Canadian Cyclist

 

May 3/19 10:52 am - Tour de Romandie: Stage 3 results, Woods 4th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/19
 

Results from the 4th stage in Switzerland

Stage 3: Romonto to Romont, 160 km
1 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:50:53
2 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
3 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo - Visma
4 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
5 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
6 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 0:03
7 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
8 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
9 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
10 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
11 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin
13 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos all s.t.
15 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team 0:06
16 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
17 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
19 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
20 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 0:12
22 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13
23 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data
24 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
25 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida
26 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
27 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
28 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First all s.t.
29 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:20
30 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
31 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team
32 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
33 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
34 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
35 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
36 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
37 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team all s.t.
38 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:33
39 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36
40 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
41 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 0:46
42 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team Dimension Data s.t.
43 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:52
44 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 0:55
45 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:56
46 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
47 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team
48 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step all s.t.
50 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:03
51 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First 1:17
52 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 1:21
53 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton - Scott 1:47
54 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma 1:51
55 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
56 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
57 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team all s.t.
58 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:26
59 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:02
60 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 4:00
61 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 5:27
62 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
63 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
64 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data
65 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
66 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
67 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
68 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
69 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss National Team
70 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
72 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
73 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos
74 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
75 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
77 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team
78 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
79 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
80 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
81 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
82 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
83 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb all s.t.
84 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 6:11
85 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos s.t.
86 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 8:16
87 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
91 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step
92 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain Merida
93 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First
95 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo
97 Patrick Müller (Sui) Nationalmannschaft Schweiz
98 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott
99 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team
100 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
101 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos
102 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
103 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
104 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
105 William Barta (USA) CCC Team
106 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
107 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
108 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
109 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
110 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 8:27
111 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Ineos 8:32
112 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
113 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 11:38
114 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step
115 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
116 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma
117 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
118 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step
119 William Clarke (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
120 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
121 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
122 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
123 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
124 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
125 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos 11:46
126 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe 12:01
127 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 18:30
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Merida
 
GC
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo - Visma 12:23:02
2 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ at 0:06
3 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:08
4 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:19
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:20
6 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:21
7 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:25
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:27
9 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 0:28
10 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:29
11 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
12 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
13 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:31
14 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 0:33
15 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team s.t.
16 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:35
17 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 0:38
18 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:50
19 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:55
20 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 1:23
21 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team 1:24
22 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First 1:29
23 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:34
24 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:38
25 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 1:51
26 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:57
27 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 2:04
28 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07
29 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
30 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:05
31 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team s.t.
32 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 3:08
33 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:34
34 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:50
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 5:16
36 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 5:24
37 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
38 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida 5:26
39 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:28
40 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:30
41 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:35
42 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos s.t.
43 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 5:38
44 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team Dimension Data 5:51
45 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 5:52
46 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 5:55
47 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:57
48 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 6:07
49 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First 6:26
50 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:51
51 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton - Scott 6:57
52 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
53 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 7:18
54 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 8:12
55 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 8:13
56 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 9:13
57 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 9:45
58 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 9:56
59 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 10:26
60 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team 10:31
61 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos 10:32
62 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 10:33
63 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 10:48
64 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 13:14
65 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 13:25
66 Patrick Müller (Sui) Nationalmannschaft Schweiz s.t.
67 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 14:30
68 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 14:40
69 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 14:41
70 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Ineos 15:59
71 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 16:31
72 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 16:56
73 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 17:03
74 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos 17:09
75 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 17:10
76 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos 17:12
77 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:15
78 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 17:16
79 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 17:32
80 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 17:43
81 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma 18:34
82 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 19:00
83 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 19:02
84 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 19:07
85 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 19:15
86 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 19:55
87 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 20:23
88 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 20:38
89 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 20:40
90 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma 21:36
91 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:40
92 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team 21:44
93 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 21:46
94 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 21:47
95 William Barta (USA) CCC Team 21:53
96 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 21:56
97 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:42
98 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 23:15
99 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:26
100 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 24:46
101 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 25:17
102 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 26:16
103 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 26:33
104 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 27:39
105 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 27:41
106 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 28:27
107 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo 28:39
108 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data 29:19
109 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 29:37
110 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 29:40
111 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 31:13
112 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 32:15
113 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 32:20
114 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 32:24
115 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 35:29
116 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 35:30
117 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe 36:19
118 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 38:07
119 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain Merida 39:12
120 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 41:36
121 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 42:14
122 William Clarke (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 42:18
123 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 42:26
124 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 45:37
125 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 45:54
126 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 49:07
127 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 53:30


Tour de Romandie: Prologue results

Tour de Romandie: Stage 1 results, Woods 4th on stage

Tour de Romandie: Stage 2 results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.