Canadian Cyclist

 

March 19/19 18:53 pm - Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 7 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/19/19
 

Just over two weeks after opening his 2019 season with the overall victory at the UAE Tour, Slovenia’s Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo-Visma) became the first Slovenian to win Tirreno-Adriatico NamedSport. He claimed the 54th edition of the Race of the Two Seas with the small margin of only one second over Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott). European Time Trial Champion Victor Campenaerts (Lotto-Soudal) won the closing time trial ahead of Italy’s Alberto Bettiol (EF Education First) and Dutchman Jos van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma).

Lone Canadian Alexander Cataford (Israel Cycling Academy) finished 13th on the stage at 1:42.80 back and 138th in the final overall at 1:14:11 back.


Jerseys
• Maglia Azzurra (blue), general classification leader, Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo - Visma)
• Maglia Arancione (orange), sprinter classification leader, Mirco Maestri (Bardiani CSF)
• Maglia Verde (green), King of the Mountains classification leader, Alexey Lutsenko (Astana Pro Team)
• Maglia Bianca (white), young rider general classification leader, Sam Oomen (Team Sunweb)


Results

Stage 7: San Benedetto del Tronto ITT, 10.1 km Time Gap
1 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:11:23.05   
0:00
2 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 0:11:26.33 0:03.28
3 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:11:27.71 0:04.66
4 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 0:11:29.15 0:06.10
5 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:11:30.47 0:07.42
6 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:31.27 0:08.22
7 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:11:31.93 0:08.88
8 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:32.07 0:09.02
9 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:34.34 0:11.29
10 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky 0:11:35.17 0:12.12
11 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:11:36.96 0:13.91
12 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:11:37.38 0:14.33
13 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:38.25 0:15.20
14 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 0:11:39.16 0:16.11
15 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:11:40.75 0:17.70
16 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:42.39 0:19.34
17 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 0:11:43.58 0:20.53
18 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:43.91 0:20.86
19 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:44.30 0:21.25
20 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:47.21 0:24.16
21 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:47.30 0:24.25
22 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:11:49.40 0:26.35
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 0:11:50.19 0:27.14
24 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:11:50.55 0:27.50
25 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:51.65 0:28.60
26 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:52.05 0:29.00
27 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First 0:11:52.37 0:29.32
28 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:11:52.39 0:29.34
29 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:11:52.69 0:29.64
30 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 0:11:53.46 0:30.41
31 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:53.93 0:30.88
32 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:53.97 0:30.92
33 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:11:54.80 0:31.75
34 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:11:55.63 0:32.58
35 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 0:11:55.90 0:32.85
36 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First 0:11:56.21 0:33.16
37 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:11:56.71 0:33.66
38 Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:57.45 0:34.40
39 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:11:57.99 0:34.94
40 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:59.09 0:36.04
41 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:59.10 0:36.05
42 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy 0:11:59.89 0:36.84
43 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 0:11:59.98 0:36.93
44 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:00.34 0:37.29
45 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:12:01.01 0:37.96
46 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:01.37 0:38.32
47 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 0:12:02.09 0:39.04
48 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:12:02.27 0:39.22
49 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team 0:12:02.51 0:39.46
50 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:03.34 0:40.29
51 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:03.78 0:40.73
52 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:12:04.26 0:41.21
53 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:12:04.64 0:41.59
54 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:12:05.26 0:42.21
55 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 0:12:07.51 0:44.46
56 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:07.89 0:44.84
57 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:09.66 0:46.61
58 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:12:10.76 0:47.71
59 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:11.08 0:48.03
60 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:11.21 0:48.16
61 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:12:11.40 0:48.35
62 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:12:11.55 0:48.50
63 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:12.50 0:49.45
64 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12:13.34 0:50.29
65 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:12:14.05 0:51.00
66 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:14.17 0:51.12
67 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:14.93 0:51.88
68 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:12:15.39 0:52.34
69 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:12:16.00 0:52.95
70 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:12:16.12 0:53.07
71 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:16.59 0:53.54
72 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:12:17.51 0:54.46
73 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:17.64 0:54.59
74 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:17.89 0:54.84
75 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:18.55 0:55.50
76 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:12:19.44 0:56.39
77 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:12:22.95 0:59.90
78 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:23.05 1:00.00
79 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 0:12:23.38 1:00.33
80 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 0:12:23.44 1:00.39
81 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:23.98 1:00.93
82 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 0:12:24.59 1:01.54
83 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:12:25.37 1:02.32
84 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:25.49 1:02.44
85 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:12:26.84 1:03.79
86 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:12:27.28 1:04.23
87 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:28.01 1:04.96
88 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:28.24 1:05.19
89 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:12:28.58 1:05.53
90 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 0:12:28.79 1:05.74
91 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 0:12:29.67 1:06.62
92 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:30.34 1:07.29
93 Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:12:30.98 1:07.93
94 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 0:12:31.22 1:08.17
95 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 0:12:31.90 1:08.85
96 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First 0:12:32.43 1:09.38
97 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:34.46 1:11.41
98 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:12:35.80 1:12.75
99 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:12:35.90 1:12.85
100 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:36.23 1:13.18
101 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:12:38.91 1:15.86
102 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:12:40.65 1:17.60
103 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 0:12:41.07 1:18.02
104 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12:41.25 1:18.20
105 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:12:41.50 1:18.45
106 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:41.58 1:18.53
107 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:42.54 1:19.49
108 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:12:42.66 1:19.61
109 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:43.32 1:20.27
110 Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12:45.31 1:22.26
111 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:12:46.47 1:23.42
112 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:12:47.40 1:24.35
113 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:12:47.85 1:24.80
114 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:48.34 1:25.29
115 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:12:48.60 1:25.55
116 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:12:48.78 1:25.73
117 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:50.41 1:27.36
118 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:50.60 1:27.55
119 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:51.51 1:28.46
120 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:12:55.18 1:32.13
121 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:12:56.46 1:33.41
122 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:57.01 1:33.96
123 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:12:57.40 1:34.35
124 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:12:58.42 1:35.37
125 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12:59.28 1:36.23
126 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:59.92 1:36.87
127 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:12:59.94 1:36.89
128 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 0:13:02.24 1:39.19
129 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:13:03.91 1:40.86
130 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:13:05.85 1:42.80
131 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 0:13:06.16 1:43.11
132 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:06.33 1:43.28
133 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:13:08.07 1:45.02
134 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:13:08.63 1:45.58
135 Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:13:13.35 1:50.30
136 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:13:14.42 1:51.37
137 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:13:18.50 1:55.45
138 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:13:25.66 2:02.61
139 Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 0:13:30.13 2:07.08
140 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:04.77 2:41.72
DNS Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team
DNS Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
DNS Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
 
Final GC
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 25:28:00
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott at 0:01
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:30
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:25
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:32
6 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 2:34
7 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 2:42
8 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 3:01
9 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:12
10 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 3:18
11 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 3:28
12 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:37
13 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:43
14 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:29
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:34
16 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 4:57
17 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 5:02
18 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:10
19 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 5:14
20 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 5:21
21 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:54
22 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 6:06
23 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6:45
24 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 8:04
25 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 8:15
26 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 9:28
27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 10:44
28 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 14:03
29 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 16:54
30 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 17:01
31 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First 17:34
32 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:57
33 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 18:22
34 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 18:23
35 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 18:56
36 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 18:58
37 Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 19:03
38 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 19:20
39 Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 21:01
40 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 21:54
41 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 22:11
42 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 22:47
43 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:17
44 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:05
45 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 25:34
46 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:36
47 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 25:57
48 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:12
49 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 27:13
50 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 27:19
51 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 27:37
52 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 28:35
53 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:03
54 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 29:04
55 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 30:09
56 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 30:43
57 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 30:51
58 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 30:58
59 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 31:13
60 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 32:20
61 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 32:23
62 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 33:25
63 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 33:30
64 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 33:52
65 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 35:28
66 Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 35:31
67 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 35:37
68 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 36:23
69 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team 36:45
70 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:51
71 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 37:40
72 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 38:49
73 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 38:49
74 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 38:50
75 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 41:13
76 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 41:15
77 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 42:38
78 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 42:49
79 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 44:07
80 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 44:39
81 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 45:11
82 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 45:26
83 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:43
84 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 45:43
85 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 46:06
86 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46:45
87 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 46:45
88 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 46:54
89 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 47:38
90 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 47:54
91 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 47:56
92 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 48:56
93 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 49:00
94 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 49:51
95 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 52:55
96 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 54:03
97 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 54:21
98 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 54:32
99 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 56:03
100 Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 56:25
101 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 57:16
102 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 58:47
103 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky 58:58
104 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 58:59
105 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 59:17
106 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 59:56
107 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:00:15
108 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:00:21
109 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First 1:00:30
110 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:00:47
111 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:00:48
112 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 1:02:05
113 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:02:10
114 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:04:24
115 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:04:57
116 Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1:05:34
117 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:05:54
118 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 1:06:00
119 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:06:02
120 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:06:12
121 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 1:06:27
122 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 1:06:29
123 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07:29
124 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:08:38
125 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:09:07
126 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:09:23
127 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 1:09:24
128 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:09:48
129 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:10:00
130 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:10:28
131 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 1:10:35
132 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:10:40
133 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First 1:10:47
134 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 1:11:11
135 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:11:17
136 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:12:57
137 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy 1:13:06
138 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:14:11
139 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:14:12
140 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 1:15:22


Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 1
Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 2

Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 3, Cataford in break

Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 4

Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 5

Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.