Canadian Cyclist

 

May 18/19 20:39 pm - Tour of California: Stage 7 and Fin al GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/19
 

Results from the seventh and final stage in California, USA



Final Jerseys
Leader: Tadej Pogacar (UAE Team Emirates)
Sprint : Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck-QuickStep)
KoM: Davide Ballerini (Astana Pro Team)
Best Young rider: adej Pogacar (UAE Team Emirates)
Most Courageous: Alex Hoehn (US National Team)

Stage 7: Santa Clarita to Pasadena, 126 km
1 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:53:16
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
4 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida
5 Maximiliano A. Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
6 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos
7 Travis McCabe (USA) US National Team
8 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
9 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
10 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
11 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
12 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
13 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
14 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
16 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
17 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
18 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
19 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
20 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
21 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
22 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education First
23 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
24 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon
25 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
27 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
28 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
29 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
31 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb
32 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
33 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
34 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
35 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
36 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
38 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
39 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Dimension Data
40 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
41 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
42 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
44 Alex Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
45 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
46 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin
47 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First
48 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
49 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team
50 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
51 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos
52 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
53 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
54 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
55 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
56 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
57 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma
58 João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon
59 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
60 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
61 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
62 Floris de Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
63 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
64 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
65 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
66 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
67 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
68 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
69 Keegan Swirbel (USA) US National Team
70 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First
71 Alex Hoehn (USA) US National Team
72 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First
73 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
74 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida
75 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos
76 Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
77 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
78 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos all s.t.
79 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:19
80 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
81 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
82 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:30
83 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:44
84 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:45
85 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:47
86 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:13
87 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First 1:49
88 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 1:55
89 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 2:28
90 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:37
91 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 4:09
92 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 5:39
93 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
94 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 10:15
95 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
96 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
97 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
99 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
100 Samuel Boardman (USA) US National Team
101 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Cycling Academy
102 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
103 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 15:11
104 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep
105 Michael Hernandez (USA) US National Team
106 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
107 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
108 Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
109 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon
110 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Ineos
111 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
112 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon all s.t.
OTL Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 28:31
OTL Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
OTL Miguel Bryon (USA) US National Team both s.t.
DNF Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
DNF Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
DNS Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
 
Final GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 32:55:12
2 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education First at 0:16
3 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:17
4 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:29
5 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:41
6 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 1:03
7 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:18
8 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First 1:22
10 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:23
11 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
12 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:38
13 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team 1:50
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 1:58
15 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:17
16 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 2:20
17 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First 2:26
18 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:35
19 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 2:41
20 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:42
21 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:58
22 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:23
23 Alex Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 3:44
24 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:41
25 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 6:42
26 Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 7:05
27 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 7:25
28 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 7:31
29 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:14
30 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 9:53
31 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 10:46
32 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 12:10
33 João Almeida (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 12:33
34 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 14:27
35 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 14:30
36 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 16:10
37 Keegan Swirbel (USA) US National Team 18:14
38 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk 19:02
39 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 21:56
40 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 22:41
41 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 24:20
42 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 25:18
43 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos 26:11
44 Travis McCabe (USA) US National Team 28:17
45 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 29:19
46 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 32:33
47 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 32:36
48 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team 32:38
49 Floris de Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 34:27
50 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb 34:40
51 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Cycling Academy 35:16
52 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 36:43
53 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 39:02
54 Alex Hoehn (USA) US National Team 39:03
55 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 39:33
56 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin 39:51
57 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 40:18
58 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 40:53
59 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 42:10
60 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon 44:00
61 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 44:58
62 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 45:01
63 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 45:41
64 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 46:23
65 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Dimension Data 47:04
66 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 47:08
67 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 48:42
68 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 50:56
69 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 52:42
70 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 52:43
71 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 54:54
72 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 56:58
73 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 59:50
74 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:00:23
75 Maximiliano A. Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:00:39
76 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos 1:00:47
77 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:00:51
78 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:03:27
79 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:04:14
80 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:04:34
81 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 1:04:38
82 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:06:25
83 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 1:06:39
84 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 1:06:56
85 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:07:11
86 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:08:38
87 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:08:46
88 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 1:11:02
89 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 1:11:48
90 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:13:11
91 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:48
92 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:16:35
93 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 1:16:39
94 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First 1:17:36
95 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 1:18:30
96 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:20:52
97 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Ineos 1:21:15
98 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:21:33
99 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 1:22:25
100 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:23:43
101 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:24:01
102 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24:18
103 Samuel Boardman (USA) US National Team 1:26:07
104 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:27:16
105 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:30:52
106 Michael Hernandez (USA) US National Team 1:31:04
107 Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:31:47
108 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:39:25
109 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 1:42:00
110 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:44:25
111 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:46:06
112 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:50:34



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.