Canadian Cyclist

 

May 4/19 17:20 pm - Tour de Romandie: Stage 4 results, Woods 4th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/19
 

Results from the 5th stage in Switzerland

Stage 4: Lucens to Torgon, 107.6 km
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo - Visma 2:42:21
2 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
4 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
5 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
6 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
7 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
8 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
10 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin all s.t.
11 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 0:06
12 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:19
13 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:26
14 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
15 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
16 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First
17 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
18 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First
19 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
21 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team
23 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team all s.t.
24 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:45
25 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:21
26 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida s.t.
27 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 1:35
28 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:44
29 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
30 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
31 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
32 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
33 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
34 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos 1:47
35 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
36 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 1:52
37 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team s.t.
38 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 2:02
39 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:17
40 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
41 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos
42 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Swiss National Team all s.t.
43 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First 2:42
44 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team 3:05
45 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:14
46 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team
48 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton - Scott
49 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
51 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:39
52 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team 3:52
53 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 3:57
54 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team Dimension Data
55 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
56 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
57 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 4:44
58 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step
59 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
60 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
61 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
62 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team 5:28
63 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
64 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First 6:02
65 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 6:44
66 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team s.t.
67 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 7:15
68 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 7:58
69 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
70 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 8:08
71 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 8:26
72 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 9:20
73 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
74 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
75 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team
76 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
77 William Barta (USA) CCC Team
78 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team
79 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
80 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
81 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos all s.t.
83 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 9:34
84 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
85 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 10:33
86 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
87 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
88 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:53
89 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 12:33
90 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
91 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo both s.t.
92 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 13:25
93 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 15:02
94 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
95 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
97 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
98 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain Merida
99 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
101 William Clarke (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 16:29
102 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
103 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
104 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
105 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 17:15
106 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Ineos 17:23
107 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step
108 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos
109 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step all s.t.
110 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 17:28
111 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
113 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 17:45
114 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
115 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe 17:53
116 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 18:18
117 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
118 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo both s.t.
DNF Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
DNF Patrick Müller (Sui) Nationalmannschaft Schweiz
DNS Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNS Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNS Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
DNS Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
DNS Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First
DNS Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data
 
GC
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo - Visma 15:05:13
2 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates at 0:12
3 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:16
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:26
5 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:29
6 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:37
7 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 0:38
8 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:39
9 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:57
10 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:00
11 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
12 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05
13 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 1:09
14 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team s.t.
15 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 1:11
16 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:31
17 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 1:59
18 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team 2:00
19 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:19
20 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:23
21 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 2:32
22 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:43
23 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 3:09
24 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 4:01
25 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 4:03
26 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First 4:21
27 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:24
28 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 4:26
29 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 5:02
30 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 5:40
31 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:01
32 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 6:29
33 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 6:43
34 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida 6:57
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 7:18
36 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 7:20
37 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7:25
38 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 8:19
39 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team 8:45
40 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:48
41 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 8:58
42 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:21
43 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team 9:37
44 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team Dimension Data 9:58
45 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 10:02
46 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton - Scott 10:21
47 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss National Team 11:28
48 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 11:45
49 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First 12:38
50 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 13:06
51 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 13:20
52 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 14:37
53 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 14:50
54 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 15:08
55 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Swiss National Team 16:35
56 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 17:20
57 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 17:43
58 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos 19:06
59 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 19:24
60 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 19:29
61 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos 19:39
62 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 19:56
63 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team 20:01
64 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos 20:02
65 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21:04
66 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:22
67 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21:50
68 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 23:22
69 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 25:24
70 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 25:25
71 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 25:32
72 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 26:08
73 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 26:33
74 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma 27:14
75 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
76 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team 27:22
77 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 27:50
78 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 28:26
79 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 28:30
80 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 28:37
81 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 28:51
82 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 28:58
83 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 29:25
84 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma 31:17
85 William Barta (USA) CCC Team 31:23
86 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 32:12
87 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 32:22
88 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 33:25
89 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Ineos 33:32
90 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 33:43
91 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 35:16
92 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 35:35
93 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 36:58
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 37:05
95 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 38:22
96 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 38:35
97 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek - Segafredo 41:22
98 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 41:25
99 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 41:54
100 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 42:20
101 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 43:54
102 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 44:20
103 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 45:50
104 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 46:22
105 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 49:41
106 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 49:58
107 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 53:03
108 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data 53:19
109 Shane Archbold (NZl) BORA - hansgrohe 54:22
110 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain Merida 54:24
111 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 55:24
112 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 57:26
113 William Clarke (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 58:57
114 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 59:01
115 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:00:54
116 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:03:10
117 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 1:07:02
118 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:11:08



Tour de Romandie: Prologue results

Tour de Romandie: Stage 1 results, Woods 4th on stage

Tour de Romandie: Stage 2 results

Tour de Romandie: Stage 3 results, Woods 4th on stage

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.