Canadian Cyclist

 

May 4/19 19:39 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 4, Coles-Lyster 2nd on Stage


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/19
 

Results from the fourth stage in Silver City, New Mexico

Stage 4: Downtown Silver City Criterium
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 1:05:26
2 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canadian National Team at 0:02
3 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
4 Janelle Cole (USA) HMS
5 Katie Clouse (USA) HMS
6 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Donne Aevolo
7 Elizabeth Scotti Lechuga (USA) Donne Aevolo
8 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
9 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
10 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
11 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
12 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED
13 Jasmin Duehring (Can) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
14 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness
15 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
16 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
17 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
18 Justine Barrow (Aus) HMS 0:08
19 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:09
20 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
21 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
22 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
23 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team
24 Erica Clevenger (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
25 Maddy Ward (USA) Donne Aevolo
26 Catherine Colyn (USA) Donne Aevolo
27 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED
28 Kara Lilly (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
29 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint all s.t.
30 Deborah Paine (USA) Donne Aevolo 0:13
31 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling
32 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
33 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling all s.t.
34 Sarah Gigante (Aus) HMS 0:16
35 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Canadian National Team
36 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
37 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Canadian National Team
38 Allie Dragoo (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling all s.t.
39 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 0:20
40 Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 0:28
41 Jane Tullis (USA) HMS 0:39
42 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
43 Charlotte Backus (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:50
44 Heather Fischer (USA) HMS 0:56
45 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint s.t.
46 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:58
47 Emma Langley (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 4:40
48 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness
49 Kinley Gibson (Can) Canadian National Team both s.t.
DNF Emily Houtchens (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
 
GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 8:46:08
2 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank at 0:01
3 Jasmin Duehring (Can) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 1:14
4 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 1:53
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 2:58
6 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 3:22
7 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 3:46
8 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:13
9 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 4:15
10 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 4:20
11 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 4:59
12 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 5:44
13 Erica Clevenger (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 6:06
14 Justine Barrow (Aus) HMS 6:19
15 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 6:21
16 Elizabeth Scotti Lechuga (USA) Donne Aevolo 6:48
17 Allie Dragoo (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 7:39
18 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 7:49
19 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 8:24
20 Catherine Colyn (USA) Donne Aevolo 9:16
21 Sarah Gigante (Aus) HMS 9:49
22 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 10:25
23 Katie Clouse (USA) HMS 10:37
24 Deborah Paine (USA) Donne Aevolo 10:43
25 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Canadian National Team 11:21
26 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 11:47
27 Maddy Ward (USA) Donne Aevolo s.t.
28 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 12:21
29 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 12:45
30 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 12:48
31 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 12:52
32 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 13:24
33 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 13:28
34 Charlotte Backus (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 15:26
35 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 16:17
36 Emma Langley (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 16:37
37 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 18:33
38 Janelle Cole (USA) HMS 19:23
39 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canadian National Team 20:52
40 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Donne Aevolo 21:07
41 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 22:52
42 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Canadian National Team 23:20
43 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 24:30
44 Kinley Gibson (Can) Canadian National Team 24:40
45 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 44:37
46 Kara Lilly (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 53:07
47 Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 55:26
48 Heather Fischer (USA) HMS 59:19
49 Jane Tullis (USA) HMS 1:02:50



Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 1, Duehring 8th

Duehring in the Lead after Stage 2 Tour of the Gila

Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 3, Duehring 4th

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.