Canadian Cyclist

 

May 27/19 15:58 pm - Bergen 5th at Winston Salem Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/19
 

UNOFFICIAL Results from the women's road race

Pro Women
1 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:35:35
2 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team at 0:04
3 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:05
4 Emily Roper (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 0:20
5 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:20
6 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:21
7 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:27
8 Deborah Paine (NZl) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 0:32
9 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 1:07
10 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 1:25
11 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 1:32
12 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Durango - Specialized - Ied 1:43
13 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:46
14 Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 1:47
15 Peta Mullens (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 1:48
16 Caroline Baur (USA) Cwa Racing p/b Flamingo Racing Llc 1:48
17 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team 1:48
18 Katie Clouse (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team 1:49
19 Madeline Bemis (USA) Milligan Elite Women's Cycling p/b Ortho Carolina 1:50
20 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 1:50
21 Emma Langley (USA) Team Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 1:56
22 Daniely Del Valle Garcia Buitrago (Ven) Cwa Racing p/b Flamingo Racing Llc 1:58
23 Olivia Ray (Nzl) Milligan Elite Women's Cycling p/b Ortho Carolina 2:00
24 Michaela Drummond (Nzl) Dna Pro Cycling Team 2:00
25 Philippa Sutton (Nzl) Specialized Wolfpack Pb Jackroo 2:02
26 Margot Clyne (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 2:08
27 Regina Legge (USA) Gray Goat Bullseye 2:12
28 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita-Bialetti 2:12
29 Emily Spence (Can) Gray Goat Bullseye 2:12
30 Jolene Holland (USA) Colavita-Bialetti 2:12
31 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Durango - Specialized - Ied 2:12
32 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 2:13
33 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 2:13
34 Kat Sweatt (USA) Specialized Wolfpack Pb Jackroo 2:14
35 Sharlotte Lucas (Nzl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:18
36 Larissa Castelari De Lima (Bra) Milligan Elite Women's Cycling p/b Ortho Carolina 2:18
37 Lizbeth Yarely Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 2:18
38 Emily Ehrlich (USA) Cwa Racing p/b Flamingo Racing Llc 2:20
39 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:20
40 Erica Allar (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:21
41 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 4:12
42 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 5:33
43 Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) Colavita-Bialetti -1 lap
44 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint -1 lap
DNF Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Heather Fischer (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ella Bloor (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Georgia Simmerling (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20
DNF Caroline Poole (Can) Specialized Wolfpack Pb Jackroo
DNF Summer Moak (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team
DNF Luz Adriana Tovar Salgado (Col) Team Colombia
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Emma Chilton (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Natalie Redmond (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Nicolle Bruderer Cofino (Gua) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lisa Cordova (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.Com
DNF Abby Krawczyk (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.Com
DNF Elizabeth (Scotti) Lechuga (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Kimberly Lucie (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Rachel Langdon (Gbr) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
DNF Harriet Owen (Gbr) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Clio Dinan (USA) Gray Goat Bullseye
DNF Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Manuela Escobar Jaramillo (Col) Milligan Elite Women's Cycling p/b Ortho Carolina
DNF Sommers Creed (USA) Colavita-Bialetti
DNF Hannah Shell (USA) Dna Pro Cycling Team
DNF Katherine Compton (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Samantha Schneider (USA) Cwa Racing p/b Flamingo Racing Llc
DNF Emily Marcolini (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Luisa Fernanda Motavita Duarte (Col) Team Colombia
DNF Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Durango - Specialized - Ied
DNF Courteney Lowe (Nzl) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
DNF Rachel Jordan (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
DNF Madison Kelly (USA) Cwa Racing p/b Flamingo Racing Llc
DNF Cinthia Lehner (USA) Team Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
DNF Jennah Dunham (USA) Specialized Wolfpack Pb Jackroo
DNF Grace Chappell (USA) Specialized Wolfpack Pb Jackroo
DNF Silvia Fernanda Polanco Dominguez (Mex) Durango - Specialized - Ied
DNF Angie Liliana Sanabria Puerto (Col) Team Colombia
DNF Merrill Thierman (USA) Team Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
DNF Hayley Bates (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.Com
DNF Virginie Perizzolo Pointet (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ashlyn Woods (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.Com
DNF Gracie Pendleton (USA) Milligan Elite Women's Cycling p/b Ortho Carolina
DNF Jennifer Caicedo (Col) Milligan Elite Women's Cycling p/b Ortho Carolina
DNF Danielle Clark (USA) Team Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
DNF Maria Fernanda Paz Robles (Col) Team Colombia
DNF Paige Kostanecki (USA) Specialized Wolfpack Pb Jackroo
DNF Daisy Johana Puin Gaitan (Col) Team Colombia
DNF Jenette Williams (USA) Gray Goat Bullseye
DNF Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Yusseli Mendivil Soto (Mex) Colavita-Bialetti
DNF Flora Yan (USA) Cwa Racing p/b Flamingo Racing Llc
DNS Janelle Cole (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
DNS Brooke Hannon (USA) Gray Goat Bullseye
 


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.