Canadian Cyclist

 

May 23/19 12:57 pm - A Win for Kabush at Grand Junction


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/19
 

Results from Grand Junction Fat Tire Criterium and Back Country Off-Road on May 17-19, in Grand Junction, CO

Fat Tire Crit
 
Women
1 Katerina Nash (USA) Clif Pro Team
2 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis
3 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) LIV Cycling
4 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale
5 Alexis Skarda (USA) Sprintertainment
6 Hannah Finchamp (USA) Clif Pro Team
7 Amy Chandos (USA) CZracing
8 Crystal Anthony (USA) LIV Cycling
9 Kelly Catale (USA) Connect / Seven Cycles
10 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis
11 Evelyn Dong (USA) Spry Cycles
12 Lauren Komanski (USA) Pauls Cycling and Fitness
13 Nikki Peterson (USA) KS Kenda Womens Elite MTB
14 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Cutaway
15 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Pivot Cycles
16 Lauren Hall (USA) Velocio
17 Amy Beisel (USA) Kenda tire/LEM helmets/ASSOS
18 Karen Jarchow (USA) Topeak
19 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team
20 Ellen Campbell (USA) Bear Pro Team p/b Trek
21 Jennifer Smith (USA) Kenda Cannondale Stans Notubes Magura
22 Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS Bicycles Voler Kenda
23 Lydia Tanner (USA) n/a
24 Ashley Carelock (USA) Amy D Foundation
25 Nicole Tittensor (USA) Jans/Scott
26 Leia Schneeberger (USA) Broken Spoke Bikes
27 Laura Leaton (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
28 Erin Osborne (USA) Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution/HawthorneMD
29 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Cannondale
30 Andi Zolton (USA) Roam Bike Fest
31 Sparky Moir Sears (USA) Pivot
 
Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti/ Maxxis/ Shimano
2 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Orange Seal Off-road Team
3 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cutaway
4 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road
5 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road
6 Jake Yackle (USA) FSA/ Shimano
7 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru
8 Garrett Gerchar (USA) THG Ent.
9 Taylor Shelden (USA) Tokyo Joes - Scott
10 Alec Pasqualina (USA) SET Coaching/ Arlberg Sports/ Pivot Cycles
11 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Bianchi/ Shimano
12 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo
13 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale
14 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Kali Protectives
15 Fernando Riveros (COl) CZracing
16 Samuel Elson (USA) Muddy Bikes Mn
17 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZracing
18 Georwill Perez Roman (USA) TrekPuertoRicoRacing
19 Anders Johnson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA
20 Liam Earl (USA) Clif Bar
21 Henry Nadell (USA) CZracing
22 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport Racing
23 Ben Sonntag (USA) Clif Pro Team
24 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Clif Pro Team
25 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road
26 Ryan Standish (AU) Summit Bike Club
27 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Pro Team
28 Pete Karinen (USA) Broken Spoke Racing
29 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
30 Grant Ellwood (USA) Pivot Maxxis PB Stan’s NoTubes
31 Mike Sampson (USA) Hub of Aspen
32 Andrew Dillman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster
33 Kahlo Chitraroff (USA) Imperium
34 Scott Funston (USA) Hold Fast Project
35 Oliver Zurbruegg (Sui) BiXS Pro Team
36 Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
37 Justin Martin (USA) Specialized bikes
38 David Krimstock (USA) Shimano MTB/Pearl Izumi/Pivot Cycles/Maxxis/First Endurance
39 Lucas Rowton (USA) Premium Progression / Montrose Bike Shop
40 Sam Vickery (USA) Myth Cycles
41 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Specialized
42 Keiran Eagen (USA) Scott
43 Isaac Nagel-brice (USA) Tokyo Joes MTB Team
44 Cooper Wiens (USA) Team Topeak-Ergon
45 Jacob Morales (Pur) AZ Devos
46 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek
47 Taylor Lideen (USA) Pivot Cycles
48 Cal Skilsky (USA) CZracing
49 Cypress Gorry (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling
50 Ethan Moyer (USA) Steamboat Velo
51 Brian Firle (USA) Athletes in Action
52 Elliott Baring (USA) Pivot Cycles/Maxxis Tires/Starlight Apparel
53 Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / Hyperthreads
54 Colin Osborn (USA) Independent
55 Spencer Glasgow (USA) Independent
56 Zach Calton (USA) Summit National Team
57 Sam Sweetser (USA) Cole Sport
58 Caleb Reese (USA) Pedal Pushers Racing
59 Nash Dory (USA) CZracing
60 Jordan Andersen (USA) Rouleur Devo
61 Kevin Quattlebaum (USA) High Altitude
62 Clayton Otto (USA) Pivot Cycles
63 Adam Saban (USA) Roots Racing p/b Athletes in Action
64 Terol Pursell (USA) Amy D Grassroots
65 Adam Zimmerman (USA) Avout Racing
66 Chris Baddick (USA) GORE® Wear
67 Matt Behrens (USA) Summit Bike Club
68 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels
69 Truman Glasgow (USA) Independent
70 Levi Kurlander (USA) Voler Apparel
71 Michael Smart (USA) Family Bike Shop p/b Niner Bikes
72 Spencer Powlison (USA) VeloNews
73 Max Miller (USA) Independent
74 James Kirkham (NZl) Niner Bikes NZ
75 Dylan Johnson (USA) FBS Racing
76 Jeff Minotto (USA) Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
77 Nathaniel Vacura (USA) Groove Subaru
78 Vincent Davis (USA) Racer X cycling
79 Dillon Osleger (USA) Patagonia
80 Ryan Peterka (USA) Independent


Back Country XC
 
Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 3:46:00
2 Alexis Skarda (USA) Sprintertainment 3:51:17
3 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 3:55:11
4 Evelyn Dong (USA) Stans NoTubes 3:55:50
5 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 3:58:09
6 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) LIV Cycling 4:00:38
7 Crystal Anthony (USA) LIV Cycling 4:03:48
8 Hannah Finchamp (USA) Clif Pro Team 4:09:48
9 Amy Beisel (USA) Kenda tire/LEM helmets/ASSOS 4:11:13
10 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale 4:13:25
11 Amy Chandos (USA) CZracing 4:14:48
12 Jennifer Smith (USA) Kenda Cannondale Stans Notubes Magura 4:21:42
13 Lydia Tanner (USA) n/a 4:24:16
14 Erin Osborne (USA) Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution/HawthorneMD 4:24:29
15 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Cutaway 4:26:59
16 Kelly Catale (USA) Connect / Seven Cycles 4:29:37
17 Nicole Tittensor (USA) Jans/Scott 4:30:54
18 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 4:31:05
19 Lauren Komanski (USA) Pauls Cycling and Fitness 4:31:53
20 Leia Schneeberger (USA) Broken Spoke Bikes 4:34:57
21 Sparky Moir Sears (USA) Pivot, MRP, Ergon, ENVE, BikeFlights 4:39:53
22 Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS Bicycles Voler Kenda 4:47:53
23 Ellen Campbell (USA) Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 4:49:15
24 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Cannondale 4:53:46
25 Laura Leaton (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 5:06:16
26 Andi Zolton (USA) Roam Bike Fest 5:18:36
 
Men
1 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Clif Pro Team 3:10:03
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti,/Maxxis/Shimano 3:12:40
3 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road 3:14:10
4 Ben Sonntag (Ger) Clif Pro Team 3:15:18
5 Fernando Riveros (Col) CZracing 3:15:30
6 Ryan Standish (AU) Summit Bike Club 3:16:32
7 Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale 3:17:01
8 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek,/Shimano 3:17:11
9 Zach Calton (USA) Summit National Team 3:20:13
10 Samuel Elson (USA) Muddy Bikes Mn 3:20:21
11 Henry Nadell (USA) CZracing 3:20:36
12 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cutaway, USA 3:21:22
13 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZracing 3:21:25
14 Garrett Gerchar (USA) THG Ent. 3:22:25
15 Oliver Zurbruegg (Sui) BiXS Pro Team 3:23:13
16 Georwill Perez Roman (USA) TrekPuertoRicoRacing 3:23:55
17 Pete Karinen (USA) Broken Spoke Racing 3:24:40
18 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road 3:24:53
19 Chris Baddick (USA) GORE® Wear, Scott Bicycles 3:25:10
20 Jake Yackle (USA) FSA,/Shimano 3:25:14
21 Mike Sampson (USA) Hub of Aspen, The Feed, Stephen Davoust 3:25:31
22 Matt Behrens (USA) Summit Bike Club 3:25:44
23 Keiran Eagen (USA) Scott 3:26:09
24 Grant Ellwood (USA) Pivot Maxxis PB Stan’s NoTubes 3:26:43
25 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo 3:26:53
26 Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / Hyperthreads 3:27:31
27 Nash Dory (USA) CZracing 3:27:35
28 Cypress Gorry (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 3:28:31
29 Andrew Dillman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 3:28:53
30 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 3:29:07
31 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport Racing 3:30:23
32 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 3:30:33
33 Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 3:31:01
34 Jacob Morales (Pur) AZ Devos 3:32:10
35 David Krimstock (USA) Shimano MTB/Pearl Izumi/Pivot Cycles/Maxxis/First Endurance 3:32:21
36 Cooper Wiens (USA) Team Topeak-Ergon 3:33:21
37 Caleb Reese (USA) Pedal Pushers Racing 3:33:25
38 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Kali Protectives 3:33:30
39 Anders Johnson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA 3:33:40
40 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Bianchi,/Shimano, 3:34:46
41 Sam Sweetser (USA) Cole Sport 3:35:17
42 Cal Skilsky (USA) CZracing 3:36:32
43 Alec Pasqualina (USA) SET Coaching/ Arlberg Sports/ Pivot Cycles 3:37:14
44 Clayton Otto (USA) Pivot Cycles,TRP, Rotor 3:38:52
45 Taylor Shelden (USA) Tokyo Joes - Scott 3:39:31
46 Elliott Baring (USA) Pivot Cycles/Maxxis Tires/Starlight Apparel 3:39:47
47 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Specialized, DNA Cycling 3:42:05
48 Isaac Nagel-brice (USA) Tokyo Joes MTB Team 3:42:13
49 Sam Vickery (USA) Myth Cycles 3:43:34
50 Spencer Powlison (USA) VeloNews 3:43:35
51 Truman Glasgow (USA) Independent 3:45:16
52 Brian Firle (USA) Athletes in Action, Roots Racing, Shimano 3:48:33
53 Ryan Peterka (USA) None 3:48:44
54 Max Miller (USA) Independent 3:49:12
55 Jordan Andersen (USA) Rouleur Devo 3:49:30
56 Michael Smart (USA) Family Bike Shop p/b Niner Bikes 3:50:13
57 Nathaniel Vacura (USA) Groove Subaru 3:51:12
58 Vincent Davis (USA) Racer X cycling, Big Ring cycles, WeRaceHere.org 3:51:19
59 Levi Kurlander (USA) Voler Apparel, Trek Bikes 3:52:17
60 Scott Funston (USA) Hold Fast Project 3:53:54
61 Dillon Osleger (USA) Patagonia, Smith, Clif, Santa Cruz, E*Thirteen, WTB 3:54:04
62 Spencer Glasgow (USA) Independent 3:55:27
63 Adam Saban (USA) Roots Racing p/b Athletes in Action 3:58:50
64 Lucas Rowton (USA) Premium Progression / Montrose Bike Shop 4:00:57
65 Adam Zimmerman (USA) Avout Racing 4:00:57
66 Jeff Minotto (USA) Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 4:03:00
67 Kevin Quattlebaum (USA) High Altitude/Specialized 4:05:04
68 Terol Pursell (USA) Amy D Grassroots 4:10:14
69 Justin Martin (USA) Specialized 4:18:17
70 James Kirkham (NZl) Niner Bikes NZ 4:21:04



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.