Canadian Cyclist

 

May 3/19 13:08 pm - Roberge 2nd, Piccoli extends lead after Stage 3 of Tour of the Gila


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/19
 

Results from the third stage in Silver City, New Mexico

Stage 3: ITT, 26 km Time             
Gap
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling 33:21.52 0:00
2 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 33:39.69 0:18
3 George Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 33:43.44 0:22
4 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 34:00.95 0:39
5 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 34:10.96 0:49
6 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 34:33.27 1:12
7 Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Esp) Medellin 34:38.24 1:17
8 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro 34:43.02 1:22
9 Samuel Boardman (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 34:48.59 1:27
10 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 34:49.33 1:28
11 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 34:51.17 1:30
12 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 34:54.39 1:33
13 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 34:55.61 1:34
14 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 35:01.12 1:40
15 Conor Schunk (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 35:04.12 1:43
16 Zachary Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing 35:04.89 1:43
17 Marko Pavlic (Mar) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 35:06.30 1:45
18 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project 35:08.60 1:47
19 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 35:25.82 2:04
20 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 35:31.80 2:10
21 Paul Hartner (USA) Project Echelon Racing 35:37.60 2:16
22 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 35:41.18 2:20
23 Chad Hall (USA) Team California 35:42.55 2:21
24 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 35:54.11 2:33
25 Colby Lange (GBr) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 35:57.56 2:36
26 Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 35:58.21 2:37
27 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Medellin 36:01.18 2:40
28 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Medellin 36:01.85 2:40
29 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 36:02.16 2:41
30 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 36:11.18 2:50
31 Travis McCabe (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 36:12.61 2:51
32 Nathaniel English (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 36:14.60 2:53
33 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 36:20.71 2:59
34 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 36:23.83 3:02
35 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 36:34.11 3:13
36 Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 36:37.47 3:16
37 Callum Gordon (NZl) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 36:39.60 3:18
38 Alexander Amiri (Can) Team California 36:40.39 3:19
39 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 36:41.25 3:20
40 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 36:42.87 3:21
41 Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) Aevolo 36:42.88 3:21
42 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 36:43.38 3:22
43 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 36:43.84 3:22
44 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Team California 36:46.23 3:25
45 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 36:52.71 3:31
46 Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project 36:57.87 3:36
47 Tanner Ward (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 37:01.45 3:40
48 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 37:02.74 3:41
49 David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing 37:03.50 3:42
50 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 37:05.91 3:44
51 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 37:10.47 3:49
52 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 37:11.05 3:50
53 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Medellin 37:13.76 3:52
54 Joseph Garey (USA) Semper Porro 37:20.67 3:59
55 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Medellin 37:23.37 4:02
56 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling 37:29.12 4:08
57 Gabriel Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) 303 Project 37:32.99 4:11
58 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 37:34.24 4:13
59 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 37:44.85 4:23
60 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resende (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 37:47.70 4:26
61 Brett Rindt (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 37:48.50 4:27
62 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 37:53.24 4:32
63 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 37:53.45 4:32
64 John Borstelmann (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 37:53.88 4:32
65 Flavio Alejandro De Luna Davila (Mex) 303 Project 37:55.69 4:34
66 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 37:57.36 4:36
67 Myles Van Musschenbroek (RSA) ProTouch 37:58.25 4:37
68 Patrick Collins (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 38:00.47 4:39
69 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 38:01.20 4:40
70 Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 38:03.63 4:42
71 Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 38:05.57 4:44
72 Omar Andrés Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 38:06.35 4:45
73 James Fourie (RSA) ProTouch 38:07.29 4:46
74 Ryan Kingsolver (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 38:08.44 4:47
75 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 38:08.93 4:47
76 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 38:10.61 4:49
77 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 38:27.03 5:06
78 Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano (Mex) Team California 38:52.69 5:31
79 Eric Young (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 38:55.44 5:34
80 Maxx Chance (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 39:08.46 5:47
81 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 39:11.45 5:50
82 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 39:14.40 5:53
83 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Gateway Devo Cycling 39:19.20 5:58
84 Fernando Arroyo Rosario (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team 39:19.72 5:58
85 Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 39:22.35 6:01
86 Pablo Antonio Fernandez Murillo (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 39:27.44 6:06
87 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 39:44.78 6:23
88 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro 39:45.51 6:24
89 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 39:56.03 6:35
90 Chien Chou Chen (Tpe) Veloselect Racing Team 40:09.11 6:48
91 Emery Hernandez Vazquez (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team 40:29.91 7:08
92 Mornay Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch 41:49.44 8:28
93 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch 41:52.01 8:31
 
GC
1 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 7:11:54
2 Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Esp) Medellin at 0:46
3 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 1:02
4 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:14
5 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 1:48
6 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 2:04
7 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:12
8 Marko Pavlic (Mar) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 2:39
9 Samuel Boardman (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 2:52
10 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Team California 2:57
11 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 2:58
12 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 3:09
13 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:18
14 Zachary Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:28
15 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 3:39
16 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Medellin 3:50
17 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Medellin 3:52
18 Chad Hall (USA) Team California 3:59
19 Conor Schunk (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 4:23
20 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Medellin 4:35
21 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project 5:26
22 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5:33
23 Flavio Alejandro De Luna Davila (Mex) 303 Project 5:39
24 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling 5:47
25 Paul Hartner (USA) Project Echelon Racing 5:49
26 Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos (CRc) Aevolo 6:23
27 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 6:26
28 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 6:48
29 Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 6:55
30 Brett Rindt (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 7:05
31 Colby Lange (GBr) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 7:07
32 David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing 7:10
33 Tanner Ward (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 7:16
34 Alexander Amiri (Can) Team California 7:24
35 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 7:25
36 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 7:50
37 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 7:59
38 Callum Gordon (NZl) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8:10
39 Travis McCabe (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 8:17
40 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 8:29
41 Ryan Kingsolver (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 8:42
42 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 8:45
43 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 8:49
44 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 9:14
45 George Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 9:18
46 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 9:36
47 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 9:38
48 Patrick Collins (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 9:42
49 Fernando Arroyo Rosario (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team 10:17
50 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 10:45
51 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 10:57
52 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11:27
53 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
54 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 11:38
55 Nathaniel English (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11:43
56 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 11:46
57 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Medellin 11:51
58 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 11:57
59 Gabriel Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) 303 Project 12:02
60 Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project 12:40
61 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling 13:15
62 Pablo Antonio Fernandez Murillo (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 14:08
63 Emery Hernandez Vazquez (Mex) Otto Jacome Cycling Team 14:24
64 Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano (Mex) Team California 15:30
65 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 15:33
66 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro 16:28
67 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 16:53
68 Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 17:14
69 James Fourie (RSA) ProTouch 17:37
70 Joseph Garey (USA) Semper Porro 18:16
71 Omar Andrés Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 18:20
72 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resende (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
73 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 18:42
74 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 18:49
75 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 18:50
76 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 19:08
77 Maxx Chance (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 19:12
78 Eric Young (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 19:24
79 Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 19:34
80 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 19:51
81 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Gateway Devo Cycling 21:14
82 Myles Van Musschenbroek (RSA) ProTouch 23:14
83 Chien Chou Chen (Tpe) Veloselect Racing Team 23:27
84 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 23:49
85 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 26:32
86 Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 26:48
87 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 28:21
88 John Borstelmann (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 32:14
89 Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 36:34
90 Mornay Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch 37:41
91 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch 39:43
92 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 39:51
93 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro 43:11



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.