Canadian Cyclist

 

May 5/19 16:56 pm - Ontario Police College Criterium results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/19
 

Results from the Ontario Police College Criterium, Ontario Cup #3 held in Aylmer ON

 

Elite Women Photos

1/2 Men Photos

 

Elite 4 Men - 38.4 km - 43.2 km/h
1 Bohyung Kim (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.4) 0:53:20
2 Alexander Vanderlinden (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RME.4)
3 Landon Brown (Frontenac Cycle - RME.4)
4 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling - RME.4)
5 Boris Dyakov (University of Toronto Road Racing (UTRR) - RME.4)
6 Luke Babytsch (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Kaj Johnson (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.4)
8 Casper Berczynski (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
9 Oskar Russwurm (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.4)
10 Justin Minicola (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - RME.4)
11 Edgar Bauman (Independent - RME.4)
12 Noah Cornish (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RME.4)
13 Jeremy Worden (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.4)
14 Myles Lane (Independent - RME.4)
15 David Bertozzi (University of Toronto Road Racing (UTRR) - RME.4)
16 Robert Meneguzzi (Midweek Cycling - RME.4)
17 Matthew Downs (The Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
18 Andrew Bray (Independent - RME.4)
19 J. Geoff Loughton (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.4) alll s.t.
20 Tyler Dust (Independent - RME.4) 0:08
21 Hayden Atkinson (Forest City Velodrome - RME.4) 0:18
DNF Robert Green (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Yegor Konechnyy (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Jordan Tardif (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Alastair Thompson (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
DNF Conan Shing (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RME.4)
DNF John Wu (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4)
DNF David Todor (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Leif Maitland (TO Wheels Racing - RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4)
DNF Neil Maccrimmon (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Michael Leung (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4)
DNS Steven Kuysten (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4)
DNS Kevin Nebrija (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men - 38.4 km - 44.0 km/h
1 Scott Breen (TO Wheels Racing - RMMB.3) 0:52:21
2 Robert Perry (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RMMB.3) at 0:27
3 Tom Beausoleil (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
4 William Hellems (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3)
5 Mark Lipfeld (Independent - RMMC.3)
6 Steve Grujic (TO Wheels Racing - RMMB.3)
7 Daniel Newton (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
8 Henry Ng (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMA.3)
9 Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
10 Michael Fletcher (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
11 Paul Sovran (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
12 Dino Zunic (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.3)
13 Abram Oudshoorn (TO Wheels Racing - RMMA.3)
14 Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
15 Joe Canjar (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
16 Derek Williams (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB.3)
17 Shane Hotchkiss (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMC.3)
18 Peter Henry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
19 Patrick Bell (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
20 Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling - RMMB.3)
21 Dereck Bowen (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
22 Leigh Haigh (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMMB.3)
23 Ralph Schatzmair (Realdeal Racing - RMMD.3)
24 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
25 Craig Depauw (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMMB.3)
26 Daniel Hebert (Independent - RMMC.3)
27 Joel Rose (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.3) all s.t.
28 Jeremy Yates (Woodstock Racing - RMMB.3) 0:48
29 Michael Naus (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMA.3) 1:20
DNF Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Ron Seguin (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
DNF Jay Batac (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.3)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Russel Watson (Midweek Cycling - RMMB.3)
DNF John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Maciej Berczynski (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
DNF James Chartrand (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNF Dmytro Khismatulin (Win Cycling Centre - RMMC.3)
DNF Gino Tamburro (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNS Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Men - 38.4 km - 45.8 km/h
1 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling - RME.3) 0:50:17
2 Victor Nicolet (University of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr) - RME.3)
3 Carson Mattern (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RMU17) both s.t.
4 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RME.3) 1:09
5 Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling - RME.3)
6 Jack Padega (Independent - RME.3)
7 Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cc - RMU17)
8 Jordan Edwards (TO Wheels Racing - RME.3)
9 Levi Ogryzlo (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RME.3)
10 Daniel Gregory (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
11 Ethan Carney (Team Towpath Road Racing - RMU23.3)
12 Dmitry Serbin (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.3)
13 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RME.3)
14 Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling - RME.3)
15 Jason Vettorel (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.3)
16 Will Fisher (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
17 Benjamin Wolf (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.3)
18 Joshua O'neil (Southpoint Racing - RME.3)
19 Ian Reinke (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU17)
20 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU17)
21 Luke Skehan (Ncch p/b Mgcg - RMU23.3)
22 Liam Langford (KW Cycling Academy - RMU17)
23 Finlay Macewen (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMU17)
24 Laurent Risser (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.3)
25 Ryan Frouws (TO Wheels Racing - RME.3)
26 William Grundy (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RME.3)
27 Andrew Mcewan (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
28 Orian Falk-Dotan (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMU17)
29 Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling - RME.3)
30 Matthew Divittorio (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RME.3)
31 Eric Curtis (Projekt - RME.3) all s.t.
32 Matthew Castilloux (Independent - RME.3) 1:26
33 Richard Fthenos (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3) 1:29
34 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3) 2:17
DNF Daniel Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
DNF Cristian Nuccitelli (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RME.3)
DNF Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RME.3)
DNF Nick Sammon (Hardwood Next Wave - RME.3)
DNS Rich Elliott (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RME.3)
DNS Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal Racing - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men - 40 km - 44.2 km/h
1 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2) 0:54:17
2 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Girardin - RMMA.2)
3 Jason Haagensen (Independent - RMMA.2) both s.t.
4 Andrew Buzzell (Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - RMMB.2) 0:08
5 Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2) 0:41
6 Jason Woods (Independent - RMMB.2)
7 William Trischuk (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - RMMC.2)
8 Adam Dougall (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
9 Billy Law (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.2)
10 Rodney Shepley (Martindale Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
11 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling - RMMB.2)
12 Robert Daniells (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMA.2)
13 Andrew Doble (Hardwood Next Wave - RMMB.2)
14 Matthew Bannon (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMA.2)
15 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling - RMMB.2)
16 Jim Neal (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RMMD.2)
17 Jan Pearson (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMB.2)
18 Marc Joanisse (TO Wheels Racing - RMMB.2)
19 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMD.2)
20 Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Racing - RMMB.2)
21 Joe Rousseau (Independent - RMMB.2) all s.t.
22 Mark Weymouth (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMA.2) 0:47
DNS Peter Sutton (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
 
Elite 3 Women - 36.8 km - 41.8 km/h
1 Whitney Surgenor (Realdeal Racing - RWE.3) 0:52:50
2 Natasha Badertscher (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWU17) at 1:40
3 Laura Emms (Realdeal Racing - RWE.3) 2:33
4 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RWE.3) s.t.
5 Sophie Hotchkiss (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RWE.3) 2:38
6 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RWE.3) 2:43
7 Gabi Edey (Realdeal Racing - RWE.3) 7:32
8 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling - RWE.3) 8:07
DNS Laura Clarke (Faction Racing - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women - 36.8 km - 40.5 km/h
1 Jennifer Bell (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RWMA) 54:30
 
Master B Women - 36.8 km - 41.8 km/h
1 Amy White (TO Wheels Racing - RWMB) 52:53
2 Karen Grujic (TO Wheels Racing - RWMB) at 1:37
3 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) s.t.
4 Leslie Horn (TO Wheels Racing - RWMB) 2:28
5 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing - RWMB) 4:38
6 Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing - RWMC) 4:41
7 Michal Pastrik (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RWMB) 5:17
 
Elite 1&2 Women - 36.8 km - 42.7 km/h
1 Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb - RWE.1) 0:51:46
2 Jamie Gilgen (Independent - RWE.1)
3 Joyce Spruyt (TO Wheels Racing - RWE.1)
4 Sophie Bernard (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) all s.t.
5 Elizabeth Archbold (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.3) 0:28
6 Yael Klein (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2) 1:04
7 Chloe Desroche (Independent - RWE.2)
8 Candice Moote (Team Cf - RWE.1)
9 Heather Zunic (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RWE.2)
10 Nicole Lentini (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
11 Alison Merner (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2)
12 Jessica Kuepfer (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RWE.2) all s.t.
13 Ainsley Black (Highgate Racing - RWE.2) 1:09
14 Kate Heckman (First Draft p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) 1:14
15 Lorie Cochrane (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RWE.2) 3:07
DNF Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RWE.1)
 
Master 1 Men - 48 km - 47.8 km/h
1 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 1:00:13
2 Adam Myers (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMA.1) at 0:23
3 Justin Rogers (Realdeal Racing - RMMB.1)
4 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
5 Dean Schives (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1)
6 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
7 Rolston Miller (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RMMC.1)
8 Russell Van Every (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
9 Michael Ybanez (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
10 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
11 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
12 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Realdeal Racing - RMMC.1)
13 Chris Pollett (TO Wheels Racing - RMMB.1)
14 Mike Patte (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
15 Andrew Buczkowski (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1)
16 Vance Lai (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
17 Craig Saari (TO Wheels Racing - RMMB.1)
18 Tom Nesbitt (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RMMC.1)
19 Brian Kelly (Realdeal Racing - RMMC.1)
20 Mark Berger (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RMMC.1)
21 Jeff Sykes (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RMMB.1)
22 Mark Gilligan (Realdeal Racing - RMMA.1) all s.t.
23 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:31
24 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) s.t.
25 Chris Pippy (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.1) 1:03
DNF Maciej Zielinski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Realdeal Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Jaffray (TO Wheels Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF Anthony Bruley (Tower International - RMMC.1)
DNF Patrick Gostovic (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RMMB.1)
DNF Rob Wilson (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
DNF Benjamin Dobie (TO Wheels Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNF Stuart Smith (Realdeal Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF Todd Scheske (Legaci Cycling - RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Aston (TO Wheels Racing - RMMA.1)
DNS Chris Herten (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
DNS Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men - 68.8 km - 48.9 km/h
1 Jeff Schiller (TO Wheels Racing - RME.1) 1:24:30
2 Ryan Roth (XSpeed United Continental - RME.1)
3 Martin Rupes (XSpeed United Continental - RME.1)
4 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle Team - RME.1)
5 Gaelen Merritt (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
6 Sean Mackinnon (Realdeal Racing - RME.1)
7 Arvin Moazami Godarzi (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RME.1) all s.t.
8 Ryan Rudderham (Realdeal Racing - RME.2) 0:06
9 Adam Millar (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RME.2) 1:15
10 Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre - RME.2)
11 Conor White (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMU23.2)
12 Nicholas Menegon (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RME.3)
13 Axel Froner (KW Cycling Academy - RME.3)
14 Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.1)
15 Tomer Shahar (Win Cycling Centre - RME.2)
16 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
17 Tony Jacques (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RME.2)
18 Scott Brubacher (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2)
19 Jonathan Maloney (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RME.2)
20 Sean Lancaric (Win Cycling Centre - RME.2)
21 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2)
22 Christopher Merrick (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RME.3)
23 Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RME.3)
24 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RME.2)
25 Zakariya Jackson (Toronto Hustle - RME.3)
26 Ethan Sittlington (Toronto Hustle - RME.2)
27 Larbi Benhabib (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RME.1)
28 Adam Bird (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RME.1) all s.t.
29 Robert Starrs (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - RME.2) 1:29
30 Eric Hueston (TO Wheels Racing - RME.2) 1:32
DNF Matthew Newman (KW Cycling Academy - RME.2)
DNF Aaron Thomas (Techy Kids Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Realdeal Racing - RME.2)
DNF William Elliott (XSpeed United Continental - RME.1)
DNS Michael Foley (Independent - RME.2)
DNS Dylan Bibic (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - RMU17)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.