Canadian Cyclist

 

May 26/19 21:53 pm - Canada Cup XC 2, Mont Tremblant results


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/19
 

Results from Canada Cup XC #2 at Mont Tremblant, QC

 

Junior Expert Women, 3 laps
1 Madigan Munro (USA) Team USA 0:57:41
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Québecor Stingray at 1:34
3 Madeline Robbins (USA) Team USA 2:57
4 Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) Vélo Cartel X BL Coaching 4:49
5 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) Team USA 5:12
6 Samuelle Baillargeon (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 5:12
7 Julianne Sarrazin (Can) Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 5:24
8 Ada Urist (USA) Team USA 6:35
9 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 7:23
10 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 8:56
11 Marianne Auclair (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 9:35
12 Laurence Levesque (Can) CVM Cyclone d’Alma 9:55
13 Alice Langlais (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 10:42
14 Jocelyn Stel (Can) GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 11:25
15 Maude Plouffe (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 11:50
16 Claire Steciuk (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 12:19
17 Sabrina Lindsay (Can) CVM Cyclone d’Alma 12:34
18 Sierra Macdonald (Can) AWI RACING 14:04
19 Chloe Mckenzie (Can) The Cyclery 15:10
20 Anna Brazil (Can) CYCLING PEI 23:08
21 Carys Reid (Can) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco -1 lap
 
Junior Expert Men, 4 laps
1 Riley Amos (USA) Team USA 1:03:11
2 Dylan Kerr (Can) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco at 2:10
3 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 2:50
4 Bjorn Riley (USA) Team USA 2:56
5 Hamish Graham (Can) COMOX BIKE COMPANY 3:06
6 Charles Antoine St Onge (Can) Dalbix Siboire 3:17
7 Brennon Peterson (USA) Team USA 3:48
8 Luke Moir (RSA) TYGERBERG 4:07
9 Ian Mcdonald (USA) CYCLE-SMART INC. 4:28
10 Devin Debruhl (USA) Team USA 4:51
11 Xavier Roy (Can) Ponsse 5:44
12 Nolan Jenkins (USA) Team USA 5:53
13 Kieran Nilsen (Can) Independent 6:25
14 Zachary Brunelle (Can) Dalbix Siboire 6:27
15 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 6:32
16 Jack Menzies (Can) RMCC 6:34
17 Caleb Bottcher (NZl) MANAWATU MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 7:03
18 Colton Woods (Can) Trek Canada/Trek Store CC 7:11
19 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 7:13
20 Jakob Yells (Can) CYCLING BC 7:55
21 Cody Scott (Can) CYCLING BC 8:21
22 Sean Middleton (USA) BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 8:34
23 Thomas Vachon (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 9:21
24 Ludovic Pouliot (Can) CC MSA 10:30
25 Damien Vialaret (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 10:45
26 Charles D' Amour (Can) Dalbix Siboire 10:48
27 Emrick Vincent (Can) Dalbix Siboire 11:14
28 Nicholas Knight (Can) ARROWSMITH CYCLING 11:16
29 Charles Antoine Cote (Can) Dalbix Siboire 11:22
30 Maxwell Mcfadden (USA) BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 13:52
31 Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 14:43
32 Marc Antoine Tremblay (Can) VO2 Blackburn 16:09
33 Jeremie Baron (Can) Independent 17:05
34 Noah Ramsay (Can) BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 19:01
35 Nicolas St Laurent (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance -1 lap
36 Axel Gref (Can) Independent -1 lap
37 Matthew Birchard (Can) S&S RACING -2 laps
DNS Raphael Muhirwa (Can) CC MSA
 
Senior Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Independent 1:35:08
2 Emily Unterberger (Can) Pendrel Racing
at 7:42
3 Roxane Vermette (Can) CC MSA 8:04
4 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Pendrel Racing 8:29
5 Anne Julie Tremblay (Can) CVM Cyclone d’Alma 10:21
6 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Vélo Cartel X BL Coaching 12:11
7 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Trek Canada/Trek Store CC 13:14
8 Catherine Fleury (Can) CVM Cyclone d’Alma 13:17
9 Sarah Claudie Dostie Menard (Can) CVM de la Gatineau 16:08
10 Florence Dostie Menard (Can) CVM de la Gatineau - Independent 16:48
11 Amelie Simard (Can) Independent 17:56
12 Erica Leonard (Can) Highgate Racing -1 lap
13 Dana Gilligan (Can) Nextwave Cycling -1 lap
14 Sidney Mcgill (Can) PEDALHEAD RACE ROOM -1 lap
15 Sarah Fabbro (Can) Trek Canada/Trek Store CC -1 lap
16 Kierstyn Hawke (Can) Durham Shredders -1 lap
17 Siobhan Kelly (Can) BLACK DOG RACING -2 laps
18 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Nextwave -2 laps
19 Noemie Tremblay (Can) CVM Cyclone d’Alma -2 laps
DNS Laura Bietola (Can) MAVERIX RACING P/B CYCLE LIFE
 
Senior Elite Men, 6 laps
1 Nicholas Lando (USA) Bear Professional TEam 1:36:44
2 Caleb Swartz (USA) Bear Professional TEam at 0:23
3 Cooper Willsey (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 0:24
4 Tyler Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 1:20
5 Felix Burke (Can) Independent 1:44
6 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Professional TEam 2:09
7 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 2:13
8 William Cote (Can) Independent 2:50
9 Holden Jones (Can) Pendrel Racing 3:13
10 Emile Farrell Dessureault (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 3:40
11 Curtis White (USA) Cannondal p/b Crossworld 4:25
12 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Professional TEam 5:31
13 Anthony Audet (Can) CC ACQ 5:31
14 Logan Sadesky (Can) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 7:11
15 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Professional TEam 7:30
16 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 7:42
17 Ben Ortt (USA) HWB SANTA CRUZ 7:48
18 Philippe St Laurent (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 8:13
19 Andrew Watson (Can) AWI Racing 9:34
20 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) CYCLING BC 10:28
21 Merwin Davis (USA) CYCLE-SMART INC. 10:40
22 Malcolm Barton (Can) Durham Shredders 11:35
23 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 11:37
24 Christopher Mehlman (USA) B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 13:31
25 Brody Sanderson (Can) AWI RACING 18:14
26 Ryan Johnson (USA) ENVE RACING -1 lap
27 Liam Mulcahy (Can) Durham Shredders -1 lap
28 William Maltais Pilote (Can) CVM Cyclone d’Alma -1 lap
29 Nicolas Kleban (Can) Independent -2 laps
30 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache -2 laps
31 Jasmin Cantin (Can) Vélo Extrême Saint-Raymond -2 laps
32 Bennett Rive (Can) Durham Shredders -2 laps
33 Adrian Gavrilov (Can) Durham Shredders -3 laps
DNF Philippe Truchon (Can) Mathieu Performance
DNF Matthew Turcotte (Can) Independent
DNS Alex Beaupied (Can) Independent
 
U17 Women, 2 laps
1 Nicole Bradbury (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:42:12
2 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave at 0:02
3 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 0:29
4 Ophelie Grandmont (Can) CC MSA 0:47
5 Greta Kilburn (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 2:37
6 Marie Fay St Onge (Can) Dalbix Siboire 3:18
7 Erika Baillargeon (Can) CVMSigma Assurance 3:26
8 Elli Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 5:00
9 Jasmine Aspirot (Can) CC ACQ 5:07
10 Marie Philip Bolduc (Can) Acidose Lactique 6:06
11 Lea Drouin (Can) CVMSigma Assurance 6:34
12 Sophie Audet (Can) CVMSigma Assurance 7:21
13 Catryana Marcotte (Can) Dalbix Siboire 7:42
14 Mylaa Simon Desloges (Can) Independant 11:49
15 Alexandra Tremblay (Can) CVMCyclone D'Alma 20:14
 
U17 Men, 3 laps
1 Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 0:50:54
2 Owen Clark (Can) Honestead Racing at 0:47
3 Lief Rodgers (Can) Cannondale Pb Fortius 1:53
4 Xavier Gagnon (Can) Dalbix Siboire 1:58
5 Luke Valenti (Can) Ride With Ryan P/P Cycling Elements 2:26
6 Benjamin Theberge (Can) CC MSA 2:53
7 Oscar Clark (GBr) North Hub Bike Shop 2:56
8 Erik Ashton (Can) Cycling Bc 3:52
9 Hugo Brisebois (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 4:07
10 Mederic Carrier (Can) Dalbix Siboire 4:38
11 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) Ec Performance Des Laurentides 5:09
12 Austin Beard (USA) Austin Beard 5:10
13 Zorak Paille (Can) Ec Performance Des Laurentides 5:18
14 Jordan Gagne (Can) Dalbix Siboire 5:24
15 William Simard (Can) Dalbix Siboire 5:46
16 Zack Duval (Can) Dalbix Siboire 6:57
17 Jacob Labrecque (Can) CVMCyclone D'Alma 7:03
18 Simon Ruelland (Can) CVMSigma Assurance 7:21
19 Theo De Groote (Can) Ride With Ryan P/P Cycling Elements 7:49
20 Felix Bouchard (Can) CC MSA 8:16
21 Antoine Martin (Can) Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG 8:16
22 Mathys Larocque (Can) Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG 8:27
23 Brett Lancaster (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 9:04
24 Mikael Cote (Can) Dalbix Siboire 9:57
25 Colton Woolhouse (Can) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco 10:48
26 Philippe Thiboutot (Can) CVMSigma Assurance 10:49
27 Marc Andre Genest (Can) Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG 13:03
28 Kylian Brunelle (Can) Dalbix Siboire 14:48
29 Alexis Pilote (Can) Ultime Vélo 24:36
30 Julien Koszegi (Can) Zvp-Opto Réseau 26:03
DNF Samuel Potvin (Can) CVMCyclone D'Alma
DNF Carson Beard (USA) Bicycle Express Racing
DNF Philippe Verret (Can) CVMSigma Assurance
DNF Lambert Chenail (Can) Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG
DNF Samuel Laliberte (Can) Acidose Lactique
DNS Derenik Beauregard (Can) CC MSA
DNS Christophe Baron (Can) Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG

 

Canada Cup DH 1, Tremblant

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.