Canadian Cyclist

 

May 2/19 20:20 pm - Tour de Romandie: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/19
 

Results from the third stage in Switzerland

Stage 2: Le Locle to Morges, 174.4 km
1 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 4:10:59
2 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe at 0:59
3 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida
4 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
5 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step
6 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
7 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott
8 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
9 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data
10 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
11 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
12 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
13 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
14 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
15 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
16 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
17 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss National Team
18 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
19 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team
20 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
21 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos
22 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
23 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
24 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
25 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
26 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
27 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
28 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
29 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team
30 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team
31 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First
32 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step
33 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
34 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
35 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo - Visma
36 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
37 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
38 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
39 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
40 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
41 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step
42 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First
43 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First
44 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
45 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First
46 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
47 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
48 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
50 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
53 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
54 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 William Barta (USA) CCC Team
56 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
57 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First
58 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin
59 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
60 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos
61 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal
62 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
63 Patrick Müller (Sui) Nationalmannschaft Schweiz
64 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team
65 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida
66 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team Dimension Data
68 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton - Scott
69 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
70 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos
71 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
72 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
73 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team
74 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
75 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
77 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data
78 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
79 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
80 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
81 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
82 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team
83 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
84 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
85 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
86 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Swiss National Team
90 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team
91 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
92 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
93 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos
94 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
95 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team
96 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe
98 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
100 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
101 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:19
102 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First s.t.
103 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 3:29
104 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Ineos
105 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
106 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
107 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 3:31
108 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Merida 5:58
109 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:24
110 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
111 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
112 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 6:42
113 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
114 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
115 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
116 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step all s.t.
117 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 7:00
118 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
119 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
120 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma
121 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
122 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 7:42
123 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo
124 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
125 William Clarke (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
126 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
127 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain Merida all s.t.
128 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 11:50
129 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 14:25
130 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
131 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step both s.t.
DNS Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain Merida
DNS Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin
 
GC
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo - Visma 8:32:13
2 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates at 0:10
3 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:12
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:13
5 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:14
6 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:15
7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:17
8 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:18
9 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
10 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:19
11 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:22
12 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
13 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 0:23
14 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:24
15 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First s.t.
16 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:26
17 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team s.t.
18 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:28
19 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
20 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 1:04
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 1:07
22 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:10
23 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First 1:12
24 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:14
25 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team s.t.
26 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:17
27 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 1:20
28 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
29 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 1:27
30 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:33
31 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:50
32 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:53
33 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:27
34 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 2:41
35 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:42
36 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 2:44
37 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:48
38 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 3:40
39 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 3:42
40 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 4:13
41 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 4:52
42 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 4:54
43 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 4:55
44 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team 5:00
45 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos 5:01
46 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team Dimension Data s.t.
47 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 5:02
48 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss National Team
49 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team both s.t.
50 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:04
51 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 5:05
52 Patrick Müller (Sui) Nationalmannschaft Schweiz
53 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First both s.t.
54 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton - Scott 5:06
55 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team s.t.
56 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:07
57 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 5:08
58 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida 5:09
59 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:11
60 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 5:15
61 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 5:17
62 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
63 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos 5:19
64 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 6:09
65 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 6:18
66 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:44
67 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Ineos 7:23
68 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 8:41
69 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 8:49
70 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 8:50
71 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos 8:52
72 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:55
73 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 8:56
74 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team s.t.
75 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 8:59
76 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 9:12
77 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 11:25
78 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 11:28
79 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 11:32
80 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma 13:03
81 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team 13:24
82 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 13:25
83 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 13:27
84 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 13:29
85 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 13:31
86 William Barta (USA) CCC Team 13:33
87 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:35
88 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
89 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 13:36
90 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
91 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 13:40
92 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 13:41
93 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 13:44
94 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:22
95 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:34
96 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 14:51
97 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 14:55
98 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 15:09
99 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:09
100 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 16:15
101 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 19:15
102 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 19:19
103 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 19:21
104 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 19:31
105 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 19:38
106 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma 19:41
107 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 20:07
108 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo 20:19
109 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 23:47
110 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 23:48
111 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step
112 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data both s.t.
113 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe 23:49
114 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb s.t.
115 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 23:55
116 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 24:00
117 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 24:06
118 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:09
119 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
120 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe 24:14
121 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Merida 28:57
122 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 29:47
123 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 29:54
124 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 30:32
125 William Clarke (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 30:36
126 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 30:44
127 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain Merida 30:52
128 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 34:56
129 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 37:17
130 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 37:25
131 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 37:34



Tour de Romandie: Prologue results

Tour de Romandie: Stage 1 results, Woods 4th on stage

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.