Canadian Cyclist

 

April 11/19 17:28 pm - Sea Otter XCO HC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/19
 

Results from the XCO HC race at the Laguna Seca Recreation area

Pro Women, 6 laps
1 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 1:21:52
2 Erin Huck (USA) Independent 1:22:23
3 Kate Courtney (USA) SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING 1:23:30
4 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) Stan's Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 1:25:38
5 Catharine Pendrel (Can) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:25:41
6 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stans Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 1:26:27
7 Alexis Skarda (USA) Independent 1:26:54
8 Lea Davison (USA) Sho-Air Twenty 20 1:27:18
9 Katerina Nash (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:27:37
10 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV Global Racing 1:27:57
11 Rose Grant (USA) Stans Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 1:28:12
12 Evelyn Dong (USA) Independent 1:28:29
13 Savilia Blunk (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 1:28:42
14 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 1:29:19
15 Kelsey Urban (USA) Rouleur Devo 1:29:35
16 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory 1:30:46
17 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) Independent 1:30:47
18 Hannah Finchamp (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:30:53
19 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Independent 1:31:21
20 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing -1 lap
21 Emma Maaranen (USA) Independent -1 lap
22 Cindy Montambault (Can) Independent -1 lap
23 Jennifer Malik (USA) Independent -2 laps
24 Anna Megale (USA) Independent -2 laps
25 Sonya Looney (USA) Independent -2 laps
26 Nikki Peterson (USA) Independent -2 laps
27 Nicole Tittensor (USA) Independent -2 laps
28 Helena Gilbert-Snyder (USA) Independent -2 laps
29 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Independent -4 laps
30 Kate Kelley (USA) Independent -4 laps
31 Ivy Audrain (USA) Independent -4 laps
 
Pro Men, 8 laps
1 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 1:23:45
2 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory 1:23:50
3 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory 1:24:09
4 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:24:23
5 Keegan Swenson (USA) Independent 1:24:23
6 Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark 1:24:23
7 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Professional Team 1:24:24
8 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) AR Pro Cycling 1:24:54
9 Stephan Davoust (USA) Independent 1:25:10
10 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti/Shimano 1:25:12
11 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Independent 1:25:35
12 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:25:45
13 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:26:06
14 Raphael Gagne (Can) FQSC 1:26:10
15 Fernando Riveros (USA) Independent 1:26:28
16 Cole Paton (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:26:32
17 Pete Karinen (USA) Broken Spoke 1:26:32
18 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Shimano 100% ODI Kenda 1:26:32
19 Alex Wild (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:27:36
20 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BIANCHI 1:27:37
21 Russell Finsterwald (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:27:48
22 Cal Skilsky (USA) CZ Racing 1:27:52
23 Ryan Standish (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:28:11
24 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:28:25
25 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 1:28:40
26 Joshua Berry (USA) Independent 1:28:47
27 Samuel Elson (USA) Muddy Bikes Cycling Team 1:29:01
28 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:29:31
29 Julien Bourdevaire (USA) Independent 1:29:31
30 Nick Lando (USA) Bear Pro Team pb Trek 1:29:36
31 Payson McElveen (USA) Independent 1:29:46
32 Jaime Miranda Jaime (USA) Independent 1:29:53
33 Ben Sonntag (Ger) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:30:05
34 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZ Racing 1:30:21
35 Jake Yackle (USA) Independent 1:30:46
36 Anders Johnson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA 1:30:47
37 Trevor McCutcheon (USA) Independent 1:31:04
38 Matt Behrens (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:31:14
39 Alec Pasqualina (USA) Independent 1:31:15
40 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo 1:31:57
41 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE 1:32:09
42 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros (USA) Independent 1:32:28
43 Turner Conway (USA) Independent 1:32:28
44 Carl Decker (USA) Independent 1:32:30
45 Noah Tautfest (USA) Independent 1:33:12
46 Reade Warner (USA) Independent 1:33:29
47 Noah Hayes (USA) Independent 1:33:37
48 Rylan Schadegg (USA) Independent 1:34:07
49 Tristan Uhl (USA) Independent 1:34:25
50 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Independent 1:34:39
51 Dylan Fryer (USA) Independent 1:34:59
52 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:35:07
53 Justin Desilets (USA) Independent -1 lap
54 Sean Dickie (USA) Independent -1 lap
55 Jules Goguely (USA) Independent -2 laps
56 David Duncan (USA) Independent -2 laps
57 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Independent -3 laps
58 Cooper Willsey (USA) Independent -3 laps
59 Jeremy Norris (USA) Independent -3 laps
60 Yuki Ikeda (Jpn) Independent -3 laps
61 Derek Parsons (USA) Independent -3 laps
62 Christian Husband (USA) Independent -3 laps
63 Sebastian Brenes (USA) Independent -3 laps
64 Landon Farnworth (USA) Independent -3 laps
65 Brent Wood (USA) Independent -3 laps
66 Jim Hewett (USA) Independent -3 laps
67 Spencer Glasgow (USA) Independent -3 laps
68 Cody Kaiser (USA) Independent -4 laps
69 Shane Johnson (USA) Independent -4 laps
70 Zack Villars (USA) Independent -4 laps
71 Jacob Hull (USA) Independent -5 laps
DNF Quinton Disera (Can) Independent
DNF Nicholas Jenkins (USA) Independent
DNF Ethan Zehr (USA) Independent



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.