA) T-Town Elite 14.303 14.082
4 Anja Thomas (USA) Edge Cycling
 
Full results
 
Junior Men Sprint Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Andrew Scott (ON) Midweek Cycling 11.182 11.191
2 James Hedgcock (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Bicisport   11.612 11.513
4 Mikael Goh (AB) Juventus 11.612
 
Full results
 
Junior Women Sprint Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Madison Dempster (ON) Midweek Cycling 12.89 12.934
2 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Equipe Du Quebec
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Bicisport 13.243 13.429
4 Reina Placer (USA) American Cycling League - Detroit
 
Full results
 
 

 

Keirin
 
Women 1-6 Final
1 Sarah Orban (AB) Watt Riot Cycling
2 Courtenay Farrington (AB) Watt Riot Cycling
3 Rosa Phillip (ON) Midweek Cycling
4 Missy Erickson (USA) Big Picture Cycling
5 Christine D’ercole (USA) Silberline p/b Iamicaniwillido
6 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Full results
 
U17 Men 1-6 Final
1 Dylan Bibic (ON) Midweek Cycling
2 Grant Carter (USA) T-Town Elite
3 Liam Langford (ON) KW Cycling Academy
4 Reid Kinniburgh (AB) Bicisport
5 Liam Carney (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
6 Wesley Hill (ON) Kw Cycling Academy
Full results
 
Junior Men 1-6 Final
1 Andrew Scott (ON) Midweek Cycling
2 James Hedgcock (ON) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Bicisport
4 Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Attack Racing P/B Ardent Industries
5 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
6 Gregory Santiago Zapata (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Full results
 
Men 1-6 Final
1 Alexis Rochette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
2 Zachary Lipinski (AB) Juventus
3 Daniel Breuer (USA) Comrade Cycles Racing
4 Adrian Hannigan (AB) Synergy Racing
5 Erin Young (USA) East Point Track Club
6 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Full results


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.