Canadian Cyclist

 

May 2/19 19:55 pm - Tour de Yorkshire: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/19
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire in Great Britain

Doncaster to Selby, 182.5 km
1 Jesper Asselman (Roompot - Charles) 4:05:45
2 Filippo Fortin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
3 Jonas Van Genechten (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
4 Boy Van Poppel (Roompot - Charles)
5 Gabriel Cullaigh (Team Wiggins Le Col)
6 Ethan Hayter (British National Team)
7 Cyril Barthe (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
8 Mark Cavendish (Team Dimension Data)
9 Christopher Lawless (Team Ineos)
10 Rick Zabel (Team Katusha Alpecin)
11 Michael Rice (Hagens Berman Axeon)
12 Joseph Nally (British National Team)
13 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
14 Daniel Bigham (Ribble Pro Cycling)
15 Jan Willem Van Schip (Roompot - Charles)
16 Andrew Tennant (Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
17 Connor Swift (Madison Genesis)
18 Kevin Vermaerke (Hagens Berman Axeon)
19 Colin Joyce (Rally UHC Cycling)
20 Charley Calvert (British National Team)
21 Rory Townsend (Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
22 Andreas Nielsen (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
23 Scott Thwaites (Vitus Pro Cycling P / B Brother UK)
24 Nathan Van Hooydonck (CCC Team)
25 Harry Tanfield (Team Katusha Alpecin)
26 Senne Leysen (Roompot - Charles)
27 Nick Van Der Lijke (Roompot - Charles)
28 William Tidball (British National Team)
29 Greg Van Avermaet (CCC Team)
30 Thomas Stewart (Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
31 George Wood (Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
32 Christopher Latham (Vitus Pro Cycling P / B Brother UK)
33 Peter Williams (Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
34 Daniel Mclay (British National Team)
35 Owain Doull (Team Ineos)
36 Alex Luhrs (Ribble Pro Cycling)
37 Ian Garrison (Hagens Berman Axeon)
38 Nathan Haas (Team Katusha Alpecin)
39 Michael Mottram (Vitus Pro Cycling P / B Brother UK)
40 Sean Quinn (Hagens Berman Axeon)
41 Christopher Mcglinchey (Vitus Pro Cycling P / B Brother UK)
42 Steff Cras (Team Katusha Alpecin)
43 Adam de Vos (Rally UHC Cycling)
44 Thomas Pidcock (Team Wiggins Le Col)
45 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
46 Krister Hagen (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
47 Paul Ourselin (Total Direct Energie)
48 Lucas Eriksson (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
49 Jonathan Brown (Hagens Berman Axeon)
50 Kris Boeckmans (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
51 Mark Christian (Team Wiggins Le Col)
52 Corentin Navarro (Team Wiggins Le Col)
53 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (CCC Team)
54 Maximilian Stedman (Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
55 Edward Dunbar (Team Ineos)
56 James Shaw (Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
57 Alexander Kamp (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
58 Chris Froome (Team Ineos)
59 Alessandro De Marchi (CCC Team)
60 Robert Scott (Team Wiggins Le Col)
61 John Archibald (Ribble Pro Cycling)
62 Nicholas Dlamini (Team Dimension Data)
63 Daniel Pearson (Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
64 Matthew Holmes (Madison Genesis)
65 Mikkel Bjerg (Hagens Berman Axeon)
66 Ryan Anderson (Rally UHC Cycling)
67 Adam Kenway (Vitus Pro Cycling P / B Brother UK)
68 Serge Pauwels (CCC Team)
69 Alistair Slater (Vitus Pro Cycling P / B Brother UK)
70 Michal Golas (Team Ineos)
71 James Fouche (Team Wiggins Le Col)
72 Romain Sicard (Total Direct Energie)
73 Tristan Robbins (Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
74 Hector Saez Benito (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
75 Leonardo Basso (Team Ineos)
76 Maurits Lammertink (Roompot - Charles)
77 Huub Duijn (Roompot - Charles)
78 Samuel Jenner (Team Wiggins Le Col)
79 Anthony Perez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
80 Isaac Mundy (Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
81 Yoann Bagot (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
82 Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
83 Fabien Grellier (Total Direct Energie)
84 Jenthe Biermans (Team Katusha Alpecin)
85 Jacob Scott (Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling)
86 Jacob Hennessy (Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes)
87 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Team Dimension Data)
88 Emmanuel Morin (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
89 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
90 Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
91 Jonathan Mcevoy (Madison Genesis)
92 Michael Schär (CCC Team)
93 Richard Handley (Madison Genesis)
94 Zeb Kyffin (Ribble Pro Cycling)
95 Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
96 Michael Cuming (Madison Genesis)
97 Ian Stannard (Team Ineos)
98 Alexandre Pichot (Total Direct Energie)
99 Maikel Zijlaard (Hagens Berman Axeon)
100 Jonathan Hivert (Total Direct Energie)
101 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
102 Ian Bibby (Madison Genesis)
103 Gruffudd Lewis (Ribble Pro Cycling)
104 Robin Carpenter (Rally UHC Cycling)
105 Jacob Tipper (Ribble Pro Cycling)
106 Arnaud Courteille (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
107 Bernhard Eisel (Team Dimension Data)
108 Mark Renshaw (Team Dimension Data)
109 John Murphy (Rally UHC Cycling)
110 Victor Lafay (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
111 Bryan Nauleau (Total Direct Energie)
112 Tyler Magner (Rally UHC Cycling) all s.t.
113 Scott Auld (Ribble Pro Cycling) 0:43
114 Kevin Reza (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels) 0:00
115 Stephen Bradbury (Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling) 3:25
116 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias) s.t.
117 Pawel Bernas (CCC Team) 3:27
118 Joey Walker (Madison Genesis) 4:01
119 Graham Briggs (Vitus Pro Cycling P / B Brother Uk) 5:33
120 Torkil Veyhe (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 6:43
121 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Team Dimension Data) 8:57
122 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
123 Ben Turner (British National Team) all s.t.
124 Sean Flynn (British National Team) 10:31
125 Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
126 Pierre Rolland (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels) both s.t.
DNF Zico Waeytens (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Axel Journiaux (Total Direct Energie)
DNF Svein Tuft (Rally UHC Cycling)
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.