Canadian Cyclist

 

May 5/19 19:13 pm - Duehring 3rd Overall after Final Stage of Tour of the Gila


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/19
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Silver City, New Mexico

Stage 5: Gila Monster RR, 110.9km
1 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:12:55
2 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling at 0:10
3 Justine Barrow (Aus) HMS 0:28
4 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 0:35
5 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 0:38
6 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 0:49
7 Chloe Dygert (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 0:58
8 Jasmin Duehring (Can) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling s.t.
9 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:03
10 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 1:12
11 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:24
12 Erica Clevenger (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 3:22
13 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 5:04
14 Sarah Gigante (Aus) HMS 5:58
15 Maddy Ward (USA) Donne Aevolo 6:08
16 Katie Clouse (USA) HMS 6:12
17 Deborah Paine (USA) Donne Aevolo 6:13
18 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 6:14
19 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 6:15
20 Emma Langley (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 6:16
21 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 6:19
22 Catherine Colyn (USA) Donne Aevolo 6:21
23 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 6:24
24 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 6:28
25 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 6:33
26 Elizabeth Scotti Lechuga (USA) Donne Aevolo s.t.
27 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 6:46
28 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 8:09
29 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
30 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Donne Aevolo 9:24
31 Janelle Cole (USA) HMS 9:44
32 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 10:06
33 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Canadian National Team 10:12
34 Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 10:35
35 Charlotte Backus (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 10:38
36 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Canadian National Team 10:43
37 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 10:49
38 Kara Lilly (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
39 Allie Dragoo (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling both s.t.
40 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 10:58
41 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness s.t.
42 Kinley Gibson (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
43 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
44 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 12:53
45 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canadian National Team 17:41
46 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
47 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
48 Heather Fischer (USA) HMS 26:28
49 Jane Tullis (USA) HMS 53:37
 
Final GC
1 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 11:58:54
2 Chloe Dygert (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling at 1:07
3 Jasmin Duehring (Can) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 2:21
4 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 3:11
5 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 3:14
6 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 4:09
7 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 4:44
8 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 5:27
9 Justine Barrow (Aus) HMS 6:52
10 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 7:05
11 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 9:33
12 Erica Clevenger (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 9:37
13 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 10:41
14 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 11:36
15 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 12:06
16 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 13:20
17 Elizabeth Scotti Lechuga (USA) Donne Aevolo 13:30
18 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 14:22
19 Catherine Colyn (USA) Donne Aevolo 15:46
20 Sarah Gigante (Aus) HMS 15:53
21 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 16:49
22 Katie Clouse (USA) HMS 16:58
23 Deborah Paine (USA) Donne Aevolo 17:05
24 Maddy Ward (USA) Donne Aevolo 18:04
25 Allie Dragoo (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 18:37
26 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 19:31
27 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 19:47
28 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Canadian National Team 22:13
29 Emma Langley (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 23:02
30 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 23:39
31 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 23:46
32 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 23:52
33 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 24:35
34 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
35 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 25:23
36 Charlotte Backus (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 26:13
37 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 26:51
38 Janelle Cole (USA) HMS 29:16
39 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 29:34
40 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Donne Aevolo 30:40
41 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Canadian National Team 33:39
42 Kinley Gibson (Can) Canadian National Team 35:47
43 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canadian National Team 38:42
44 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 42:20
45 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:02:27
46 Kara Lilly (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 1:04:05
47 Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 1:06:10
48 Heather Fischer (USA) HMS 1:25:56
49 Jane Tullis (USA) HMS 1:56:36
 
U25 GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 12:00:01
2 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling at 8:26
3 Catherine Colyn (USA) Donne Aevolo 14:39
4 Sarah Gigante (Aus) HMS 14:46
5 Katie Clouse (USA) HMS 15:51
6 Deborah Paine (USA) Donne Aevolo 15:58
7 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 18:24
8 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Canadian National Team 21:06
9 Emma Langley (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 21:55
10 Charlotte Backus (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 25:06
11 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 25:44
12 Janelle Cole (USA) HMS 28:09
13 Kinley Gibson (Can) Canadian National Team 34:40
14 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canadian National Team 37:35
15 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 41:13
16 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:01:20
17 Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 1:05:03
18 Jane Tullis (USA) HMS 1:55:29
 
QoM
1 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 37 pts
2 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 27
3 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 20
4 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 12
5 Chloe Dygert (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 7
6 Erica Clevenger (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 7
7 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 5
8 Jasmin Duehring (Can) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 3
9 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3
10 Justine Barrow (Aus) HMS 3
11 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 3
12 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 2
13 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2
14 Sarah Gigante (Aus) HMS 1
15 Deborah Paine (USA) Donne Aevolo 1
16 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 1
17 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 1
 
Points GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 54 pts
2 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 23
3 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 17
4 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 16
5 Jasmin Duehring (Can) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 12
6 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canadian National Team 12
7 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) DURANGO-Specialized-IED 10
8 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling 9
9 Erica Clevenger (USA) TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 8
10 Janelle Cole (USA) HMS 8
11 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 7
12 Katie Clouse (USA) HMS 6
13 Sarah Gigante (Aus) HMS 5
14 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 5
15 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 5
16 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Donne Aevolo 5
17 Elizabeth Scotti Lechuga (USA) Donne Aevolo 4
18 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 3
19 Miriam Brouwer (Can) Canadian National Team 3
20 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1
 
Team GC
1 Sho-Air TWENTY20 36:04:12
2 Rally UHC Cycling at 8:27
3 Team TIBCO - Silicon Vall 16:25
4 Hagens Berman / Supermint 25:13
5 HMS 31:21
6 Donne Aevolo 33:57
7 Femme Equipe p/b Swisse W 49:16
8 Orion Racing p/b Borah Te 51:36
9 Canadian National Team 1:06:00
10 DURANGO-Specialized-IED 1:22:39
 
 

Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 1, Duehring 8th

Duehring in the Lead after Stage 2 Tour of the Gila

Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 3, Duehring 4th

Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 4, Coles-Lyster 2nd on Stage



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.