Canadian Cyclist

 

May 19/19 21:46 pm - Giro Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/19
 

Primoz Roglic (Team Jumbo-Visma) made it two as he won the individual time trial to San Marino after the inaugural race against the clock up to the San Luca in Bologna. World hour record holder Victor Campenaerts (Lotto-Soudal) and Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) rounded out the podium. Last on the road, Valerio Conti (UAE Team Emirates) endured even more rain than the stage favorites but fought hard to retain the Maglia Rosa ahead of the first rest day of the 102nd Giro d'Italia.

Stage winner Primoz Roglic said: “It’s not a surprise for me to win because in a time trial, I just focus on myself. I rode as fast as possible to the top and it went well. Some luck is also needed for winning. I feel sorry for Victor Campenaerts who had a mechanical. As for myself, I recce'd the course on the dry and it was rainy when I raced but I took no risk. Regardless of the time gaps today, many things can still happen until we cross the finish line in Verona.”

The Maglia Rosa Valerio Conti: “Maybe I made a mistake with taking the visor off my helmet, I thought the rain was over but, it rained more and more. I possibly have lost about one minute on Primoz Roglic because I didn’t take any risk. I just wanted to retain the Maglia Rosa. I want to hold on to it as long as I can. I might not win the Giro this year but I might try to win it in the future.”

 

Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy) finished 144th at 8:04 down and sits 137th at  1:02:40

 

Jerseys
Maglia Rosa (pink) GC leader - Valerio Conti (UAE Team Emirates)
Maglia Ciclamino (cyclamen) Sprinter GC - Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)
Maglia Azzurra (blue), KoM - Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)
Maglia Bianca (white) Young rider GC - Nans Peters (AG2R La Mondiale)

 

Results

Stage 9: Riccione to San Marino ITT, 34.8 km Time            
Gap
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 51:52.92 0:00.00
2 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 52:03.72 0:10.80
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 52:52.30 0:59.38
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 52:57.54 1:04.62
5 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 53:02.92 1:10.00
6 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 53:06.80 1:13.88
7 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep 53:08.46 1:15.54
8 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 53:22.38 1:29.46
9 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 53:35.57 1:42.65
10 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 53:44.64 1:51.72
11 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 53:47.72 1:54.80
12 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 53:47.72 1:54.80
13 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 53:48.03 1:55.11
14 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 53:56.54 2:03.62
15 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 54:00.35 2:07.43
16 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 54:12.09 2:19.17
17 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 54:15.00 2:22.08
18 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 54:24.65 2:31.73
19 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data 54:29.85 2:36.93
20 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 54:31.65 2:38.73
21 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 54:32.77 2:39.85
22 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 54:36.33 2:43.41
23 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 54:38.09 2:45.17
24 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 54:39.43 2:46.51
25 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 54:41.30 2:48.38
26 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 54:44.29 2:51.37
27 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 54:48.68 2:55.76
28 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 54:49.57 2:56.65
29 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 54:55.51 3:02.59
30 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 55:01.52 3:08.60
31 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 55:03.30 3:10.38
32 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 55:03.88 3:10.96
33 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 55:06.21 3:13.29
34 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 55:13.66 3:20.74
35 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 55:19.51 3:26.59
36 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 55:22.11 3:29.19
37 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 55:25.26 3:32.34
38 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 55:26.53 3:33.61
39 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 55:27.90 3:34.98
40 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 55:29.01 3:36.09
41 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 55:31.58 3:38.66
42 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 55:37.22 3:44.30
43 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 55:38.46 3:45.54
44 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 55:39.62 3:46.70
45 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb 55:41.84 3:48.92
46 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team 55:46.30 3:53.38
47 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 55:48.70 3:55.78
48 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 55:53.71 4:00.79
49 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 55:53.97 4:01.05
50 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data 55:59.68 4:06.76
51 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 56:13.20 4:20.28
52 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 56:14.49 4:21.57
53 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 56:17.61 4:24.69
54 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 56:21.45 4:28.53
55 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 56:23.36 4:30.44
56 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 56:26.56 4:33.64
57 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 56:27.51 4:34.59
58 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Dimension Data 56:32.61 4:39.69
59 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 56:36.31 4:43.39
60 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 56:36.68 4:43.76
61 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 56:39.59 4:46.67
62 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 56:47.32 4:54.40
63 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 56:49.59 4:56.67
64 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 56:50.83 4:57.91
65 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CCC Team 56:53.54 5:00.62
66 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 57:06.05 5:13.13
67 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 57:10.73 5:17.81
68 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 57:13.35 5:20.43
69 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 57:14.24 5:21.32
70 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 57:15.27 5:22.35
71 Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos 57:21.05 5:28.13
72 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 57:23.26 5:30.34
73 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 57:23.83 5:30.91
74 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 57:25.73 5:32.81
75 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 57:26.95 5:34.03
76 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 57:30.53 5:37.61
77 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 57:35.66 5:42.74
78 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 57:36.44 5:43.52
79 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 57:41.16 5:48.24
80 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 57:41.28 5:48.36
81 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 57:45.64 5:52.72
82 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 57:45.74 5:52.82
83 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 57:46.17 5:53.25
84 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 57:46.86 5:53.94
85 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 57:48.52 5:55.60
86 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First 57:49.17 5:56.25
87 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 57:52.76 5:59.84
88 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 57:54.83 6:01.91
89 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 57:56.62 6:03.70
90 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos 57:59.11 6:06.19
91 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos 57:59.30 6:06.38
92 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 57:59.49 6:06.57
93 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 57:59.67 6:06.75
94 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 58:00.50 6:07.58
95 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 58:12.04 6:19.12
96 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos 58:13.08 6:20.16
97 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 58:18.91 6:25.99
98 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 58:20.27 6:27.35
99 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 58:20.42 6:27.50
100 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 58:23.24 6:30.32
101 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 58:27.75 6:34.83
102 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 58:28.29 6:35.37
103 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 58:28.43 6:35.51
104 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 58:30.50 6:37.58
105 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 58:31.71 6:38.79
106 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 58:33.66 6:40.74
107 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 58:34.09 6:41.17
108 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 58:35.59 6:42.67
109 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 58:36.44 6:43.52
110 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 58:37.37 6:44.45
111 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First 58:39.42 6:46.50
112 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 58:39.49 6:46.57
113 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 58:43.32 6:50.40
114 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 58:43.40 6:50.48
115 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 58:44.84 6:51.92
116 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 58:50.46 6:57.54
117 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 58:50.68 6:57.76
118 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 58:51.25 6:58.33
119 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 58:57.25 7:04.33
120 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 58:57.51 7:04.59
121 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 58:57.54 7:04.62
122 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 58:59.38 7:06.46
123 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 58:59.64 7:06.72
124 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 59:00.02 7:07.10
125 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 59:00.47 7:07.55
126 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 59:07.16 7:14.24
127 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 59:09.08 7:16.16
128 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 59:14.41 7:21.49
129 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 59:14.55 7:21.63
130 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 59:15.21 7:22.29
131 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 59:16.10 7:23.18
132 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 59:16.93 7:24.01
133 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 59:18.96 7:26.04
134 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 59:22.82 7:29.90
135 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 59:23.59 7:30.67
136 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 59:27.00 7:34.08
137 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 59:28.17 7:35.25
138 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 59:32.83 7:39.91
139 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 59:35.20 7:42.28
140 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 59:36.97 7:44.05
141 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 59:42.60 7:49.68
142 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 59:51.72 7:58.80
143 Ama Gehereigzabher (Eri) Team Dimension Data 59:55.30 8:02.38
144 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 59:56.51 8:03.59
145 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy 59:59.05 8:06.13
146 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:00:01.35 8:08.43
147 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:00:01.36 8:08.44
148 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:00:06.19 8:13.27
149 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00:07.57 8:14.65
150 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:00:08.86 8:15.94
151 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:00:10.66 8:17.74
152 Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 1:00:16.08 8:23.16
153 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:00:21.79 8:28.87
154 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 1:00:22.22 8:29.30
155 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 1:00:24.65 8:31.73
156 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:00:34.16 8:41.24
157 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00:34.21 8:41.29
158 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:00:41.55 8:48.63
159 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:01:14.65 9:21.73
160 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:01:36.84 9:43.92
161 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:39.40 10:46.48
162 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:03:33.61 11:40.69
163 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 1:04:58.04 13:05.12
DNS Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
 
GC
1 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 36:08:32
2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma at 1:50
3 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:21
4 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:33
5 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:36
6 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:39
7 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team 3:05
8 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:27
9 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:30
10 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:32
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:34
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:45
13 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:47
14 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:08
15 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:34
16 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 4:36
17 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 4:42
18 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 4:43
19 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:02
20 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 5:06
21 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 5:20
22 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 5:22
23 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5:24
24 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 5:36
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 5:51
26 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 6:01
27 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 6:19
28 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 6:20
29 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:21
30 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 6:42
31 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 6:58
32 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 7:12
33 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 7:29
34 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 8:11
35 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:58
36 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:43
37 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data 10:00
38 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 10:37
39 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10:44
40 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:09
41 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb 11:22
42 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 11:30
43 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 12:26
44 Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 12:54
45 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13:28
46 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:42
47 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:07
48 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15:34
49 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 16:01
50 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 16:11
51 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:28
52 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 16:30
53 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 16:42
54 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos 16:45
55 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 16:46
56 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:21
57 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:29
58 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 17:49
59 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 17:50
60 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:04
61 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 18:43
62 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 18:46
63 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 19:18
64 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:12
65 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 20:25
66 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 21:16
67 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 21:50
68 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 22:17
69 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 22:19
70 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 22:29
71 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos 23:17
72 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 24:17
73 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 24:17
74 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 24:25
75 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 25:17
76 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 25:46
77 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 26:08
78 Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos 26:12
79 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 26:28
80 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 27:13
81 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 28:14
82 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 28:25
83 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 28:32
84 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 29:18
85 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 29:49
86 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 29:59
87 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 30:11
88 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 30:18
89 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 31:05
90 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 31:21
91 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 31:38
92 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 32:51
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 33:14
94 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 33:53
95 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 33:53
96 Danilo Wyss (Sui) Dimension Data 33:55
97 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 34:01
98 Ama Gehereigzabher (Eri) Team Dimension Data 34:09
99 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 35:35
100 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 36:20
101 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First 36:46
102 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 36:59
103 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 37:39
104 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CCC Team 37:43
105 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:17
106 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos 38:18
107 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 39:03
108 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 39:25
109 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 40:00
110 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF 40:11
111 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 41:02
112 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 41:47
113 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 42:58
114 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 43:35
115 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 44:12
116 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 44:24
117 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 45:23
118 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 45:30
119 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 45:57
120 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 47:10
121 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 47:22
122 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 47:24
123 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 47:26
124 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 48:24
125 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 48:27
126 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 48:33
127 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 49:30
128 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First 49:46
129 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 51:49
130 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 52:10
131 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 54:26
132 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 54:32
133 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 58:34
134 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 58:49
135 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 1:01:04
136 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:01:16
137 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:02:40
138 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:03:15
139 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:03:29
140 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:03:34
141 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:04:10
142 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:05:04
143 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:05:49
144 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:06:33
145 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:07:29
146 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy 1:09:14
147 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:13:35
148 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:13:57
149 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data 1:16:03
150 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 1:16:48
151 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:17:43
152 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:19:38
153 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 1:20:28
154 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:20:56
155 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:23:00
156 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:23:27
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 1:24:34
158 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:25:03
159 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1:29:51
160 Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 1:31:28
161 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 1:31:57
162 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:33:09
163 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:35:37



 

Giro stage 1

Giro Stage 2

Giro Stage 3

Giro Stage 4

Giro Stage 5

New Leader after Giro Stage 6

Giro Stage 7

Giro Stage 8

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.