Canadian Cyclist

 

May 5/19 20:53 pm - Ontario Cup #1, Woodnewton results


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/19
 

Results from Ontario Cup #1, Woodnewton in Uxbridge, ON

Elite Women. 4 laps (29.8 Km)
1 Jennifer Jackson (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket) 1:32:23
2 Heather Gray (from Gatineau, QC) at 3:30
3 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Store CC) 9:07
4 Kierstyn Hawke (Durham Shredders) 13:58
5 Kim Haagmans"Hawke (Durham Shredders) 14:59
6 Sarah Fabbro (Trek Store CC) 16:10
7 Laura Bietola (Maverix Racing p/b Cycle Life : RealDeal Racing) 17:28
8 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave) 18:14
9 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto Vaughan) 19:39
DNF Dana Gilligan (from Craighurst)
 
Junior Expert Women, 3 laps(22.48 Km)
1 Nicole Bradbury (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC) 1:14:44
2 Jocelyn Stel (Giant Toronto Vaughan) at 1:24
3 Kelly Lawson (Hardwood Next Wave) 3:28
4 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 5:47
5 Claire Steciuk (Hardwood Next Wave/Midhurst) 9:35
6 Carys Reid (Angry Johnnyís Racing p/b Norco) 12:16
7 Sierra MacDonald (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket) 13:35
8 Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club) 39:24
 
Junior Expert Men, 4 laps(29.8 Km)
1 Colton Woods (Trek Store CC) 1:25:34
2 Xavier Roy (Ponsse VÈlo XTRM) at 1:52
3 Matthew Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave) 2:36
4 Owen Clark (Homestead Racing) 2:58
5 Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team) 4:19
6 Damien Vialaret (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 6:46
7 Matt Birchard (S&S Racing) 9:08
8 Grant Stewart (Rock & Road Cycle Club) 9:54
9 Noah Ramsay (Batemanís Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV) 11:10
10 Will Smith (Hardwood Next Wave) 11:16
11 Avery Gervais (Hardwood Next Wave) 11:48
12 Logan OíKrafka (KW Cycling Academy) 12:40
13 Brayden Hudson (Energy Cycling Club) 14:36
14 Matthew DeAngelis (from King City) 17:28
15 Matthew Glenn (Rock & Road Cycle Club) 18:16
16 Mitchell McCurry (KW Cycling Academy) 30:21
17 Eric Frost (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket) 34:17
DNF John Noble (S&S Racing)
DNF Noah Deen (Batemanís Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV)
DNF Luke Knights (Spoke OíMotion Cycling Club)
 
Senior Elite Men, 5 laps (37.13 Km)
1 Quinton Disera (Norco Factory Team) 1:42:02
2 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) at 0:06
3 Brody Sanderson (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket) 2:56
4 Peter Glassford (Trek Store CC) 3:34
5 Andrew Jonker (Casual Friday Cycling Club) 4:13
6 Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnnyís Racing p/b Norco) 6:06
7 Matthew Martindill (from Owen Sound) 6:14
8 Andrew Watson (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket) 7:00
9 Nathan McDowell (Tonyís Power Tool Racing) 8:22
10 Luke Hlavenka (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket) 8:22
11 Robin Horsfield (Hardwood Next Wave) 9:42
12 Davis Ross (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket) 10:40
13 Bennett Rive (Durham Shredders) 10:56
14 Alex Lefebvre (The Peterborough Cycling Club) 15:01
15 Jon Slaughter (Angry Johnnyís Racing p/b Norco) 15:38
16 Owen Flood (from Haliburton) 17:34
17 Sidney Slotegraaf (New Hope Bike Club (NHBC)) 18:12
18 Cody Murray (Crimps Cycling Club) 20:19
19 Liam Mulcahy (Durham Shredders) 21:26
20 Nicholas Emsley 26:10
21 Kevin Massicotte 31:06
DNF Corey Brioschi (North Hub Bike Shop)
DNS Calvin Loney (North Hub Bike Shop)



All categories

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.