Canadian Cyclist

 

May 17/19 19:26 pm - Giro Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/19
 

Pello Bilbao (Astana Pro Team), sixth in the Giro d’Italia overall last year, made history as he took his first stage victory at the Corsa Rosa. Bilbao was a member of a slow forming breakaway that would at time threaten Valerio Conti’s Maglia Rosa. A strong chase was needed by UAE Team Emirates to close on riders including José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team) who had been the virtual leader and Davide Formolo (BORA-hansgrohe) who rounded out the podium along with runner-up Tony Gallopin (AG2R-La Mondiale). It was a special stage in remeberance of the earthquake here, ten years ago.

Stage winner Pello Bilbao: "It's been an impressive day. I didn't target the stage victory today. It's all been improvised. Dario Cataldo had to make the breakaway. At some point, with all attacks going on, I thought I had to start thinking of following the moves too as we preferred to have a rider at the front. We ended up being two of us with Andrey Zeits and it's been a psychological battle for the stage win, not only a question of legs. I found the right moment to go, I didn't look behind. It's a wonderful victory and a very special one, knowing what happened here at L'Aquila. The Giro is also a special race for me because that's the race that gave me the best shape of my life one year ago. But the most important is yet to come. We want to win the Giro with Miguel Angel Lopez."

The Maglia Rosa Valerio Conti said "I've had an emotional wake up, looking at the jersey and this particular colour that is so beautiful for an Italian. I have to say an enormous thank you to my team. They've been all super in defending the Maglia Rosa. I appreciated the respect of the other riders and the encouragement of the crowd but I didn't enjoy the racing much because it was always flat out."

Canada's Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy) finished 147th on the stage at 18:06 back and moves up to 143rd in the overall at 57:06 back.

 

Jerseys
Maglia Rosa (pink) GC leader - Valerio Conti (UAE Team Emirates)
Maglia Ciclamino (cyclamen) Sprinter GC - Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)
Maglia Azzurra (blue), KoM - Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)
Maglia Bianca (white) Young rider GC - Giovanni Carboni (Bardiani CSF)

 

Results

Stage 7: Vasto to L'Aquila, 185km
1 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 4:06:27
2 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:05
3 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
4 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:09
5 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
6 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:30
7 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos 0:48
8 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:01
9 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:07
10 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
11 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
13 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
14 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
15 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb
16 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
18 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
19 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep
20 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma
21 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos
22 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
23 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First
24 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
25 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
28 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos
29 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
31 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
32 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
33 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
34 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First
36 Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos
37 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
38 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
39 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
40 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team
41 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos
45 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
46 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
47 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
49 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First
50 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
51 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
52 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
53 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
54 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
55 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
56 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
57 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data all s.t.
58 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:28
59 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:36
60 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:44
61 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
62 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:58
63 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:07
64 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
66 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott
67 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma
68 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
69 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 2:11
70 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:26
71 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
72 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 2:58
73 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:10
74 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
75 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:42
76 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 3:42
77 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 4:11
78 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:30
79 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 5:28
80 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CCC Team 5:41
81 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 6:16
82 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
83 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
84 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
85 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
86 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
87 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
88 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
89 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
90 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
91 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos
92 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
93 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
94 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team
95 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
96 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 8:19
97 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
98 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
99 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
100 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
101 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
102 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
103 Ama Gehereigzabher (Eri) Team Dimension Data
104 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team all s.t.
105 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:34
106 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 8:48
107 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 9:16
108 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 9:56
109 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
110 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF 10:53
111 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos 17:19
112 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team s.t.
113 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:25
114 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
115 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
116 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17:30
117 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 17:33
118 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:06
119 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
120 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
121 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
122 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
123 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
124 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
125 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
126 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
127 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
128 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Dimension Data
129 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
130 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
131 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy
132 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
133 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First
135 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
136 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data
137 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
138 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
139 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
140 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
141 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
142 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
143 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
144 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
145 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
146 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
147 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
148 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
149 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
150 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
151 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
152 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First
153 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
154 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
155 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
156 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane all s.t.
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 18:24
158 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 18:27
159 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 19:04
160 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 19:07
161 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
162 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 27:18
163 Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 27:18
164 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 28:54
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First
DNF Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates
 
GC
1 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 29:29:34
2 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team at 1:32
3 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:41
4 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:09
5 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:17
6 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team 2:45
7 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:14
8 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:25
9 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 3:27
10 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:57
11 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 5:23
12 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:24
13 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 5:24
14 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:34
15 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 5:59
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:03
17 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 6:08
18 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 6:13
19 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6:16
20 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 6:19
21 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6:26
22 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 6:34
23 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 6:40
24 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 6:40
25 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 6:45
26 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 6:48
27 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 7:00
28 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 7:03
29 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 7:13
30 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:18
31 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 7:20
32 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 7:31
33 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:39
34 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 7:43
35 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 7:52
36 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 8:15
37 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 8:22
38 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 8:23
39 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:41
40 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 8:50
41 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 9:05
42 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data 9:27
43 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 9:39
44 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 9:42
45 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10:08
46 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:01
47 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb 11:07
48 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 11:30
49 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 11:31
50 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:36
51 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos 12:11
52 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 13:14
53 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 13:25
54 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13:35
55 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 13:59
56 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 14:16
57 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 14:27
58 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:50
59 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 14:58
60 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 15:10
61 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 16:06
62 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 16:07
63 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 16:12
64 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:27
65 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 16:31
66 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 16:38
67 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:41
68 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 16:45
69 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 16:52
70 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:02
71 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 17:25
72 Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos 17:29
73 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:34
74 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos 18:11
75 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 18:37
76 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 18:50
77 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 18:55
78 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 19:12
79 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 19:38
80 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 20:00
81 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 20:39
82 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 21:57
83 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 22:13
84 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 22:16
85 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 22:38
86 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 22:48
87 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 23:38
88 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 23:53
89 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 24:11
90 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 24:46
91 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26:02
92 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:25
93 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 26:26
94 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:55
95 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 27:12
96 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First 27:35
97 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF 28:15
98 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 28:18
99 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 28:29
100 Ama Gehereigzabher (Eri) Team Dimension Data 29:40
101 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Dimension Data 30:16
102 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 30:27
103 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 31:01
104 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 31:03
105 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 31:22
106 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 31:22
107 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 32:01
108 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos 32:36
109 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 32:52
110 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CCC Team 33:43
111 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 34:35
112 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 36:15
113 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 36:42
114 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 36:53
115 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 37:04
116 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 37:06
117 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 38:46
118 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 39:49
119 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 40:59
120 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 41:07
121 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 42:09
122 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 42:10
123 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 42:15
124 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 43:28
125 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 43:33
126 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 43:34
127 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 43:51
128 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First 44:00
129 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 44:07
130 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 44:22
131 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 46:33
132 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 46:48
133 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 46:52
134 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 47:20
135 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 47:33
136 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 49:41
137 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 49:45
138 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 54:00
139 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 55:19
140 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 55:30
141 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 55:49
142 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 55:57
143 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 57:06
144 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy 57:20
145 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 57:21
146 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 58:41
147 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 58:46
148 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 59:31
149 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:04:26
150 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 1:04:41
151 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data 1:05:07
152 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:05:15
153 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:05:46
154 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:05:58
155 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:06:08
156 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 1:07:27
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 1:07:43
158 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:07:55
159 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:10:15
160 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 1:10:46
161 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:14:40
162 Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:59
163 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:15:06
164 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:34


Giro stage 1

Giro Stage 2

Giro Stage 3

Giro Stage 4

Giro Stage 5

New Leader after Giro Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.