Canadian Cyclist

 

February 10/19 14:02 pm - Haley Smith Wins Salamina Epic after 4 Stages


Posted by Editoress on 02/10/19
 

Results from the 4th and final stage of Salamina Epic, Race 1 in Greece

Stage 4
 
Women
1 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:36:18
2 Blaza Pintaric (Slo) PINTATIM 3:37:06
3 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 3:38:57
4 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 3:41:16
5 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian National Team 3:43:50
6 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby - BiXS Team 3:47:04
7 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 3:49:27
8 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 3:49:31
9 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe du Quebec 3:51:53
10 Costance Valentin (Fra) Team Cube Profermeture Cefic 4:15:04
11 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Belgium National 4:15:04
12 Teodora Savic Popovic (Srb) Metalac - Kraljevo 4:31:26
13 Myrto Teskou (Gre) NPO XALKIDA 5:14:17
DNF Tereza Saskova (Cze) Cesk Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
 
Men
1 Keegan Swenson (Usa) Team USA 2:56:04
2 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 2:56:04
3 Timofey Ivanov (Rus) Russian National Team 2:56:07
4 Luca Braidot (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 2:57:10
5 Luke Vrouwenvelder (Usa) Independent 2:58:05
6 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Belgium National 2:58:17
7 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:58:19
8 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium National 2:59:02
9 Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium National 3:00:07
10 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:01:11
11 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 3:01:40
12 Daniele Braidot (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 3:01:40
13 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 3:01:40
14 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) German National Team 3:02:23
15 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) TEAM BULLS FRANCE 3:03:02
16 Basile Allard (Fra) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic 3:04:15
17 Benjamin Le Ny (Fra) CREUSE MAINSAT EVAUX 3:04:57
18 Lucas Dubau (Fra) SUNN FACTORY TEAM 3:09:38
19 Matej Ulík (Svk) Slovak National Team 3:09:47
20 Nils Brun (Sui) BigFriends Racing Team 3:10:20
21 Zaccaria Toccoli (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 3:10:35
22 Disch Severin (Sui) VidaNea 3:10:50
23 Florian Trigo (Fra) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 3:11:44
24 Nicholas Petinnaß (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 3:12:16
25 Ilias Tsortouktsidis (Gre) Hellenic National Team 3:13:15
26 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 3:13:53
27 Ilia Goriachev (Rus) Russian National Team 3:14:39
28 Erik Groen (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 3:14:42
29 Rob Gambon (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 3:15:52
30 Samuel Jirous (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 3:17:02
31 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Belgium National 3:17:40
32 Toki Sawada (Jap) TEAM BRIDGESTONE Cycling 3:19:26
33 Arne Janssens (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 3:19:37
34 Alessandro Barberini (Ita) VALLERBIKE 3:19:49
35 Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian National Team 3:25:15
36 Seiya Hirano (Jap) TEAM BRIDGESTONE Cycling 3:29:06
37 Clément Horny (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 3:35:01
38 Rodolphe Lestievent (Fra) SUNN FACTORY TEAM 3:37:35
39 Vasileios Kouprizas (Gre) APO KOROPIOU 3:37:55
40 Ryo Takeuchi (Jap) FUKAYA RACING 3:42:15
41 Nikolaos Maragkos (Gre) West Coast 3:48:36
42 Yuta Matsumoto (Jap) FUKAYA RACING 3:49:06
DNF Raphael Gagne (Can) OMX
DNF Periklis Ilias (Gre) Hellenic National Team
DNF Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovak National Team
DNF Edoardo Xillo (Ita) KTM Protec Dama
DNF Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Kross Racing Team
DNS Ruben Scheire (Bel) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic
DNS Valentin Vezie (Fra) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic
DNS Hannes Jeker (Sui) Goldwurst Power
DNS Jasir Kuiper (Ned) NAC
 
Final GC
 
Women
1 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 7:10:18.687
2 Blaza Pintaric (Slo) PINTATIM 7:11:47.776
3 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 7:15:34.130
4 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 7:17:15.093
5 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian National Team 7:21:56.670
6 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby - BiXS Team 7:32:58.724
7 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 7:40:35.083
8 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 7:40:47.700
9 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe du Quebec 7:42:02.524
10 Costance Valentin (Fra) Team Cube Profermeture Cefic 8:17:11.077
11 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Belgium National 8:27:03.047
12 Teodora Savic Popovic (Srb) Metalac - Kraljevo 9:00:18.324
13 Myrto Teskou (Gre) NPO XALKIDA 10:49:39.010
DNF Tereza Saskova (Cze) Cesk Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
 
Men
1 Timofey Ivanov (Rus) Russian National Team 6:19:12.104
2 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Polish Cycling Federation 6:20:24.213
3 Luca Braidot (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 6:22:05.283
4 Keegan Swenson (Usa) Team USA 6:23:26.583
5 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium National 6:25:53.810
6 Luke Vrouwenvelder (Usa) Independent 6:27:12.820
7 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) German National Team 6:27:48.150
8 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:27:57.257
9 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Belgium National 6:28:42.837
10 Daniele Braidot (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 6:30:07.484
11 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:31:11.556
12 Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium National 6:31:54.843
13 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 6:34:18.570
14 Basile Allard (Fra) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic 6:34:39.646
15 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 6:34:48.984
16 Benjamin Le Ny (Fra) CREUSE MAINSAT EVAUX 6:36:40.764
17 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) TEAM BULLS FRANCE 6:37:50.453
18 Nicholas Petinnaß (Ita) C.S. Carabinieri 6:38:18.323
19 Lucas Dubau (Fra) SUNN FACTORY TEAM 6:42:09.640
20 Matej Ulík (Svk) Slovak National Team 6:43:05.243
21 Nils Brun (Sui) BigFriends Racing Team 6:45:26.067
22 Disch Severin (Sui) VidaNea 6:45:54.360
23 Zaccaria Toccoli (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA 6:46:34.833
24 Florian Trigo (Fra) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 6:49:16.603
25 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Belgium National 6:49:40.226
26 Erik Groen (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 6:53:41.096
27 Ilia Goriachev (Rus) Russian National Team 6:57:35.354
28 Samuel Jirous (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 6:58:09.347
29 Ilias Tsortouktsidis (Gre) Hellenic National Team 6:58:57.990
30 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 6:58:58.457
31 Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian National Team 7:00:05.536
32 Rob Gambon (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 7:01:33.383
33 Alessandro Barberini (Ita) VALLERBIKE 7:06:10.203
34 Toki Sawada (Jap) TEAM BRIDGESTONE Cycling 7:08:57.476
35 Arne Janssens (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 7:09:46.714
36 Clément Horny (Bel) Merida-Wallonie mtbteam 7:14:43.383
37 Seiya Hirano (Jap) TEAM BRIDGESTONE Cycling 7:18:58.476
38 Ryo Takeuchi (Jap) FUKAYA RACING 7:33:07.426
39 Rodolphe Lestievent (Fra) SUNN FACTORY TEAM 7:44:34.970
40 Nikolaos Maragkos (Gre) West Coast 7:49:25.800
41 Yuta Matsumoto (Jap) FUKAYA RACING 8:06:19.830
42 Vasileios Kouprizas (Gre) APO KOROPIOU 8:12:46.147
DNF Raphael Gagne (Can) OMX
DNF Periklis Ilias (Gre) Hellenic National Team
DNF Ruben Scheire (Bel) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic
DNF Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovak National Team
DNF Valentin Vezie (Fra) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic
DNF Hannes Jeker (Sui) Goldwurst Power
DNF Edoardo Xillo (Ita) KTM Protec Dama
DNF Jasir Kuiper (Ned) NAC
DNF Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Kross Racing Team


Haley Smith leads Salamina Epic after 2 stages

Salamina Epic: Stage 3, Smith continues in lead

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.